Emmanuel Bawa Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2020-2022 | 19 | 18 | 1 | 470 | 105* | 27.64 | 583 | 80.61 | 2 | 1 | 46 | 5 | 3 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs AFG Under-192022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs BAN Under-192020-2020 | 1 | 1 | - | 27 | 27 | 27.00 | 35 | 77.14 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| vs Canada U192020-2020 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 105 | 105* | - | 95 | 110.52 | 1 | - | 13 | - | - |
| vs ENG Under-192020-2020 | 1 | 1 | - | 31 | 31 | 31.00 | 64 | 48.43 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs IRE Under-192021-2022 | 5 | 5 | - | 67 | 29 | 13.40 | 119 | 56.30 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| vs NZ U192020-2020 | 2 | 2 | - | 41 | 41 | 20.50 | 57 | 71.92 | - | - | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| vs PAK Under-192020-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | 25 | 20 | 12.50 | 44 | 56.81 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| vs PNG U192022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 100 | 100 | 100.00 | 95 | 105.26 | 1 | - | 10 | 2 | - |
| vs Scot U192020-2022 | 3 | 2 | - | 59 | 56 | 29.50 | 45 | 131.11 | - | 1 | 5 | 1 | - |
| vs SA Under-192020-2020 | 1 | 1 | - | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 5 | 120.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs WI Under-192022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 20 | 45.00 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in South Africa2020-2020 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 286 | 105* | 40.85 | 328 | 87.19 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 2 | 1 |
| in West Indies2021-2022 | 10 | 10 | - | 184 | 100 | 18.40 | 255 | 72.15 | 1 | - | 16 | 3 | 2 |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2020-2020 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 286 | 105* | 40.85 | 328 | 87.19 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 2 | 1 |
| in Americas2021-2022 | 10 | 10 | - | 184 | 100 | 18.40 | 255 | 72.15 | 1 | - | 16 | 3 | 2 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| away2020-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | 15 | 9 | 7.50 | 25 | 60.00 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| neutral2020-2022 | 17 | 16 | 1 | 455 | 105* | 30.33 | 558 | 81.54 | 2 | 1 | 44 | 5 | 3 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2020 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 286 | 105* | 40.85 | 328 | 87.19 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 2 | 1 |
| year 2021 | 2 | 2 | - | 34 | 29 | 17.00 | 63 | 53.96 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| year 2022 | 8 | 8 | - | 150 | 100 | 18.75 | 192 | 78.12 | 1 | - | 15 | 3 | 2 |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2019/20 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 286 | 105* | 40.85 | 328 | 87.19 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 2 | 1 |
| season 2021/22 | 10 | 10 | - | 184 | 100 | 18.40 | 255 | 72.15 | 1 | - | 16 | 3 | 2 |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *E Bawa2021-2022 | 10 | 10 | - | 184 | 100 | 18.40 | 255 | 72.15 | 1 | - | 16 | 3 | 2 |
| *W Madhevere2020-2020 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 105 | 105* | - | 95 | 110.52 | 1 | - | 13 | - | - |
| *D Myers2020-2020 | 8 | 7 | - | 181 | 56 | 25.85 | 233 | 77.68 | - | 1 | 17 | 2 | 1 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is captain2021-2022 | 10 | 10 | - | 184 | 100 | 18.40 | 255 | 72.15 | 1 | - | 16 | 3 | 2 |
| is not captain2020-2020 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 286 | 105* | 40.85 | 328 | 87.19 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 2 | 1 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2020-2022 | 19 | 18 | 1 | 470 | 105* | 27.64 | 583 | 80.61 | 2 | 1 | 46 | 5 | 3 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2020-2022 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 365 | 105* | 33.18 | 418 | 87.32 | 2 | 1 | 37 | 4 | 1 |
| lost the toss2020-2022 | 6 | 6 | - | 105 | 41 | 17.50 | 165 | 63.63 | - | - | 9 | 1 | 2 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2020-2022 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 311 | 105* | 44.42 | 329 | 94.52 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 3 | - |
| won toss & fielded2020-2022 | 5 | 4 | - | 54 | 29 | 13.50 | 89 | 60.67 | - | - | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| lost toss & sent in2020-2020 | 2 | 2 | - | 33 | 27 | 16.50 | 40 | 82.50 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| lost toss & fielded2020-2022 | 4 | 4 | - | 72 | 41 | 18.00 | 125 | 57.60 | - | - | 6 | 1 | 2 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2020-2022 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 344 | 105* | 38.22 | 369 | 93.22 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 3 | - |
| matches fielding first2020-2022 | 9 | 8 | - | 126 | 41 | 15.75 | 214 | 58.87 | - | - | 11 | 2 | 3 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2020-2022 | 19 | 18 | 1 | 470 | 105* | 27.64 | 583 | 80.61 | 2 | 1 | 46 | 5 | 3 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2020-2022 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 344 | 105* | 38.22 | 369 | 93.22 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 3 | - |
| 2nd match innings2020-2022 | 9 | 8 | - | 126 | 41 | 15.75 | 214 | 58.87 | - | - | 11 | 2 | 3 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2020-2022 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 374 | 105* | 46.75 | 403 | 92.80 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 5 | - |
| lost match2020-2022 | 9 | 9 | - | 96 | 31 | 10.66 | 180 | 53.33 | - | - | 12 | - | 3 |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2020-2022 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 304 | 105* | 50.66 | 303 | 100.33 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 3 | - |
| won fielding first2020-2022 | 3 | 2 | - | 70 | 41 | 35.00 | 100 | 70.00 | - | - | 5 | 2 | - |
| lost batting first2020-2022 | 3 | 3 | - | 40 | 27 | 13.33 | 66 | 60.60 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| lost fielding first2020-2022 | 6 | 6 | - | 56 | 31 | 9.33 | 114 | 49.12 | - | - | 6 | - | 3 |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2021-2022 | 4 | 4 | - | 63 | 29 | 15.75 | 108 | 58.33 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| 3-4 team tournaments2020-2020 | 3 | 3 | - | 47 | 41 | 15.66 | 62 | 75.80 | - | - | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| 5+ team tournaments2020-2022 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 360 | 105* | 36.00 | 413 | 87.16 | 2 | 1 | 40 | 3 | 1 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | - | 29 | 29 | 29.00 | 50 | 58.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2nd match in series2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 13 | 38.46 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3rd match in series2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 29 | 29 | 29.00 | 44 | 65.90 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - |
| 4th match in series2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
By Major Trophy
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under-19s World Cup2020-2022 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 360 | 105* | 36.00 | 413 | 87.16 | 2 | 1 | 40 | 3 | 1 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd position2020-2022 | 5 | 5 | - | 95 | 41 | 19.00 | 147 | 64.62 | - | - | 11 | 1 | - |
| 3rd position2020-2022 | 7 | 7 | - | 143 | 100 | 20.42 | 173 | 82.65 | 1 | - | 14 | 3 | 3 |
| 4th position2021-2021 | 2 | 2 | - | 34 | 29 | 17.00 | 63 | 53.96 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 5th position2020-2020 | 1 | 1 | - | 31 | 31 | 31.00 | 64 | 48.43 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| 6th position2020-2020 | 1 | 1 | - | 56 | 56 | 56.00 | 36 | 155.55 | - | 1 | 5 | 1 | - |
| 7th position2020-2020 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 105 | 105* | - | 95 | 110.52 | 1 | - | 13 | - | - |
| 9th position2020-2020 | 1 | 1 | - | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 5 | 120.00 | - | - | - | - | - |

