Eimear Richardson Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2005-2023 | 34 | 33 | 3 | 466 | 50* | 15.53 | 766 | 60.83 | - | 1 | 54 | 1 | 3 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs AUS Women2005-2005 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 5 | 40.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs BAN Women2011-2012 | 3 | 3 | - | 51 | 31 | 17.00 | 69 | 73.91 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| vs India Women2006-2006 | 2 | 2 | - | 8 | 4 | 4.00 | 24 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs NL Women2006-2011 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 156 | 50* | 26.00 | 196 | 79.59 | - | 1 | 21 | - | 1 |
| vs PAK Women2009-2022 | 10 | 10 | - | 162 | 29 | 16.20 | 264 | 61.36 | - | - | 19 | - | 1 |
| vs SA Women2008-2008 | 2 | 2 | - | 27 | 19 | 13.50 | 75 | 36.00 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs SL Women2011-2011 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs WI Women2008-2023 | 6 | 6 | - | 60 | 32 | 10.00 | 133 | 45.11 | - | - | 6 | 1 | 1 |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Bangladesh2011-2011 | 4 | 4 | - | 48 | 22 | 12.00 | 89 | 53.93 | - | - | 7 | - | 1 |
| in England2008-2013 | 2 | 2 | - | 19 | 19 | 9.50 | 46 | 41.30 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| in Ireland2005-2013 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 236 | 50* | 21.45 | 374 | 63.10 | - | 1 | 23 | - | - |
| in Netherlands2007-2007 | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 12 | 25.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| in Pakistan2022-2022 | 3 | 3 | - | 60 | 28 | 20.00 | 65 | 92.30 | - | - | 9 | - | - |
| in Scotland2010-2010 | 1 | 1 | - | 21 | 21 | 21.00 | 24 | 87.50 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| in South Africa2008-2010 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 26 | 15* | 6.50 | 87 | 29.88 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
| in Sri Lanka2011-2011 | 3 | 2 | - | 12 | 10 | 6.00 | 21 | 57.14 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| in West Indies2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 8 | 112.50 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| in Zimbabwe2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | - | 32 | 32 | 32.00 | 40 | 80.00 | - | - | 4 | 1 | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2008-2021 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 58 | 32 | 11.60 | 127 | 45.66 | - | - | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| in Americas2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 8 | 112.50 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| in Asia2011-2022 | 10 | 9 | - | 120 | 28 | 13.33 | 175 | 68.57 | - | - | 18 | - | 1 |
| in Europe2005-2013 | 17 | 17 | 2 | 279 | 50* | 18.60 | 456 | 61.18 | - | 1 | 28 | - | 1 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2005-2013 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 236 | 50* | 21.45 | 374 | 63.10 | - | 1 | 23 | - | - |
| away2007-2023 | 8 | 7 | - | 91 | 28 | 13.00 | 129 | 70.54 | - | - | 11 | - | - |
| neutral2008-2021 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 139 | 32 | 11.58 | 263 | 52.85 | - | - | 20 | 1 | 3 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2005 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 5 | 40.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| year 2006 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 65 | 50* | 21.66 | 83 | 78.31 | - | 1 | 6 | - | - |
| year 2007 | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 12 | 25.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| year 2008 | 5 | 5 | - | 44 | 19 | 8.80 | 128 | 34.37 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
| year 2009 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 54 | 28* | 54.00 | 116 | 46.55 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| year 2010 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 39 | 21 | 13.00 | 71 | 54.92 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| year 2011 | 7 | 6 | - | 60 | 22 | 10.00 | 110 | 54.54 | - | - | 9 | - | 1 |
| year 2012 | 3 | 3 | - | 69 | 31 | 23.00 | 92 | 75.00 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
| year 2013 | 2 | 2 | - | 29 | 29 | 14.50 | 36 | 80.55 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
| year 2021 | 1 | 1 | - | 32 | 32 | 32.00 | 40 | 80.00 | - | - | 4 | 1 | - |
| year 2022 | 3 | 3 | - | 60 | 28 | 20.00 | 65 | 92.30 | - | - | 9 | - | - |
| year 2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 8 | 112.50 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2005 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 5 | 40.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2006 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 65 | 50* | 21.66 | 83 | 78.31 | - | 1 | 6 | - | - |
| season 2007 | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 12 | 25.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2007/08 | 2 | 2 | - | 8 | 8 | 4.00 | 40 | 20.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| season 2008 | 3 | 3 | - | 36 | 19 | 12.00 | 88 | 40.90 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| season 2009 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 54 | 28* | 54.00 | 116 | 46.55 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| season 2010 | 1 | 1 | - | 21 | 21 | 21.00 | 24 | 87.50 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| season 2010/11 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 15* | 9.00 | 47 | 38.29 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| season 2011 | 3 | 2 | - | 12 | 10 | 6.00 | 21 | 57.14 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| season 2011/12 | 4 | 4 | - | 48 | 22 | 12.00 | 89 | 53.93 | - | - | 7 | - | 1 |
| season 2012 | 3 | 3 | - | 69 | 31 | 23.00 | 92 | 75.00 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
| season 2013 | 2 | 2 | - | 29 | 29 | 14.50 | 36 | 80.55 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
| season 2021/22 | 1 | 1 | - | 32 | 32 | 32.00 | 40 | 80.00 | - | - | 4 | 1 | - |
| season 2022/23 | 3 | 3 | - | 60 | 28 | 20.00 | 65 | 92.30 | - | - | 9 | - | - |
| season 2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 8 | 112.50 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *L Delany2021-2023 | 5 | 5 | - | 101 | 32 | 20.20 | 113 | 89.38 | - | - | 14 | 1 | - |
| *IMHC Joyce2008-2013 | 11 | 11 | - | 153 | 31 | 13.90 | 271 | 56.45 | - | - | 17 | - | 2 |
| *CJ Metcalfe2010-2011 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 28 | 15* | 9.33 | 61 | 45.90 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| *CMA Shillington2011-2011 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 7 | 28.57 | - | - | - | - | - |
| *MV Waldron2013-2013 | 1 | 1 | - | 29 | 29 | 29.00 | 34 | 85.29 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| *HE Whelan2005-2010 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 153 | 50* | 17.00 | 280 | 54.64 | - | 1 | 14 | - | 1 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2005-2023 | 34 | 33 | 3 | 466 | 50* | 15.53 | 766 | 60.83 | - | 1 | 54 | 1 | 3 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2005-2023 | 34 | 33 | 3 | 466 | 50* | 15.53 | 766 | 60.83 | - | 1 | 54 | 1 | 3 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2005-2022 | 16 | 15 | - | 188 | 31 | 12.53 | 360 | 52.22 | - | - | 19 | - | 2 |
| lost the toss2006-2023 | 18 | 18 | 3 | 278 | 50* | 18.53 | 406 | 68.47 | - | 1 | 35 | 1 | 1 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2006-2022 | 9 | 9 | - | 131 | 31 | 14.55 | 196 | 66.83 | - | - | 14 | - | 1 |
| won toss & fielded2005-2011 | 7 | 6 | - | 57 | 26 | 9.50 | 164 | 34.75 | - | - | 5 | - | 1 |
| lost toss & sent in2006-2021 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 124 | 50* | 15.50 | 210 | 59.04 | - | 1 | 15 | 1 | 1 |
| lost toss & fielded2009-2023 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 154 | 29 | 22.00 | 196 | 78.57 | - | - | 20 | - | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2006-2022 | 18 | 18 | 1 | 255 | 50* | 15.00 | 406 | 62.80 | - | 1 | 29 | 1 | 2 |
| matches fielding first2005-2023 | 16 | 15 | 2 | 211 | 29 | 16.23 | 360 | 58.61 | - | - | 25 | - | 1 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2005-2023 | 33 | 33 | 3 | 466 | 50* | 15.53 | 766 | 60.83 | - | 1 | 54 | 1 | 3 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2006-2022 | 18 | 18 | 1 | 255 | 50* | 15.00 | 406 | 62.80 | - | 1 | 29 | 1 | 2 |
| 2nd match innings2005-2023 | 15 | 15 | 2 | 211 | 29 | 16.23 | 360 | 58.61 | - | - | 25 | - | 1 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2006-2012 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 187 | 50* | 26.71 | 233 | 80.25 | - | 1 | 25 | - | 1 |
| lost match2005-2023 | 22 | 22 | - | 270 | 32 | 12.27 | 514 | 52.52 | - | - | 28 | 1 | 2 |
| no result2011-2012 | 2 | 1 | - | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 19 | 47.36 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2006-2012 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 101 | 50* | 20.20 | 131 | 77.09 | - | 1 | 12 | - | 1 |
| won fielding first2009-2011 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 86 | 28* | 43.00 | 102 | 84.31 | - | - | 13 | - | - |
| lost batting first2008-2022 | 11 | 11 | - | 145 | 32 | 13.18 | 256 | 56.64 | - | - | 16 | 1 | 1 |
| lost fielding first2005-2023 | 11 | 11 | - | 125 | 29 | 11.36 | 258 | 48.44 | - | - | 12 | - | 1 |
| no result batting first2012-2012 | 1 | 1 | - | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 19 | 47.36 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| no result fielding first2011-2011 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2005-2023 | 16 | 16 | 1 | 258 | 50* | 17.20 | 404 | 63.86 | - | 1 | 29 | - | 1 |
| 3-4 team tournaments2007-2012 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 102 | 29 | 17.00 | 146 | 69.86 | - | - | 11 | - | - |
| 5+ team tournaments2008-2023 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 175 | 32 | 13.46 | 289 | 60.55 | - | - | 24 | 1 | 2 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| only match in series2008-2013 | 4 | 4 | - | 76 | 31 | 19.00 | 165 | 46.06 | - | - | 8 | - | 1 |
| 1st match in series2006-2023 | 4 | 4 | - | 29 | 9 | 7.25 | 69 | 42.02 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| 2nd match in series2005-2022 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 108 | 50* | 27.00 | 110 | 98.18 | - | 1 | 13 | - | - |
| 3rd match in series2006-2022 | 3 | 3 | - | 45 | 28 | 15.00 | 60 | 75.00 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
By Major Trophy
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICC Women's Champ2022-2023 | 4 | 4 | - | 69 | 28 | 17.25 | 73 | 94.52 | - | - | 10 | - | - |
Finals / Preliminary
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tournament semi-finals2008-2008 | 1 | 1 | - | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 31 | 25.80 | - | - | - | - | - |
| preliminary matches2007-2023 | 21 | 20 | 2 | 269 | 32 | 14.94 | 404 | 66.58 | - | - | 35 | 1 | 2 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2009-2010 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 49 | 28* | 49.00 | 58 | 84.48 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| 3rd position2011-2013 | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 9 | 22.22 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 4th position2009-2013 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 83 | 29 | 16.60 | 177 | 46.89 | - | - | 11 | - | - |
| 5th position2011-2012 | 4 | 4 | - | 80 | 31 | 20.00 | 105 | 76.19 | - | - | 8 | - | - |
| 6th position2005-2023 | 12 | 12 | - | 147 | 28 | 12.25 | 254 | 57.87 | - | - | 19 | - | 1 |
| 7th position2006-2021 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 105 | 50* | 17.50 | 163 | 64.41 | - | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 |

