Damien Ravu Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2017-2022 | 18 | 17 | - | - | 8 | 2/19 | - | 5.31 | - | - | - |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Hong Kong2017-2018 | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 5.71 | - | - | - |
| vs Namibia2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 5.57 | - | - | - |
| vs Nepal2021-2021 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 2 | 2/35 | - | 5.18 | - | - | - |
| vs Oman2019-2021 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 5.71 | - | - | - |
| vs Scotland2017-2021 | 5 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | 6.00 | - | - | - |
| vs U.S.A.2019-2022 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 6 | 2/19 | - | 4.50 | - | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Namibia2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 4.50 | - | - | - |
| in Oman2021-2021 | 7 | 7 | - | - | 5 | 2/35 | - | 5.34 | - | - | - |
| in P.N.G.2022-2022 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 3 | 2/19 | - | 4.55 | - | - | - |
| in Scotland2019-2019 | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 6.20 | - | - | - |
| in U.A.E.2017-2017 | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 5.31 | - | - | - |
| in Zimbabwe2018-2018 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 8.00 | - | - | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2018-2019 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 5.66 | - | - | - |
| in Asia2017-2021 | 10 | 10 | - | - | 5 | 2/35 | - | 5.33 | - | - | - |
| in Europe2019-2019 | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 6.20 | - | - | - |
| in Oceania2022-2022 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 3 | 2/19 | - | 4.55 | - | - | - |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2022-2022 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 3 | 2/19 | - | 4.55 | - | - | - |
| away2019-2021 | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 6.20 | - | - | - |
| neutral2017-2021 | 12 | 12 | - | - | 5 | 2/35 | - | 5.37 | - | - | - |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2017 | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 5.31 | - | - | - |
| year 2018 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 8.00 | - | - | - |
| year 2019 | 4 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 5.56 | - | - | - |
| year 2021 | 7 | 7 | - | - | 5 | 2/35 | - | 5.34 | - | - | - |
| year 2022 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 3 | 2/19 | - | 4.55 | - | - | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2017/18 | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | 5.64 | - | - | - |
| season 2019 | 4 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 5.56 | - | - | - |
| season 2021 | 7 | 7 | - | - | 5 | 2/35 | - | 5.34 | - | - | - |
| season 2022 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 3 | 2/19 | - | 4.55 | - | - | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *A Vala2017-2022 | 18 | 17 | - | - | 8 | 2/19 | - | 5.31 | - | - | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2017-2022 | 18 | 17 | - | - | 8 | 2/19 | - | 5.31 | - | - | - |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2017-2022 | 18 | 17 | - | - | 8 | 2/19 | - | 5.31 | - | - | - |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2017-2022 | 11 | 11 | - | - | 7 | 2/19 | - | 5.02 | - | - | - |
| lost the toss2017-2022 | 7 | 6 | - | - | 1 | 1/24 | - | 5.88 | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2018-2021 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 3 | 2/35 | - | 5.24 | - | - | - |
| won toss & fielded2017-2022 | 6 | 6 | - | - | 4 | 2/19 | - | 4.88 | - | - | - |
| lost toss & sent in2017-2022 | 5 | 4 | - | - | 1 | 1/24 | - | 5.95 | - | - | - |
| lost toss & fielded2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 5.80 | - | - | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2017-2022 | 10 | 9 | - | - | 4 | 2/35 | - | 5.54 | - | - | - |
| matches fielding first2017-2022 | 8 | 8 | - | - | 4 | 2/19 | - | 5.12 | - | - | - |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2017-2022 | 18 | 17 | - | - | 8 | 2/19 | - | 5.31 | - | - | - |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2017-2022 | 8 | 8 | - | - | 4 | 2/19 | - | 5.12 | - | - | - |
| 2nd match innings2017-2022 | 10 | 9 | - | - | 4 | 2/35 | - | 5.54 | - | - | - |
Day / Day-Night
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| day match2017-2022 | 14 | 13 | - | - | 6 | 2/19 | - | 5.38 | - | - | - |
| day/night match2021-2021 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 2 | 2/46 | - | 5.12 | - | - | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2018-2022 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 1/24 | - | 5.35 | - | - | - |
| lost match2017-2022 | 14 | 13 | - | - | 5 | 2/35 | - | 5.45 | - | - | - |
| tied match2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 2/19 | - | 3.16 | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2018-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 1/24 | - | 6.00 | - | - | - |
| won fielding first2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 4.50 | - | - | - |
| lost batting first2017-2021 | 8 | 7 | - | - | 3 | 2/35 | - | 5.45 | - | - | - |
| lost fielding first2017-2022 | 6 | 6 | - | - | 2 | 2/46 | - | 5.45 | - | - | - |
| tied fielding first2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 2/19 | - | 3.16 | - | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2017-2021 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 5 | 2/35 | - | 5.08 | - | - | - |
| 5+ team tournaments2017-2022 | 13 | 12 | - | - | 3 | 2/19 | - | 5.42 | - | - | - |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2021-2021 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 3 | 2/35 | - | 4.84 | - | - | - |
| 2nd match in series2017-2021 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 2 | 2/46 | - | 5.22 | - | - | - |
By Major Trophy
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WCL Championship2017-2017 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 5.33 | - | - | - |
BOWLING_POSITION
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2017-2021 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 3 | 2/35 | - | 5.14 | - | - | - |
| 2nd position2019-2022 | 6 | 6 | - | - | 2 | 2/46 | - | 5.10 | - | - | - |
| 3rd position2018-2022 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 1 | 1/24 | - | 6.40 | - | - | - |
| 4th position2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 6.00 | - | - | - |
| 7th position2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 2/19 | - | 3.16 | - | - | - |
