Donald Tiripano Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2014-2023 | 16 | 25 | - | - | 26 | 3/23 | - | 2.83 | - | - | - |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Afghanistan2021-2021 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 4 | 3/23 | - | 3.18 | - | - | - |
| vs Bangladesh2018-2021 | 3 | 5 | - | - | 6 | 2/31 | - | 2.83 | - | - | - |
| vs New Zealand2016-2016 | 2 | 3 | - | - | 3 | 1/14 | - | 3.35 | - | - | - |
| vs Pakistan2021-2021 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 4 | 3/89 | - | 3.82 | - | - | - |
| vs South Africa2014-2014 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 2/65 | - | 2.50 | - | - | - |
| vs Sri Lanka2016-2020 | 5 | 9 | - | - | 7 | 3/91 | - | 2.38 | - | - | - |
| vs West Indies2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 2.00 | - | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Bangladesh2018-2020 | 2 | 3 | - | - | 4 | 2/31 | - | 2.92 | - | - | - |
| in Sri Lanka2017-2017 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1/38 | - | 3.80 | - | - | - |
| in U.A.E.2021-2021 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 4 | 3/23 | - | 3.18 | - | - | - |
| in Zimbabwe2014-2023 | 11 | 17 | - | - | 17 | 3/89 | - | 2.74 | - | - | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2014-2023 | 11 | 17 | - | - | 17 | 3/89 | - | 2.74 | - | - | - |
| in Asia2017-2021 | 5 | 8 | - | - | 9 | 3/23 | - | 3.09 | - | - | - |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2014-2023 | 11 | 17 | - | - | 17 | 3/89 | - | 2.74 | - | - | - |
| away2017-2020 | 3 | 4 | - | - | 5 | 2/31 | - | 3.03 | - | - | - |
| neutral2021-2021 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 4 | 3/23 | - | 3.18 | - | - | - |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2014 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 2/65 | - | 2.50 | - | - | - |
| year 2016 | 4 | 7 | - | - | 7 | 3/91 | - | 2.99 | - | - | - |
| year 2017 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1/38 | - | 3.80 | - | - | - |
| year 2018 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 3 | 2/31 | - | 2.69 | - | - | - |
| year 2020 | 3 | 5 | - | - | 3 | 1/30 | - | 2.24 | - | - | - |
| year 2021 | 5 | 8 | - | - | 10 | 3/23 | - | 3.27 | - | - | - |
| year 2023 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 2.00 | - | - | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2014 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 2/65 | - | 2.50 | - | - | - |
| season 2016 | 2 | 3 | - | - | 3 | 1/14 | - | 3.35 | - | - | - |
| season 2016/17 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 4 | 3/91 | - | 2.71 | - | - | - |
| season 2017 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1/38 | - | 3.80 | - | - | - |
| season 2018/19 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 3 | 2/31 | - | 2.69 | - | - | - |
| season 2019/20 | 3 | 5 | - | - | 3 | 1/30 | - | 2.24 | - | - | - |
| season 2020/21 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 4 | 3/23 | - | 3.18 | - | - | - |
| season 2021 | 3 | 4 | - | - | 6 | 3/89 | - | 3.32 | - | - | - |
| season 2022/23 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 2.00 | - | - | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *AG Cremer2016-2017 | 5 | 8 | - | - | 8 | 3/91 | - | 3.04 | - | - | - |
| *CR Ervine2020-2023 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 1/96 | - | 2.83 | - | - | - |
| *H Masakadza2018-2018 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 3 | 2/31 | - | 2.69 | - | - | - |
| *BRM Taylor2014-2021 | 4 | 5 | - | - | 8 | 3/89 | - | 3.12 | - | - | - |
| *SC Williams2020-2021 | 4 | 8 | - | - | 6 | 3/23 | - | 2.36 | - | - | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2014-2023 | 16 | 25 | - | - | 26 | 3/23 | - | 2.83 | - | - | - |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2014-2023 | 16 | 25 | - | - | 26 | 3/23 | - | 2.83 | - | - | - |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2014-2023 | 9 | 12 | - | - | 14 | 3/89 | - | 2.58 | - | - | - |
| lost the toss2016-2021 | 7 | 13 | - | - | 12 | 3/23 | - | 3.14 | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2014-2023 | 8 | 10 | - | - | 10 | 3/89 | - | 2.61 | - | - | - |
| won toss & fielded2016-2016 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 4 | 3/91 | - | 2.44 | - | - | - |
| lost toss & fielded2016-2021 | 7 | 13 | - | - | 12 | 3/23 | - | 3.14 | - | - | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2014-2023 | 8 | 10 | - | - | 10 | 3/89 | - | 2.61 | - | - | - |
| matches fielding first2016-2021 | 8 | 15 | - | - | 16 | 3/23 | - | 3.01 | - | - | - |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2014-2023 | 16 | 16 | - | - | 19 | 3/89 | - | 2.92 | - | - | - |
| 2nd team innings2014-2021 | 11 | 9 | - | - | 7 | 3/23 | - | 2.39 | - | - | - |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2016-2021 | 8 | 8 | - | - | 9 | 3/91 | - | 3.11 | - | - | - |
| 2nd match innings2014-2023 | 8 | 8 | - | - | 10 | 3/89 | - | 2.74 | - | - | - |
| 3rd match innings2016-2021 | 6 | 6 | - | - | 7 | 3/23 | - | 2.61 | - | - | - |
| 4th match innings2014-2021 | 5 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 1.81 | - | - | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2021-2021 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 4 | 3/23 | - | 2.18 | - | - | - |
| lost match2014-2023 | 14 | 21 | - | - | 21 | 3/89 | - | 3.04 | - | - | - |
| drawn match2020-2020 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 1/30 | - | 1.12 | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won fielding first2021-2021 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 4 | 3/23 | - | 2.18 | - | - | - |
| lost batting first2014-2023 | 7 | 8 | - | - | 9 | 3/89 | - | 2.98 | - | - | - |
| lost fielding first2016-2021 | 7 | 13 | - | - | 12 | 3/91 | - | 3.09 | - | - | - |
| drawn batting first2020-2020 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 1/30 | - | 1.12 | - | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2014-2023 | 16 | 25 | - | - | 26 | 3/23 | - | 2.83 | - | - | - |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| only match in series2014-2021 | 4 | 5 | - | - | 6 | 2/58 | - | 2.90 | - | - | - |
| 1st match in series2016-2021 | 5 | 8 | - | - | 9 | 3/23 | - | 2.95 | - | - | - |
| 2nd match in series2016-2023 | 7 | 12 | - | - | 11 | 3/91 | - | 2.72 | - | - | - |
BOWLING_POSITION
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2016-2020 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 2 | 1/96 | - | 3.61 | - | - | - |
| 2nd position2014-2020 | 7 | 7 | - | - | 10 | 3/91 | - | 2.60 | - | - | - |
| 3rd position2016-2021 | 7 | 8 | - | - | 6 | 2/58 | - | 2.58 | - | - | - |
| 4th position2016-2023 | 7 | 7 | - | - | 8 | 3/23 | - | 3.14 | - | - | - |

