Dhruv Jurel Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2024-2026 | 12 | 19 | 3 | 651 | 125 | 40.68 | 1103 | 59.02 | 2 | 2 | 65 | 13 | 1 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Afghanistan2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 19 | 19 | 19.00 | 20 | 95.00 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| vs Australia2024-2024 | 1 | 2 | - | 12 | 11 | 6.00 | 26 | 46.15 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs England2024-2025 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 243 | 90 | 48.60 | 440 | 55.22 | - | 1 | 18 | 7 | - |
| vs South Africa2025-2025 | 2 | 4 | - | 29 | 14 | 7.25 | 62 | 46.77 | - | - | 6 | - | 1 |
| vs Sri Lanka2026-2026 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 173 | 115* | 86.50 | 260 | 66.53 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 3 | - |
| vs West Indies2025-2025 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 175 | 125 | 87.50 | 295 | 59.32 | 1 | - | 21 | 3 | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Australia2024-2024 | 1 | 2 | - | 12 | 11 | 6.00 | 26 | 46.15 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| in England2025-2025 | 1 | 2 | - | 53 | 34 | 26.50 | 86 | 61.62 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| in India2024-2026 | 8 | 12 | 2 | 413 | 125 | 41.30 | 731 | 56.49 | 1 | 1 | 43 | 10 | 1 |
| in Sri Lanka2026-2026 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 173 | 115* | 86.50 | 260 | 66.53 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 3 | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Asia2024-2026 | 10 | 15 | 3 | 586 | 125 | 48.83 | 991 | 59.13 | 2 | 2 | 57 | 13 | 1 |
| in Europe2025-2025 | 1 | 2 | - | 53 | 34 | 26.50 | 86 | 61.62 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| in Oceania2024-2024 | 1 | 2 | - | 12 | 11 | 6.00 | 26 | 46.15 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2024-2026 | 8 | 12 | 2 | 413 | 125 | 41.30 | 731 | 56.49 | 1 | 1 | 43 | 10 | 1 |
| away2024-2026 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 238 | 115* | 39.66 | 372 | 63.97 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 3 | - |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2024 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 202 | 90 | 40.40 | 380 | 53.15 | - | 1 | 14 | 7 | - |
| year 2025 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 257 | 125 | 32.12 | 443 | 58.01 | 1 | - | 33 | 3 | 1 |
| year 2026 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 192 | 115* | 64.00 | 280 | 68.57 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 3 | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2023/24 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 190 | 90 | 63.33 | 354 | 53.67 | - | 1 | 12 | 7 | - |
| season 2024/25 | 1 | 2 | - | 12 | 11 | 6.00 | 26 | 46.15 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| season 2025 | 1 | 2 | - | 53 | 34 | 26.50 | 86 | 61.62 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| season 2025/26 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 204 | 125 | 34.00 | 357 | 57.14 | 1 | - | 27 | 3 | 1 |
| season 2026 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 192 | 115* | 64.00 | 280 | 68.57 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 3 | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *JJ Bumrah2024-2024 | 1 | 2 | - | 12 | 11 | 6.00 | 26 | 46.15 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| *RR Pant2025-2025 | 1 | 2 | - | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 14 | 14.28 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| *RG Sharma2024-2024 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 190 | 90 | 63.33 | 354 | 53.67 | - | 1 | 12 | 7 | - |
| *Shubman Gill2025-2026 | 7 | 11 | 2 | 447 | 125 | 49.66 | 709 | 63.04 | 2 | 1 | 51 | 6 | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2024-2026 | 12 | 19 | 3 | 651 | 125 | 40.68 | 1103 | 59.02 | 2 | 2 | 65 | 13 | 1 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is designated keeper2024-2025 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 418 | 125 | 59.71 | 735 | 56.87 | 1 | 1 | 39 | 10 | - |
| is not keeper2024-2026 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 233 | 115* | 25.88 | 368 | 63.31 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 3 | 1 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2024-2026 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 300 | 115* | 42.85 | 495 | 60.60 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 6 | - |
| lost the toss2024-2025 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 351 | 125 | 39.00 | 608 | 57.73 | 1 | 1 | 37 | 7 | 1 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2024-2026 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 300 | 115* | 42.85 | 495 | 60.60 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 6 | - |
| lost toss & sent in2025-2025 | 1 | 2 | - | 53 | 34 | 26.50 | 86 | 61.62 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| lost toss & fielded2024-2025 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 298 | 125 | 42.57 | 522 | 57.08 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 7 | 1 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2024-2026 | 7 | 11 | 2 | 353 | 115* | 39.22 | 581 | 60.75 | 1 | 1 | 34 | 6 | - |
| matches fielding first2024-2025 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 298 | 125 | 42.57 | 522 | 57.08 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 7 | 1 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2024-2026 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 549 | 125 | 49.90 | 916 | 59.93 | 2 | 2 | 54 | 13 | 1 |
| 2nd team innings2024-2026 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 102 | 39* | 20.40 | 187 | 54.54 | - | - | 11 | - | - |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2024-2026 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 305 | 115* | 50.83 | 508 | 60.03 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 6 | - |
| 2nd match innings2024-2025 | 5 | 5 | - | 244 | 125 | 48.80 | 408 | 59.80 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 7 | 1 |
| 3rd match innings2024-2026 | 4 | 3 | - | 42 | 34 | 14.00 | 67 | 62.68 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| 4th match innings2024-2025 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 60 | 39* | 30.00 | 120 | 50.00 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2024-2026 | 9 | 14 | 2 | 507 | 125 | 42.25 | 864 | 58.68 | 1 | 2 | 50 | 11 | - |
| lost match2025-2025 | 2 | 4 | - | 29 | 14 | 7.25 | 62 | 46.77 | - | - | 6 | - | 1 |
| drawn match2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 115 | 115* | - | 177 | 64.97 | 1 | - | 9 | 2 | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2024-2026 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 238 | 51 | 26.44 | 404 | 58.91 | - | 1 | 25 | 4 | - |
| won fielding first2024-2025 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 269 | 125 | 89.66 | 460 | 58.47 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 7 | - |
| lost fielding first2025-2025 | 2 | 4 | - | 29 | 14 | 7.25 | 62 | 46.77 | - | - | 6 | - | 1 |
| drawn batting first2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 115 | 115* | - | 177 | 64.97 | 1 | - | 9 | 2 | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2024-2026 | 12 | 19 | 3 | 651 | 125 | 40.68 | 1103 | 59.02 | 2 | 2 | 65 | 13 | 1 |
| 5+ team tournaments2024-2026 | 11 | 18 | 3 | 632 | 125 | 42.13 | 1083 | 58.35 | 2 | 2 | 61 | 13 | 1 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| only match in series2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 19 | 19 | 19.00 | 20 | 95.00 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| 1st match in series2024-2026 | 4 | 7 | - | 222 | 125 | 31.71 | 367 | 60.49 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 4 | - |
| 2nd match in series2025-2026 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 167 | 115* | 55.66 | 276 | 60.50 | 1 | - | 15 | 2 | 1 |
| 3rd match in series2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 46 | 46 | 46.00 | 104 | 44.23 | - | - | 2 | 3 | - |
| 4th match in series2024-2024 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 129 | 90 | 129.00 | 226 | 57.07 | - | 1 | 8 | 4 | - |
| 5th match in series2024-2025 | 2 | 3 | - | 68 | 34 | 22.66 | 110 | 61.81 | - | - | 8 | - | - |
By Major Trophy
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Border-Gavaskar2024-2024 | 1 | 2 | - | 12 | 11 | 6.00 | 26 | 46.15 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| ICC World Test Champ2024-2026 | 11 | 18 | 3 | 632 | 125 | 42.13 | 1083 | 58.35 | 2 | 2 | 61 | 13 | 1 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4th position2025-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 13 | 13 | 6.50 | 45 | 28.88 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
| 5th position2025-2025 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 133 | 125 | 66.50 | 219 | 60.73 | 1 | - | 16 | 3 | - |
| 6th position2024-2026 | 4 | 6 | - | 133 | 51 | 22.16 | 208 | 63.94 | - | 1 | 16 | 1 | - |
| 7th position2024-2026 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 292 | 115* | 73.00 | 481 | 60.70 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 6 | - |
| 8th position2024-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 80 | 46 | 40.00 | 150 | 53.33 | - | - | 6 | 3 | - |

