Chris Langford Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2020-2026 | 26 | 15 | 5 | 133 | 24* | 13.30 | 127 | 104.72 | - | - | 10 | 3 | - |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Austria2023-2023 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Bulgaria2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4* | - | 1 | 400.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Cyprus2021-2022 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6* | - | 7 | 85.71 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Estonia2021-2021 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs France2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 24* | - | 25 | 96.00 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - |
| vs Guernsey2020-2026 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 9* | 17.00 | 9 | 188.88 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - |
| vs Israel2026-2026 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Italy2022-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | 17 | 12 | 8.50 | 22 | 77.27 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| vs Luxembourg2024-2026 | 2 | 1 | - | 23 | 23 | 23.00 | 14 | 164.28 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - |
| vs Portugal2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 14 | 14 | 14.00 | 11 | 127.27 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs Romania2022-2022 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Serbia2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8* | - | 11 | 72.72 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Spain2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 4 | 25.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Sweden2025-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 9 | 6 | 4.50 | 14 | 64.28 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Turkey2022-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | 10 | 7 | 5.00 | 9 | 111.11 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Cyprus2021-2021 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6* | - | 7 | 85.71 | - | - | - | - | - |
| in Finland2022-2026 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 21 | 8* | 7.00 | 24 | 87.50 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| in Guernsey2020-2026 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 9* | 17.00 | 9 | 188.88 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - |
| in Isle of Man2023-2025 | 5 | 2 | - | 9 | 6 | 4.50 | 14 | 64.28 | - | - | - | - | - |
| in Italy2024-2024 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 80 | 24* | 20.00 | 73 | 109.58 | - | - | 7 | 2 | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Europe2020-2026 | 26 | 15 | 5 | 133 | 24* | 13.30 | 127 | 104.72 | - | - | 10 | 3 | - |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2023-2025 | 5 | 2 | - | 9 | 6 | 4.50 | 14 | 64.28 | - | - | - | - | - |
| away2020-2026 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 35 | 12 | 17.50 | 33 | 106.06 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - |
| neutral2021-2026 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 89 | 24* | 14.83 | 80 | 111.25 | - | - | 7 | 2 | - |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2020 | 1 | 1 | - | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 6 | 133.33 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| year 2021 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6* | - | 7 | 85.71 | - | - | - | - | - |
| year 2022 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 8* | 8.00 | 19 | 84.21 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| year 2023 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| year 2024 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 80 | 24* | 20.00 | 73 | 109.58 | - | - | 7 | 2 | - |
| year 2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 9 | 6 | 4.50 | 14 | 64.28 | - | - | - | - | - |
| year 2026 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 9* | 14.00 | 8 | 175.00 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2020 | 1 | 1 | - | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 6 | 133.33 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| season 2021/22 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6* | - | 7 | 85.71 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2022 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 8* | 8.00 | 19 | 84.21 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| season 2023 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2024 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 80 | 24* | 20.00 | 73 | 109.58 | - | - | 7 | 2 | - |
| season 2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 9 | 6 | 4.50 | 14 | 64.28 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2026 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 9* | 14.00 | 8 | 175.00 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *MJ Ansell2020-2023 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 30 | 8* | 10.00 | 32 | 93.75 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| *C Hartmann2026-2026 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| *D Jansen2025-2026 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 23 | 9* | 7.66 | 22 | 104.54 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - |
| *OJ Webster2024-2024 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 80 | 24* | 20.00 | 73 | 109.58 | - | - | 7 | 2 | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2020-2026 | 26 | 15 | 5 | 133 | 24* | 13.30 | 127 | 104.72 | - | - | 10 | 3 | - |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2020-2026 | 26 | 15 | 5 | 133 | 24* | 13.30 | 127 | 104.72 | - | - | 10 | 3 | - |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2020-2026 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 76 | 24* | 19.00 | 72 | 105.55 | - | - | 6 | 2 | - |
| lost the toss2021-2026 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 57 | 14 | 9.50 | 55 | 103.63 | - | - | 4 | 1 | - |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2020-2024 | 4 | 4 | - | 46 | 23 | 11.50 | 40 | 115.00 | - | - | 4 | 1 | - |
| won toss & fielded2021-2026 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 30 | 24* | - | 32 | 93.75 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - |
| lost toss & sent in2022-2026 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 43 | 9* | 8.60 | 44 | 97.72 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - |
| lost toss & fielded2021-2026 | 5 | 1 | - | 14 | 14 | 14.00 | 11 | 127.27 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2020-2026 | 13 | 12 | 3 | 89 | 23 | 9.88 | 84 | 105.95 | - | - | 6 | 2 | - |
| matches fielding first2021-2026 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 44 | 24* | 44.00 | 43 | 102.32 | - | - | 4 | 1 | - |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2020-2026 | 25 | 15 | 5 | 133 | 24* | 13.30 | 127 | 104.72 | - | - | 10 | 3 | - |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2020-2026 | 13 | 12 | 3 | 89 | 23 | 9.88 | 84 | 105.95 | - | - | 6 | 2 | - |
| 2nd match innings2021-2026 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 44 | 24* | 44.00 | 43 | 102.32 | - | - | 4 | 1 | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2021-2026 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 51 | 23 | 17.00 | 42 | 121.42 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - |
| lost match2020-2026 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 82 | 24* | 11.71 | 85 | 96.47 | - | - | 8 | 2 | - |
| no result2023-2026 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2022-2026 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 45 | 23 | 15.00 | 35 | 128.57 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - |
| won fielding first2021-2026 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6* | - | 7 | 85.71 | - | - | - | - | - |
| lost batting first2020-2026 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 44 | 12 | 7.33 | 49 | 89.79 | - | - | 4 | 1 | - |
| lost fielding first2024-2026 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 38 | 24* | 38.00 | 36 | 105.55 | - | - | 4 | 1 | - |
| no result batting first2023-2023 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| no result fielding first2026-2026 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2020-2026 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 26 | 9* | 8.66 | 23 | 113.04 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - |
| 3-4 team tournaments2021-2021 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6* | - | 7 | 85.71 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 5+ team tournaments2022-2026 | 14 | 10 | 3 | 101 | 24* | 14.42 | 97 | 104.12 | - | - | 9 | 2 | - |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| only match in series2020-2020 | 1 | 1 | - | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 6 | 133.33 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 1st match in series2023-2026 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 9* | 12.00 | 10 | 120.00 | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2nd match in series2023-2026 | 3 | 1 | - | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 7 | 85.71 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3rd match in series2023-2026 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Finals / Preliminary
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tournament finals2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 5 | 100.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| preliminary matches2021-2026 | 16 | 10 | 4 | 102 | 24* | 17.00 | 99 | 103.03 | - | - | 8 | 2 | - |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7th position2020-2024 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 58 | 24* | 19.33 | 59 | 98.30 | - | - | 7 | 1 | - |
| 8th position2024-2025 | 4 | 4 | - | 39 | 23 | 9.75 | 34 | 114.70 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - |
| 9th position2021-2026 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 36 | 9* | 12.00 | 34 | 105.88 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - |