David Hooper Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2019-2023 | 24 | 14 | 6 | 129 | 19* | 16.12 | 149 | 86.57 | - | - | 5 | 1 | 1 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Austria2022-2022 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Bulgaria2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3* | - | 2 | 150.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Denmark2019-2019 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs France2022-2022 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Germany2019-2023 | 4 | 2 | - | 19 | 10 | 9.50 | 26 | 73.07 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Italy2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 18 | 18 | 18.00 | 27 | 66.66 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Jersey2019-2022 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 54 | 19* | 27.00 | 52 | 103.84 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| vs Luxembourg2022-2022 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Norway2019-2022 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 14 | 26.00 | 30 | 86.66 | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| vs Slovenia2022-2022 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Spain2022-2022 | 2 | 1 | - | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 11 | 81.81 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Finland2022-2022 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3* | - | 2 | 150.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| in Guernsey2019-2022 | 12 | 10 | 5 | 94 | 19* | 18.80 | 108 | 87.03 | - | - | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| in Netherlands2023-2023 | 3 | 1 | - | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 9 | 100.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| in Spain2022-2022 | 4 | 2 | - | 23 | 14 | 11.50 | 30 | 76.66 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Europe2019-2023 | 24 | 14 | 6 | 129 | 19* | 16.12 | 149 | 86.57 | - | - | 5 | 1 | 1 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2019-2022 | 12 | 10 | 5 | 94 | 19* | 18.80 | 108 | 87.03 | - | - | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| away2022-2022 | 2 | 1 | - | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 11 | 81.81 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| neutral2022-2023 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 26 | 14 | 13.00 | 30 | 86.66 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2019 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 76 | 19* | 15.20 | 91 | 83.51 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| year 2022 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 44 | 14 | 22.00 | 49 | 89.79 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| year 2023 | 3 | 1 | - | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 9 | 100.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2019 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 76 | 19* | 15.20 | 91 | 83.51 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| season 2022 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 44 | 14 | 22.00 | 49 | 89.79 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| season 2023 | 3 | 1 | - | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 9 | 100.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *J Butler2019-2022 | 21 | 13 | 6 | 120 | 19* | 17.14 | 140 | 85.71 | - | - | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| *MWR Stokes2023-2023 | 3 | 1 | - | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 9 | 100.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2019-2023 | 24 | 14 | 6 | 129 | 19* | 16.12 | 149 | 86.57 | - | - | 5 | 1 | 1 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2019-2023 | 24 | 14 | 6 | 129 | 19* | 16.12 | 149 | 86.57 | - | - | 5 | 1 | 1 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2019-2023 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 81 | 19* | 20.25 | 86 | 94.18 | - | - | 5 | 1 | - |
| lost the toss2019-2023 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 48 | 14 | 12.00 | 63 | 76.19 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2019-2023 | 5 | 2 | - | 12 | 9 | 6.00 | 15 | 80.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| won toss & fielded2019-2022 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 69 | 19* | 34.50 | 71 | 97.18 | - | - | 4 | 1 | - |
| lost toss & sent in2019-2023 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 10 | 7.33 | 29 | 75.86 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| lost toss & fielded2019-2023 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 14 | 26.00 | 34 | 76.47 | - | - | - | - | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2019-2023 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 34 | 10 | 6.80 | 44 | 77.27 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| matches fielding first2019-2023 | 14 | 8 | 5 | 95 | 19* | 31.66 | 105 | 90.47 | - | - | 4 | 1 | - |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2019-2023 | 23 | 14 | 6 | 129 | 19* | 16.12 | 149 | 86.57 | - | - | 5 | 1 | 1 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2019-2023 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 34 | 10 | 6.80 | 44 | 77.27 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| 2nd match innings2019-2023 | 13 | 8 | 5 | 95 | 19* | 31.66 | 105 | 90.47 | - | - | 4 | 1 | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2019-2023 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 12* | 15.00 | 14 | 107.14 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| lost match2019-2023 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 95 | 18 | 13.57 | 123 | 77.23 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| tied match2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 19* | - | 12 | 158.33 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| no result2019-2019 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2019-2023 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3* | 3.00 | 3 | 100.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| won fielding first2019-2023 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 12* | - | 11 | 109.09 | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| lost batting first2019-2023 | 5 | 4 | - | 31 | 10 | 7.75 | 41 | 75.60 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| lost fielding first2019-2022 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 64 | 18 | 21.33 | 82 | 78.04 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| tied fielding first2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 19* | - | 12 | 158.33 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| no result fielding first2019-2019 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2019-2023 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 60 | 19* | 30.00 | 57 | 105.26 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| 3-4 team tournaments2022-2022 | 4 | 2 | - | 23 | 14 | 11.50 | 30 | 76.66 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 5+ team tournaments2019-2022 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 46 | 18 | 11.50 | 62 | 74.19 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2019-2023 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 35 | 19* | 35.00 | 28 | 125.00 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| 2nd match in series2019-2023 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 11* | 13.00 | 14 | 92.85 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 3rd match in series2019-2023 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 12* | - | 15 | 80.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4th position2019-2019 | 2 | 2 | - | 13 | 10 | 6.50 | 21 | 61.90 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 5th position2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 18 | 18 | 18.00 | 27 | 66.66 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 6th position2019-2019 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 12* | 12.00 | 12 | 100.00 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| 7th position2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 14 | 14 | 14.00 | 19 | 73.68 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 8th position2019-2022 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 28 | 19* | 28.00 | 23 | 121.73 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| 9th position2019-2023 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 44 | 12* | 22.00 | 47 | 93.61 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
