Dinesh Nakrani Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2019-2025 | 82 | 70 | 25 | 1144 | 77* | 25.42 | 915 | 125.02 | - | 3 | 70 | 68 | 3 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Afghanistan2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 8 | 75.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Bahrain2024-2024 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6* | 8.00 | 7 | 114.28 | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| vs Botswana2019-2025 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 56 | 18 | 18.66 | 66 | 84.84 | - | - | 3 | 2 | - |
| vs Ghana2019-2024 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 20 | 12.00 | 18 | 133.33 | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| vs Hong Kong2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 9 | 122.22 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - |
| vs Jersey2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 7 | 128.57 | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| vs Kenya2019-2025 | 17 | 16 | 6 | 413 | 67 | 41.30 | 291 | 141.92 | - | 2 | 24 | 27 | 1 |
| vs Lesotho2021-2021 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Malawi2021-2025 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Namibia2019-2024 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 187 | 77* | 23.37 | 141 | 132.62 | - | 1 | 14 | 10 | - |
| vs Netherlands2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 17 | 17 | 17.00 | 29 | 58.62 | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| vs New Zealand2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 13 | 30.76 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Nigeria2021-2025 | 13 | 11 | 7 | 205 | 38* | 51.25 | 148 | 138.51 | - | - | 15 | 10 | - |
| vs P.N.G.2022-2024 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 13* | 13.00 | 10 | 130.00 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| vs Rwanda2021-2024 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 82 | 39* | 16.40 | 67 | 122.38 | - | - | 3 | 6 | - |
| vs Seychelles2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | - | 37 | 37 | 37.00 | 19 | 194.73 | - | - | 1 | 4 | - |
| vs Swaziland2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 22* | - | 24 | 91.66 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| vs Tanzania2021-2025 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 14 | 23.00 | 29 | 79.31 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs U.A.E.2025-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 11 | 6 | 5.50 | 13 | 84.61 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs West Indies2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs Zimbabwe2023-2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 14* | 16.00 | 14 | 114.28 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Ghana2024-2024 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 111 | 51* | 37.00 | 69 | 160.86 | - | 1 | 5 | 9 | - |
| in Kenya2023-2023 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 148 | 42 | 29.60 | 149 | 99.32 | - | - | 5 | 10 | - |
| in Namibia2021-2023 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 213 | 77* | 35.50 | 140 | 152.14 | - | 1 | 21 | 9 | - |
| in Rwanda2021-2024 | 21 | 18 | 8 | 347 | 67 | 34.70 | 255 | 136.07 | - | 1 | 18 | 29 | - |
| in South Africa2023-2023 | 3 | 2 | - | 30 | 29 | 15.00 | 30 | 100.00 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - |
| in Uganda2019-2025 | 19 | 18 | 8 | 196 | 38* | 19.60 | 157 | 124.84 | - | - | 14 | 6 | 1 |
| in West Indies2024-2024 | 4 | 4 | - | 10 | 6 | 2.50 | 26 | 38.46 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| in Zimbabwe2022-2025 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 89 | 23* | 17.80 | 89 | 100.00 | - | - | 4 | 4 | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2019-2025 | 78 | 66 | 25 | 1134 | 77* | 27.65 | 889 | 127.55 | - | 3 | 69 | 68 | 1 |
| in Americas2024-2024 | 4 | 4 | - | 10 | 6 | 2.50 | 26 | 38.46 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2019-2025 | 19 | 18 | 8 | 196 | 38* | 19.60 | 157 | 124.84 | - | - | 14 | 6 | 1 |
| away2021-2025 | 18 | 18 | 1 | 282 | 77* | 16.58 | 231 | 122.07 | - | 1 | 17 | 17 | 1 |
| neutral2021-2025 | 45 | 34 | 16 | 666 | 67 | 37.00 | 527 | 126.37 | - | 2 | 39 | 45 | 1 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2019 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 52 | 19 | 17.33 | 48 | 108.33 | - | - | 2 | 3 | - |
| year 2021 | 22 | 18 | 8 | 295 | 67 | 29.50 | 211 | 139.81 | - | 1 | 22 | 21 | 1 |
| year 2022 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 179 | 77* | 35.80 | 122 | 146.72 | - | 1 | 15 | 10 | - |
| year 2023 | 19 | 13 | 5 | 244 | 42 | 30.50 | 221 | 110.40 | - | - | 14 | 13 | - |
| year 2024 | 19 | 19 | 5 | 254 | 51* | 18.14 | 214 | 118.69 | - | 1 | 9 | 20 | 2 |
| year 2025 | 11 | 9 | 4 | 120 | 24* | 24.00 | 99 | 121.21 | - | - | 8 | 1 | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2019 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 52 | 19 | 17.33 | 48 | 108.33 | - | - | 2 | 3 | - |
| season 2021 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 73 | 38* | 12.16 | 68 | 107.35 | - | - | 7 | 2 | 1 |
| season 2021/22 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 222 | 67 | 55.50 | 143 | 155.24 | - | 1 | 15 | 19 | - |
| season 2022 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 179 | 77* | 35.80 | 122 | 146.72 | - | 1 | 15 | 10 | - |
| season 2023 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 148 | 42 | 29.60 | 149 | 99.32 | - | - | 5 | 10 | - |
| season 2023/24 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 207 | 51* | 34.50 | 141 | 146.80 | - | 1 | 14 | 12 | - |
| season 2024 | 4 | 4 | - | 10 | 6 | 2.50 | 26 | 38.46 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| season 2024/25 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 133 | 32 | 19.00 | 119 | 111.76 | - | - | 3 | 11 | - |
| season 2025 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 81 | 24* | 27.00 | 62 | 130.64 | - | - | 6 | 1 | - |
| season 2025/26 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 39 | 23* | 19.50 | 37 | 105.40 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *F Achelam2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 6 | 66.66 | - | - | - | - | - |
| *B Masaba2021-2024 | 34 | 28 | 11 | 576 | 77* | 33.88 | 423 | 136.17 | - | 2 | 43 | 34 | 2 |
| *J Miyagi2025-2025 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 81 | 24* | 27.00 | 62 | 130.64 | - | - | 6 | 1 | - |
| *D Muhumuza2021-2021 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 95 | 37 | 19.00 | 64 | 148.43 | - | - | 7 | 7 | 1 |
| *RG Mukasa2019-2019 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 52 | 19 | 17.33 | 48 | 108.33 | - | - | 2 | 3 | - |
| *A Otwani2021-2021 | 3 | 3 | - | 18 | 12 | 6.00 | 28 | 64.28 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - |
| *AR Ramjani2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 5 | 40.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| *Riazat Ali Shah2023-2025 | 17 | 13 | 5 | 200 | 34 | 25.00 | 186 | 107.52 | - | - | 7 | 12 | - |
| *K Waiswa2022-2024 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 116 | 51* | 29.00 | 93 | 124.73 | - | 1 | 4 | 10 | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2019-2025 | 82 | 70 | 25 | 1144 | 77* | 25.42 | 915 | 125.02 | - | 3 | 70 | 68 | 3 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2019-2025 | 82 | 70 | 25 | 1144 | 77* | 25.42 | 915 | 125.02 | - | 3 | 70 | 68 | 3 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2021-2025 | 43 | 37 | 15 | 641 | 77* | 29.13 | 460 | 139.34 | - | 2 | 44 | 34 | 2 |
| lost the toss2019-2024 | 39 | 33 | 10 | 503 | 67 | 21.86 | 455 | 110.54 | - | 1 | 26 | 34 | 1 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2021-2025 | 24 | 23 | 8 | 440 | 51* | 29.33 | 291 | 151.20 | - | 1 | 27 | 26 | 1 |
| won toss & fielded2021-2025 | 19 | 14 | 7 | 201 | 77* | 28.71 | 169 | 118.93 | - | 1 | 17 | 8 | 1 |
| lost toss & sent in2019-2024 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 203 | 32 | 18.45 | 164 | 123.78 | - | - | 9 | 14 | - |
| lost toss & fielded2019-2024 | 25 | 20 | 8 | 300 | 67 | 25.00 | 291 | 103.09 | - | 1 | 17 | 20 | 1 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2019-2025 | 37 | 36 | 10 | 643 | 51* | 24.73 | 455 | 141.31 | - | 1 | 36 | 40 | 1 |
| matches fielding first2019-2025 | 44 | 34 | 15 | 501 | 77* | 26.36 | 460 | 108.91 | - | 2 | 34 | 28 | 2 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2019-2025 | 81 | 70 | 25 | 1144 | 77* | 25.42 | 915 | 125.02 | - | 3 | 70 | 68 | 3 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2019-2025 | 37 | 36 | 10 | 643 | 51* | 24.73 | 455 | 141.31 | - | 1 | 36 | 40 | 1 |
| 2nd match innings2019-2025 | 44 | 34 | 15 | 501 | 77* | 26.36 | 460 | 108.91 | - | 2 | 34 | 28 | 2 |
Day / Day-Night
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| day match2019-2025 | 78 | 66 | 25 | 1134 | 77* | 27.65 | 889 | 127.55 | - | 3 | 69 | 68 | 1 |
| night match2024-2024 | 4 | 4 | - | 10 | 6 | 2.50 | 26 | 38.46 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2019-2025 | 60 | 49 | 24 | 884 | 77* | 35.36 | 663 | 133.33 | - | 2 | 58 | 50 | 2 |
| lost match2019-2025 | 21 | 21 | 1 | 260 | 67 | 13.00 | 252 | 103.17 | - | 1 | 12 | 18 | 1 |
| no result2021-2021 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2019-2025 | 31 | 30 | 9 | 586 | 51* | 27.90 | 402 | 145.77 | - | 1 | 32 | 37 | 1 |
| won fielding first2019-2025 | 29 | 19 | 15 | 298 | 77* | 74.50 | 261 | 114.17 | - | 1 | 26 | 13 | 1 |
| lost batting first2021-2025 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 57 | 25 | 11.40 | 53 | 107.54 | - | - | 4 | 3 | - |
| lost fielding first2019-2025 | 15 | 15 | - | 203 | 67 | 13.53 | 199 | 102.01 | - | 1 | 8 | 15 | 1 |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2021-2024 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 155 | 77* | 25.83 | 105 | 147.61 | - | 1 | 14 | 8 | - |
| 3-4 team tournaments2021-2024 | 32 | 28 | 13 | 469 | 67 | 31.26 | 391 | 119.94 | - | 1 | 24 | 33 | 1 |
| 5+ team tournaments2019-2025 | 42 | 34 | 10 | 520 | 51* | 21.66 | 419 | 124.10 | - | 1 | 32 | 27 | 2 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2021-2024 | 3 | 3 | - | 28 | 25 | 9.33 | 25 | 112.00 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - |
| 2nd match in series2021-2024 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 88 | 77* | 88.00 | 51 | 172.54 | - | 1 | 9 | 4 | - |
| 3rd match in series2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | 39 | 27 | 19.50 | 29 | 134.48 | - | - | 2 | 3 | - |
By Major Trophy
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Men's T20 World Cup2024-2024 | 4 | 4 | - | 10 | 6 | 2.50 | 26 | 38.46 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
Finals / Preliminary
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tournament finals2021-2024 | 4 | 4 | - | 98 | 42 | 24.50 | 81 | 120.98 | - | - | 3 | 8 | 1 |
| tournament semi-finals2023-2024 | 2 | 1 | - | 15 | 15 | 15.00 | 20 | 75.00 | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| preliminary matches2019-2025 | 68 | 57 | 23 | 876 | 67 | 25.76 | 709 | 123.55 | - | 2 | 53 | 51 | 2 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3rd position2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 5 | 40.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 4th position2021-2025 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 91 | 51* | 30.33 | 60 | 151.66 | - | 1 | 4 | 7 | - |
| 5th position2019-2025 | 40 | 40 | 12 | 711 | 77* | 25.39 | 571 | 124.51 | - | 1 | 40 | 43 | 1 |
| 6th position2021-2025 | 13 | 13 | 6 | 173 | 40* | 24.71 | 148 | 116.89 | - | - | 17 | 6 | 1 |
| 7th position2021-2025 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 144 | 67 | 24.00 | 116 | 124.13 | - | 1 | 7 | 12 | 1 |
| 9th position2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 23* | - | 15 | 153.33 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
