Dayalan Hemalatha Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2018-2024 | 12 | 8 | - | 97 | 35 | 12.12 | 167 | 58.08 | - | - | 7 | 3 | - |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ENG Women2022-2022 | 2 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 17 | 11.76 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs NZ Women2019-2024 | 4 | 2 | - | 16 | 13 | 8.00 | 41 | 39.02 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs SA Women2021-2024 | 3 | 3 | - | 38 | 24 | 12.66 | 72 | 52.77 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - |
| vs SL Women2018-2018 | 3 | 2 | - | 41 | 35 | 20.50 | 37 | 110.81 | - | - | 4 | 1 | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in England2022-2022 | 2 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 17 | 11.76 | - | - | - | - | - |
| in India2021-2024 | 4 | 4 | - | 41 | 24 | 10.25 | 81 | 50.61 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - |
| in New Zealand2019-2019 | 3 | 1 | - | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 32 | 40.62 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| in Sri Lanka2018-2018 | 3 | 2 | - | 41 | 35 | 20.50 | 37 | 110.81 | - | - | 4 | 1 | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Asia2018-2024 | 7 | 6 | - | 82 | 35 | 13.66 | 118 | 69.49 | - | - | 6 | 3 | - |
| in Europe2022-2022 | 2 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 17 | 11.76 | - | - | - | - | - |
| in Oceania2019-2019 | 3 | 1 | - | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 32 | 40.62 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2021-2024 | 4 | 4 | - | 41 | 24 | 10.25 | 81 | 50.61 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - |
| away2018-2022 | 8 | 4 | - | 56 | 35 | 14.00 | 86 | 65.11 | - | - | 5 | 1 | - |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2018 | 3 | 2 | - | 41 | 35 | 20.50 | 37 | 110.81 | - | - | 4 | 1 | - |
| year 2019 | 3 | 1 | - | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 32 | 40.62 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| year 2021 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 15 | 13.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| year 2022 | 2 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 17 | 11.76 | - | - | - | - | - |
| year 2024 | 3 | 3 | - | 39 | 24 | 13.00 | 66 | 59.09 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2018 | 3 | 2 | - | 41 | 35 | 20.50 | 37 | 110.81 | - | - | 4 | 1 | - |
| season 2018/19 | 3 | 1 | - | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 32 | 40.62 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| season 2020/21 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 15 | 13.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2022 | 2 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 17 | 11.76 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2024 | 2 | 2 | - | 36 | 24 | 18.00 | 57 | 63.15 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - |
| season 2024/25 | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 9 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *H Kaur2022-2024 | 4 | 3 | - | 38 | 24 | 12.66 | 74 | 51.35 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - |
| *S Mandhana2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 9 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| *M Raj2018-2021 | 7 | 4 | - | 56 | 35 | 14.00 | 84 | 66.66 | - | - | 5 | 1 | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2018-2024 | 12 | 8 | - | 97 | 35 | 12.12 | 167 | 58.08 | - | - | 7 | 3 | - |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2018-2024 | 12 | 8 | - | 97 | 35 | 12.12 | 167 | 58.08 | - | - | 7 | 3 | - |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2018-2024 | 5 | 3 | - | 50 | 35 | 16.66 | 56 | 89.28 | - | - | 4 | 1 | - |
| lost the toss2018-2024 | 7 | 5 | - | 47 | 24 | 9.40 | 111 | 42.34 | - | - | 3 | 2 | - |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2018-2024 | 3 | 3 | - | 50 | 35 | 16.66 | 56 | 89.28 | - | - | 4 | 1 | - |
| won toss & fielded2019-2019 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| lost toss & sent in2018-2024 | 6 | 5 | - | 47 | 24 | 9.40 | 111 | 42.34 | - | - | 3 | 2 | - |
| lost toss & fielded2018-2018 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2018-2024 | 9 | 8 | - | 97 | 35 | 12.12 | 167 | 58.08 | - | - | 7 | 3 | - |
| matches fielding first2018-2019 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2018-2024 | 12 | 8 | - | 97 | 35 | 12.12 | 167 | 58.08 | - | - | 7 | 3 | - |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2018-2024 | 9 | 8 | - | 97 | 35 | 12.12 | 167 | 58.08 | - | - | 7 | 3 | - |
| 2nd match innings2018-2019 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Day / Day-Night
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| day match2018-2022 | 5 | 4 | - | 45 | 35 | 11.25 | 69 | 65.21 | - | - | 4 | 1 | - |
| day/night match2019-2024 | 7 | 4 | - | 52 | 24 | 13.00 | 98 | 53.06 | - | - | 3 | 2 | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2018-2024 | 9 | 5 | - | 76 | 35 | 15.20 | 114 | 66.66 | - | - | 5 | 3 | - |
| lost match2018-2021 | 3 | 3 | - | 21 | 13 | 7.00 | 53 | 39.62 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2018-2024 | 6 | 5 | - | 76 | 35 | 15.20 | 114 | 66.66 | - | - | 5 | 3 | - |
| won fielding first2018-2019 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| lost batting first2018-2021 | 3 | 3 | - | 21 | 13 | 7.00 | 53 | 39.62 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2018-2024 | 12 | 8 | - | 97 | 35 | 12.12 | 167 | 58.08 | - | - | 7 | 3 | - |
| 5+ team tournaments2018-2024 | 11 | 7 | - | 95 | 35 | 13.57 | 152 | 62.50 | - | - | 7 | 3 | - |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2018-2024 | 4 | 2 | - | 15 | 12 | 7.50 | 25 | 60.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2nd match in series2018-2024 | 4 | 2 | - | 59 | 35 | 29.50 | 72 | 81.94 | - | - | 4 | 3 | - |
| 3rd match in series2018-2022 | 3 | 3 | - | 21 | 13 | 7.00 | 55 | 38.18 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| 5th match in series2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 15 | 13.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Major Trophy
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICC Women's Champ2018-2024 | 11 | 7 | - | 95 | 35 | 13.57 | 152 | 62.50 | - | - | 7 | 3 | - |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3rd position2024-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | 36 | 24 | 18.00 | 57 | 63.15 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - |
| 4th position2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 9 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 5th position2018-2018 | 1 | 1 | - | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 6 | 100.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 6th position2019-2021 | 2 | 2 | - | 15 | 13 | 7.50 | 47 | 31.91 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 7th position2018-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | 37 | 35 | 18.50 | 48 | 77.08 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - |
