Erin Gouge Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2019-2026 | 33 | 14 | 5 | 88 | 19* | 9.77 | 121 | 72.72 | - | - | 8 | - | - |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs AUT Women2019-2022 | 2 | 1 | - | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 24 | 54.16 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Brazil Women2025-2026 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 35 | 19* | 17.50 | 37 | 94.59 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| vs France Women2019-2023 | 4 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 2 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs GER Women2023-2024 | 3 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 10 | 30.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs GUE Women2019-2025 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 15* | 16.00 | 20 | 80.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs IOM Women2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3* | - | 2 | 150.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Italy Women2023-2024 | 3 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 7 | 42.85 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs NL Women2023-2023 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 11 | 27.27 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Norway Women2019-2019 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Spain Women2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 3 | 266.66 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs Sweden Women2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3* | - | 5 | 60.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs SUI Women2026-2026 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Turkey Women2023-2023 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in England2025-2025 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 29 | 19* | 29.00 | 33 | 87.87 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| in France2019-2022 | 7 | 1 | - | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 24 | 54.16 | - | - | - | - | - |
| in Germany2024-2024 | 4 | 2 | - | 6 | 3 | 3.00 | 17 | 35.29 | - | - | - | - | - |
| in Guernsey2019-2025 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 15* | - | 18 | 83.33 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| in Jersey2022-2024 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 3* | 2.50 | 9 | 55.55 | - | - | - | - | - |
| in Netherlands2023-2023 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 11 | 27.27 | - | - | - | - | - |
| in Switzerland2026-2026 | 3 | 2 | - | 17 | 9 | 8.50 | 9 | 188.88 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Europe2019-2026 | 33 | 14 | 5 | 88 | 19* | 9.77 | 121 | 72.72 | - | - | 8 | - | - |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2022-2024 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 3* | 2.50 | 9 | 55.55 | - | - | - | - | - |
| away2019-2026 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 21 | 15* | 10.50 | 39 | 53.84 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| neutral2019-2026 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 62 | 19* | 12.40 | 73 | 84.93 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2019 | 5 | 1 | - | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 24 | 54.16 | - | - | - | - | - |
| year 2022 | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| year 2023 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 3* | 3.50 | 18 | 38.88 | - | - | - | - | - |
| year 2024 | 5 | 3 | - | 7 | 3 | 2.33 | 19 | 36.84 | - | - | - | - | - |
| year 2025 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 44 | 19* | 44.00 | 51 | 86.27 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| year 2026 | 3 | 2 | - | 17 | 9 | 8.50 | 9 | 188.88 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2019 | 5 | 1 | - | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 24 | 54.16 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2022 | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2023 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 3* | 3.50 | 18 | 38.88 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2024 | 5 | 3 | - | 7 | 3 | 2.33 | 19 | 36.84 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2025 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 44 | 19* | 44.00 | 51 | 86.27 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| season 2026 | 3 | 2 | - | 17 | 9 | 8.50 | 9 | 188.88 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *CM Greechan2022-2026 | 27 | 12 | 4 | 72 | 19* | 9.00 | 95 | 75.78 | - | - | 8 | - | - |
| *RM Hill2019-2019 | 5 | 1 | - | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 24 | 54.16 | - | - | - | - | - |
| *A Merritt2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3* | - | 2 | 150.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2019-2026 | 33 | 14 | 5 | 88 | 19* | 9.77 | 121 | 72.72 | - | - | 8 | - | - |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2019-2026 | 33 | 14 | 5 | 88 | 19* | 9.77 | 121 | 72.72 | - | - | 8 | - | - |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2022-2026 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 9 | 8.00 | 18 | 133.33 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| lost the toss2019-2025 | 22 | 10 | 4 | 64 | 19* | 10.66 | 103 | 62.13 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2022-2022 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| won toss & fielded2022-2026 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 9 | 8.00 | 18 | 133.33 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| lost toss & sent in2019-2025 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 41 | 19* | 41.00 | 54 | 75.92 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| lost toss & fielded2019-2024 | 11 | 5 | - | 23 | 13 | 4.60 | 49 | 46.93 | - | - | - | - | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2019-2025 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 41 | 19* | 41.00 | 54 | 75.92 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| matches fielding first2019-2026 | 21 | 9 | 1 | 47 | 13 | 5.87 | 67 | 70.14 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2019-2026 | 32 | 14 | 5 | 88 | 19* | 9.77 | 121 | 72.72 | - | - | 8 | - | - |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2019-2025 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 41 | 19* | 41.00 | 54 | 75.92 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| 2nd match innings2019-2026 | 20 | 9 | 1 | 47 | 13 | 5.87 | 67 | 70.14 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2019-2026 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 27 | 15* | 13.50 | 28 | 96.42 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| lost match2019-2026 | 14 | 10 | 3 | 61 | 19* | 8.71 | 93 | 65.59 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| no result2023-2023 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2022-2025 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 15* | 19.00 | 25 | 76.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| won fielding first2019-2026 | 11 | 1 | - | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 3 | 266.66 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| lost batting first2019-2025 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 19* | - | 29 | 75.86 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| lost fielding first2019-2026 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 39 | 13 | 5.57 | 64 | 60.93 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| no result fielding first2023-2023 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2019-2025 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 19 | 15* | 9.50 | 31 | 61.29 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 3-4 team tournaments2019-2026 | 17 | 8 | 2 | 65 | 19* | 10.83 | 83 | 78.31 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
| 5+ team tournaments2023-2023 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3* | 4.00 | 7 | 57.14 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| only match in series2019-2025 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 15* | 16.00 | 20 | 80.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 1st match in series2022-2023 | 3 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 6 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2nd match in series2022-2023 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | 0* | - | 5 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3rd match in series2023-2023 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5th position2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 15* | - | 18 | 83.33 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 6th position2025-2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 24 | 9 | 8.00 | 13 | 184.61 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| 7th position2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 24 | 54.16 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 8th position2023-2025 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 19* | 23.00 | 34 | 67.64 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| 9th position2023-2025 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 3* | 4.00 | 30 | 40.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 10th position2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 2 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |