Dipendra Singh Airee Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2018-2026 | 85 | 79 | 7 | 1782 | 105 | 24.75 | 2287 | 77.91 | 2 | 10 | 136 | 26 | 8 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Canada2024-2026 | 3 | 2 | - | 14 | 8 | 7.00 | 20 | 70.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs India2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 29 | 29 | 29.00 | 25 | 116.00 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| vs Ireland2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs Namibia2022-2026 | 9 | 9 | - | 123 | 38 | 13.66 | 197 | 62.43 | - | - | 10 | - | 1 |
| vs Netherlands2018-2026 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 148 | 38* | 21.14 | 229 | 64.62 | - | - | 9 | 1 | - |
| vs Oman2020-2026 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 231 | 60 | 28.87 | 304 | 75.98 | - | 2 | 19 | 2 | 1 |
| vs Pakistan2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 11 | 27.27 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs P.N.G.2022-2023 | 8 | 7 | - | 165 | 105 | 23.57 | 241 | 68.46 | 1 | - | 13 | 1 | 1 |
| vs Scotland2022-2026 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 246 | 85* | 27.33 | 321 | 76.63 | - | 3 | 18 | 2 | - |
| vs U.A.E.2018-2026 | 19 | 19 | 2 | 514 | 100 | 30.23 | 630 | 81.58 | 1 | 3 | 43 | 9 | 3 |
| vs U.S.A.2020-2026 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 280 | 75 | 35.00 | 277 | 101.08 | - | 2 | 18 | 10 | 1 |
| vs West Indies2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 23 | 23 | 23.00 | 20 | 115.00 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - |
| vs Zimbabwe2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 7 | 85.71 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Canada2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 10 | 80.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| in Malaysia2018-2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 109 | 51 | 36.33 | 158 | 68.98 | - | 1 | 7 | - | - |
| in Namibia2022-2022 | 4 | 4 | - | 57 | 34 | 14.25 | 85 | 67.05 | - | - | 6 | - | 1 |
| in Nepal2020-2026 | 29 | 26 | 3 | 787 | 105 | 34.21 | 930 | 84.62 | 2 | 6 | 71 | 15 | 3 |
| in Netherlands2018-2026 | 6 | 6 | - | 112 | 33 | 18.66 | 184 | 60.86 | - | - | 7 | 1 | - |
| in Oman2026-2026 | 3 | 2 | - | 28 | 22 | 14.00 | 27 | 103.70 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| in Pakistan2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 11 | 27.27 | - | - | - | - | - |
| in Scotland2022-2025 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 170 | 56 | 24.28 | 230 | 73.91 | - | 1 | 10 | - | - |
| in Sri Lanka2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 29 | 29 | 29.00 | 25 | 116.00 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| in U.A.E.2019-2025 | 15 | 15 | - | 244 | 75 | 16.26 | 353 | 69.12 | - | 1 | 13 | 5 | 3 |
| in U.S.A.2022-2024 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 74 | 31 | 14.80 | 104 | 71.15 | - | - | 4 | 1 | - |
| in Zimbabwe2023-2023 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 161 | 79* | 40.25 | 170 | 94.70 | - | 1 | 14 | 4 | 1 |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2022-2023 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 218 | 79* | 27.25 | 255 | 85.49 | - | 1 | 20 | 4 | 2 |
| in Americas2022-2024 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 82 | 31 | 13.66 | 114 | 71.92 | - | - | 4 | 1 | - |
| in Asia2018-2026 | 52 | 48 | 3 | 1200 | 105 | 26.66 | 1504 | 79.78 | 2 | 8 | 95 | 20 | 6 |
| in Europe2018-2026 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 282 | 56 | 21.69 | 414 | 68.11 | - | 1 | 17 | 1 | - |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2020-2026 | 29 | 26 | 3 | 787 | 105 | 34.21 | 930 | 84.62 | 2 | 6 | 71 | 15 | 3 |
| away2018-2026 | 27 | 27 | - | 369 | 56 | 13.66 | 516 | 71.51 | - | 1 | 18 | 3 | 3 |
| neutral2018-2026 | 29 | 26 | 4 | 626 | 79* | 28.45 | 841 | 74.43 | - | 3 | 47 | 8 | 2 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2018 | 3 | 3 | - | 92 | 40 | 30.66 | 129 | 71.31 | - | - | 7 | 1 | - |
| year 2019 | 3 | 3 | - | 16 | 10 | 5.33 | 29 | 55.17 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| year 2020 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 51 | 36 | 17.00 | 73 | 69.86 | - | - | 7 | 2 | 2 |
| year 2022 | 21 | 21 | 1 | 338 | 105 | 16.90 | 509 | 66.40 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 1 | 4 |
| year 2023 | 21 | 20 | 4 | 392 | 85* | 24.50 | 489 | 80.16 | - | 2 | 31 | 8 | 1 |
| year 2024 | 8 | 5 | - | 59 | 31 | 11.80 | 94 | 62.76 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - |
| year 2025 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 293 | 75 | 41.85 | 347 | 84.43 | - | 2 | 15 | 4 | - |
| year 2026 | 17 | 15 | - | 541 | 100 | 36.06 | 617 | 87.68 | 1 | 5 | 43 | 9 | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2018 | 3 | 3 | - | 92 | 40 | 30.66 | 129 | 71.31 | - | - | 7 | 1 | - |
| season 2018/19 | 3 | 3 | - | 16 | 10 | 5.33 | 29 | 55.17 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| season 2019/20 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 51 | 36 | 17.00 | 73 | 69.86 | - | - | 7 | 2 | 2 |
| season 2021/22 | 6 | 6 | - | 132 | 105 | 22.00 | 190 | 69.47 | 1 | - | 11 | - | 2 |
| season 2022 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 82 | 38 | 11.71 | 130 | 63.07 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
| season 2022/23 | 19 | 18 | 2 | 316 | 85* | 19.75 | 460 | 68.69 | - | 2 | 26 | 5 | 2 |
| season 2023 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 200 | 79* | 28.57 | 218 | 91.74 | - | 1 | 17 | 4 | 1 |
| season 2023/24 | 3 | 2 | - | 7 | 6 | 3.50 | 29 | 24.13 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 10 | 80.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2024/25 | 4 | 2 | - | 44 | 31 | 22.00 | 55 | 80.00 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - |
| season 2025 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 118 | 56 | 39.33 | 149 | 79.19 | - | 1 | 6 | - | - |
| season 2025/26 | 4 | 4 | - | 175 | 75 | 43.75 | 198 | 88.38 | - | 1 | 9 | 4 | - |
| season 2026 | 14 | 13 | - | 513 | 100 | 39.46 | 590 | 86.94 | 1 | 5 | 42 | 9 | - |
| season 2026/27 | 3 | 2 | - | 28 | 22 | 14.00 | 27 | 103.70 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *P Khadka2018-2019 | 6 | 6 | - | 108 | 40 | 18.00 | 158 | 68.35 | - | - | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| *S Lamichhane2022-2026 | 19 | 18 | 1 | 311 | 105 | 18.29 | 441 | 70.52 | 1 | 1 | 24 | - | 2 |
| *G Malla2020-2020 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 51 | 36 | 17.00 | 73 | 69.86 | - | - | 7 | 2 | 2 |
| *RK Paudel2022-2026 | 56 | 51 | 5 | 1312 | 100 | 28.52 | 1615 | 81.23 | 1 | 9 | 96 | 23 | 3 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2018-2026 | 85 | 79 | 7 | 1782 | 105 | 24.75 | 2287 | 77.91 | 2 | 10 | 136 | 26 | 8 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2018-2026 | 85 | 79 | 7 | 1782 | 105 | 24.75 | 2287 | 77.91 | 2 | 10 | 136 | 26 | 8 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2018-2026 | 42 | 39 | 4 | 959 | 105 | 27.40 | 1236 | 77.58 | 2 | 3 | 82 | 12 | 3 |
| lost the toss2018-2026 | 43 | 40 | 3 | 823 | 75 | 22.24 | 1051 | 78.30 | - | 7 | 54 | 14 | 5 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2018-2026 | 12 | 12 | - | 383 | 105 | 31.91 | 422 | 90.75 | 2 | - | 33 | 3 | - |
| won toss & fielded2018-2026 | 30 | 27 | 4 | 576 | 85* | 25.04 | 814 | 70.76 | - | 3 | 49 | 9 | 3 |
| lost toss & sent in2019-2026 | 25 | 24 | - | 469 | 75 | 19.54 | 601 | 78.03 | - | 4 | 27 | 10 | 5 |
| lost toss & fielded2018-2026 | 18 | 16 | 3 | 354 | 60 | 27.23 | 450 | 78.66 | - | 3 | 27 | 4 | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2018-2026 | 37 | 36 | - | 852 | 105 | 23.66 | 1023 | 83.28 | 2 | 4 | 60 | 13 | 5 |
| matches fielding first2018-2026 | 48 | 43 | 7 | 930 | 85* | 25.83 | 1264 | 73.57 | - | 6 | 76 | 13 | 3 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2018-2026 | 84 | 79 | 7 | 1782 | 105 | 24.75 | 2287 | 77.91 | 2 | 10 | 136 | 26 | 8 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2018-2026 | 37 | 36 | - | 852 | 105 | 23.66 | 1023 | 83.28 | 2 | 4 | 60 | 13 | 5 |
| 2nd match innings2018-2026 | 47 | 43 | 7 | 930 | 85* | 25.83 | 1264 | 73.57 | - | 6 | 76 | 13 | 3 |
Day / Day-Night
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| day match2018-2026 | 83 | 77 | 7 | 1750 | 105 | 25.00 | 2251 | 77.74 | 2 | 10 | 133 | 26 | 8 |
| day/night match2023-2023 | 2 | 2 | - | 32 | 29 | 16.00 | 36 | 88.88 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2018-2026 | 40 | 36 | 7 | 818 | 100 | 28.20 | 972 | 84.15 | 1 | 5 | 68 | 16 | 3 |
| lost match2018-2026 | 41 | 41 | - | 963 | 105 | 23.48 | 1311 | 73.45 | 1 | 5 | 68 | 10 | 4 |
| tied match2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 3 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| no result2022-2024 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2018-2026 | 16 | 16 | - | 461 | 100 | 28.81 | 483 | 95.44 | 1 | 3 | 39 | 9 | 1 |
| won fielding first2019-2026 | 24 | 20 | 7 | 357 | 85* | 27.46 | 489 | 73.00 | - | 2 | 29 | 7 | 2 |
| lost batting first2019-2026 | 18 | 18 | - | 390 | 105 | 21.66 | 536 | 72.76 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 4 | 3 |
| lost fielding first2018-2026 | 23 | 23 | - | 573 | 60 | 24.91 | 775 | 73.93 | - | 4 | 47 | 6 | 1 |
| tied batting first2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 3 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| no result batting first2022-2024 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2018-2022 | 10 | 10 | - | 255 | 105 | 25.50 | 355 | 71.83 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 2 | 2 |
| 5+ team tournaments2018-2026 | 75 | 69 | 7 | 1527 | 100 | 24.62 | 1932 | 79.03 | 1 | 9 | 113 | 24 | 6 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2018-2022 | 4 | 4 | - | 102 | 54 | 25.50 | 151 | 67.54 | - | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 |
| 2nd match in series2018-2022 | 4 | 4 | - | 147 | 105 | 36.75 | 189 | 77.77 | 1 | - | 12 | 1 | - |
| 3rd match in series2019-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | 6 | 6 | 3.00 | 15 | 40.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
By Major Trophy
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Asia Cup (ODI)2023-2023 | 2 | 2 | - | 32 | 29 | 16.00 | 36 | 88.88 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
Finals / Preliminary
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tournament finals2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 18 | 18 | 18.00 | 18 | 100.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| tournament semi-finals2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 51 | 51 | 51.00 | 76 | 67.10 | - | 1 | 4 | - | - |
| preliminary matches2018-2026 | 73 | 67 | 7 | 1458 | 100 | 24.30 | 1838 | 79.32 | 1 | 8 | 108 | 24 | 6 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4th position2018-2022 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 232 | 105 | 19.33 | 338 | 68.63 | 1 | - | 22 | 3 | 4 |
| 5th position2018-2026 | 19 | 19 | 1 | 454 | 100 | 25.22 | 549 | 82.69 | 1 | 2 | 39 | 6 | 2 |
| 6th position2022-2026 | 28 | 28 | 2 | 697 | 75 | 26.80 | 891 | 78.22 | - | 6 | 45 | 10 | 1 |
| 7th position2022-2024 | 16 | 16 | 2 | 349 | 85* | 24.92 | 461 | 75.70 | - | 2 | 27 | 5 | 1 |
| 8th position2023-2024 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 50 | 34 | 25.00 | 48 | 104.16 | - | - | 3 | 2 | - |

