Elsa Hunter Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2019-2026 | 56 | 53 | 10 | 861 | 69* | 20.02 | 936 | 91.98 | - | 3 | 95 | 1 | 5 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BHR Women2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 68 | 68 | 68.00 | 46 | 147.82 | - | 1 | 11 | - | - |
| vs BAN Women2022-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | 29 | 20 | 14.50 | 45 | 64.44 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| vs Bhutan Women2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs China Women2019-2019 | 2 | 2 | - | 13 | 7 | 6.50 | 24 | 54.16 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs HKG Women2019-2026 | 4 | 4 | - | 23 | 12 | 5.75 | 27 | 85.18 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
| vs India Women2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | - | 5 | 20.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs IDN Women2024-2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 18 | 8 | 6.00 | 25 | 72.00 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs Japan Women2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 20 | 20 | 20.00 | 21 | 95.23 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs Kuwait Women2019-2021 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 75 | 42* | 75.00 | 75 | 100.00 | - | - | 8 | - | - |
| vs MYA Women2019-2025 | 3 | 3 | - | 44 | 37 | 14.66 | 44 | 100.00 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
| vs Nepal Women2019-2026 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 184 | 69* | 36.80 | 179 | 102.79 | - | 1 | 23 | 1 | 1 |
| vs Oman Women2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 17 | 17 | 17.00 | 14 | 121.42 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs PAK Women2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 29* | - | 51 | 56.86 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| vs PHI Women2023-2025 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9* | - | 8 | 112.50 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Qatar Women2022-2025 | 3 | 1 | - | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 8 | 75.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs SGP Women2022-2023 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 127 | 53* | 63.50 | 98 | 129.59 | - | 1 | 11 | - | 1 |
| vs SL Women2022-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | 28 | 18 | 14.00 | 26 | 107.69 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| vs THA Women2019-2026 | 7 | 7 | - | 60 | 19 | 8.57 | 95 | 63.15 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| vs UAE Women2019-2025 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 110 | 34 | 15.71 | 142 | 77.46 | - | - | 11 | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Bangladesh2022-2022 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 80 | 29* | 20.00 | 131 | 61.06 | - | - | 8 | - | - |
| in Cambodia2023-2023 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 42 | 23* | 21.00 | 49 | 85.71 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
| in Malaysia2022-2026 | 19 | 18 | 1 | 365 | 69* | 21.47 | 318 | 114.77 | - | 2 | 48 | 1 | - |
| in Singapore2022-2022 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 95 | 53* | 95.00 | 70 | 135.71 | - | 1 | 8 | - | 1 |
| in Sri Lanka2024-2024 | 3 | 3 | - | 39 | 20 | 13.00 | 40 | 97.50 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
| in Thailand2019-2025 | 16 | 15 | 2 | 143 | 42* | 11.00 | 207 | 69.08 | - | - | 10 | - | 1 |
| in U.A.E.2021-2021 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 97 | 39* | 32.33 | 121 | 80.16 | - | - | 10 | - | 2 |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Asia2019-2026 | 56 | 53 | 10 | 861 | 69* | 20.02 | 936 | 91.98 | - | 3 | 95 | 1 | 5 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2022-2026 | 19 | 18 | 1 | 365 | 69* | 21.47 | 318 | 114.77 | - | 2 | 48 | 1 | - |
| away2019-2025 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 142 | 53* | 28.40 | 155 | 91.61 | - | 1 | 13 | - | 1 |
| neutral2019-2025 | 29 | 27 | 6 | 354 | 42* | 16.85 | 463 | 76.45 | - | - | 34 | - | 4 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2019 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 87 | 42* | 9.66 | 141 | 61.70 | - | - | 6 | - | 1 |
| year 2021 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 97 | 39* | 32.33 | 121 | 80.16 | - | - | 10 | - | 2 |
| year 2022 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 260 | 53* | 26.00 | 281 | 92.52 | - | 1 | 24 | - | 1 |
| year 2023 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 42 | 23* | 21.00 | 49 | 85.71 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
| year 2024 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 221 | 69* | 27.62 | 196 | 112.75 | - | 2 | 29 | - | - |
| year 2025 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 56 | 37 | 14.00 | 66 | 84.84 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| year 2026 | 7 | 7 | - | 98 | 48 | 14.00 | 82 | 119.51 | - | - | 18 | 1 | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2018/19 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 87 | 42* | 9.66 | 141 | 61.70 | - | - | 6 | - | 1 |
| season 2021/22 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 97 | 39* | 32.33 | 121 | 80.16 | - | - | 10 | - | 2 |
| season 2022 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 180 | 53* | 30.00 | 150 | 120.00 | - | 1 | 16 | - | 1 |
| season 2022/23 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 80 | 29* | 20.00 | 131 | 61.06 | - | - | 8 | - | - |
| season 2023 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 42 | 23* | 21.00 | 49 | 85.71 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
| season 2023/24 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 182 | 69* | 36.40 | 156 | 116.66 | - | 2 | 22 | - | - |
| season 2024 | 3 | 3 | - | 39 | 20 | 13.00 | 40 | 97.50 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
| season 2025 | 2 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 4 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2025/26 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 54 | 37 | 18.00 | 62 | 87.09 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| season 2026 | 7 | 7 | - | 98 | 48 | 14.00 | 82 | 119.51 | - | - | 18 | 1 | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *WA Duraisingam2019-2025 | 47 | 45 | 10 | 761 | 69* | 21.74 | 850 | 89.52 | - | 3 | 77 | - | 5 |
| *Mas Elysa2025-2026 | 9 | 8 | - | 100 | 48 | 12.50 | 86 | 116.27 | - | - | 18 | 1 | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2019-2026 | 56 | 53 | 10 | 861 | 69* | 20.02 | 936 | 91.98 | - | 3 | 95 | 1 | 5 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2019-2026 | 56 | 53 | 10 | 861 | 69* | 20.02 | 936 | 91.98 | - | 3 | 95 | 1 | 5 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2019-2026 | 28 | 25 | 4 | 333 | 42* | 15.85 | 392 | 84.94 | - | - | 32 | - | 2 |
| lost the toss2019-2026 | 28 | 28 | 6 | 528 | 69* | 24.00 | 544 | 97.05 | - | 3 | 63 | 1 | 3 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2019-2026 | 17 | 17 | 1 | 225 | 42* | 14.06 | 242 | 92.97 | - | - | 22 | - | 2 |
| won toss & fielded2019-2025 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 108 | 34 | 21.60 | 150 | 72.00 | - | - | 10 | - | - |
| lost toss & sent in2019-2026 | 13 | 13 | 4 | 281 | 68 | 31.22 | 293 | 95.90 | - | 2 | 32 | - | 1 |
| lost toss & fielded2019-2026 | 15 | 15 | 2 | 247 | 69* | 19.00 | 251 | 98.40 | - | 1 | 31 | 1 | 2 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2019-2026 | 30 | 30 | 5 | 506 | 68 | 20.24 | 535 | 94.57 | - | 2 | 54 | - | 3 |
| matches fielding first2019-2026 | 26 | 23 | 5 | 355 | 69* | 19.72 | 401 | 88.52 | - | 1 | 41 | 1 | 2 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2019-2026 | 56 | 53 | 10 | 861 | 69* | 20.02 | 936 | 91.98 | - | 3 | 95 | 1 | 5 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2019-2026 | 30 | 30 | 5 | 506 | 68 | 20.24 | 535 | 94.57 | - | 2 | 54 | - | 3 |
| 2nd match innings2019-2026 | 26 | 23 | 5 | 355 | 69* | 19.72 | 401 | 88.52 | - | 1 | 41 | 1 | 2 |
Day / Day-Night
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| day match2019-2026 | 53 | 50 | 8 | 766 | 69* | 18.23 | 866 | 88.45 | - | 2 | 87 | 1 | 4 |
| night match2022-2022 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 95 | 53* | 95.00 | 70 | 135.71 | - | 1 | 8 | - | 1 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2019-2026 | 25 | 22 | 6 | 515 | 69* | 32.18 | 425 | 121.17 | - | 3 | 59 | 1 | 3 |
| lost match2019-2026 | 31 | 31 | 4 | 346 | 39* | 12.81 | 511 | 67.71 | - | - | 36 | - | 2 |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2019-2026 | 15 | 15 | 3 | 355 | 68 | 29.58 | 308 | 115.25 | - | 2 | 39 | - | 2 |
| won fielding first2019-2026 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 160 | 69* | 40.00 | 117 | 136.75 | - | 1 | 20 | 1 | 1 |
| lost batting first2019-2026 | 15 | 15 | 2 | 151 | 39* | 11.61 | 227 | 66.51 | - | - | 15 | - | 1 |
| lost fielding first2019-2026 | 16 | 16 | 2 | 195 | 34 | 13.92 | 284 | 68.66 | - | - | 21 | - | 1 |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2022-2026 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 119 | 53* | 29.75 | 108 | 110.18 | - | 1 | 12 | - | 1 |
| 5+ team tournaments2019-2026 | 50 | 47 | 8 | 742 | 69* | 19.02 | 828 | 89.61 | - | 2 | 83 | 1 | 4 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2022-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 10 | 10 | 5.00 | 17 | 58.82 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| 2nd match in series2022-2026 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 67 | 53* | 33.50 | 69 | 97.10 | - | 1 | 5 | - | - |
| 3rd match in series2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 42 | 42* | - | 22 | 190.90 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
Finals / Preliminary
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tournament finals2022-2026 | 4 | 4 | - | 34 | 15 | 8.50 | 50 | 68.00 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| tournament semi-finals2022-2026 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 164 | 69* | 54.66 | 121 | 135.53 | - | 1 | 21 | 1 | - |
| tournament quarter-finals2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 20 | 20 | 20.00 | 21 | 95.23 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| preliminary matches2019-2026 | 41 | 38 | 7 | 524 | 68 | 16.90 | 636 | 82.38 | - | 1 | 57 | - | 4 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 15 | 15 | 15.00 | 27 | 55.55 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| 2nd position2022-2026 | 5 | 5 | - | 45 | 18 | 9.00 | 66 | 68.18 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| 3rd position2019-2026 | 29 | 29 | 5 | 496 | 69* | 20.66 | 505 | 98.21 | - | 2 | 62 | 1 | 4 |
| 4th position2019-2026 | 18 | 18 | 5 | 305 | 53* | 23.46 | 338 | 90.23 | - | 1 | 26 | - | 1 |
