Chirag Suri Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2018-2023 | 37 | 37 | - | 946 | 115 | 25.56 | 1506 | 62.81 | 2 | 5 | 96 | 13 | 4 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Afghanistan2018-2018 | 1 | 1 | - | 22 | 22 | 22.00 | 72 | 30.55 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Ireland2018-2018 | 1 | 1 | - | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 17 | 52.94 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Namibia2020-2023 | 6 | 6 | - | 159 | 103 | 26.50 | 221 | 71.94 | 1 | - | 17 | 2 | 1 |
| vs Nepal2018-2022 | 6 | 6 | - | 101 | 65 | 16.83 | 194 | 52.06 | - | 1 | 11 | 1 | 2 |
| vs Oman2020-2022 | 6 | 6 | - | 246 | 115 | 41.00 | 345 | 71.30 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 6 | - |
| vs P.N.G.2022-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | 3 | 2 | 1.50 | 18 | 16.66 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Scotland2018-2022 | 6 | 6 | - | 169 | 69 | 28.16 | 259 | 65.25 | - | 2 | 15 | 2 | 1 |
| vs U.S.A.2019-2022 | 5 | 5 | - | 141 | 64 | 28.20 | 217 | 64.97 | - | 1 | 16 | 1 | - |
| vs West Indies2018-2018 | 1 | 1 | - | 38 | 38 | 38.00 | 62 | 61.29 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| vs Zimbabwe2019-2019 | 3 | 3 | - | 58 | 46 | 19.33 | 101 | 57.42 | - | - | 4 | 1 | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Malaysia2018-2018 | 1 | 1 | - | 65 | 65 | 65.00 | 91 | 71.42 | - | 1 | 7 | 1 | - |
| in Oman2020-2022 | 6 | 6 | - | 210 | 115 | 35.00 | 305 | 68.85 | 1 | - | 22 | 7 | - |
| in Scotland2022-2022 | 3 | 3 | - | 36 | 15 | 12.00 | 62 | 58.06 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - |
| in U.A.E.2019-2023 | 16 | 16 | - | 348 | 103 | 21.75 | 544 | 63.97 | 1 | 2 | 36 | 3 | 3 |
| in U.S.A.2022-2022 | 4 | 4 | - | 160 | 69 | 40.00 | 246 | 65.04 | - | 2 | 19 | - | - |
| in Zimbabwe2018-2019 | 7 | 7 | - | 127 | 46 | 18.14 | 258 | 49.22 | - | - | 9 | 1 | 1 |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2018-2019 | 7 | 7 | - | 127 | 46 | 18.14 | 258 | 49.22 | - | - | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| in Americas2022-2022 | 4 | 4 | - | 160 | 69 | 40.00 | 246 | 65.04 | - | 2 | 19 | - | - |
| in Asia2018-2023 | 23 | 23 | - | 623 | 115 | 27.08 | 940 | 66.27 | 2 | 3 | 65 | 11 | 3 |
| in Europe2022-2022 | 3 | 3 | - | 36 | 15 | 12.00 | 62 | 58.06 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2019-2023 | 16 | 16 | - | 348 | 103 | 21.75 | 544 | 63.97 | 1 | 2 | 36 | 3 | 3 |
| away2019-2022 | 11 | 11 | - | 345 | 115 | 31.36 | 502 | 68.72 | 1 | 1 | 37 | 8 | - |
| neutral2018-2022 | 10 | 10 | - | 253 | 69 | 25.30 | 460 | 55.00 | - | 2 | 23 | 2 | 1 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2018 | 5 | 5 | - | 134 | 65 | 26.80 | 248 | 54.03 | - | 1 | 12 | 1 | 1 |
| year 2019 | 9 | 9 | - | 176 | 67 | 19.55 | 297 | 59.25 | - | 1 | 14 | 3 | 2 |
| year 2020 | 3 | 3 | - | 45 | 22 | 15.00 | 90 | 50.00 | - | - | 4 | 1 | - |
| year 2022 | 18 | 18 | - | 586 | 115 | 32.55 | 856 | 68.45 | 2 | 3 | 65 | 8 | - |
| year 2023 | 2 | 2 | - | 5 | 5 | 2.50 | 15 | 33.33 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2017/18 | 4 | 4 | - | 69 | 38 | 17.25 | 157 | 43.94 | - | - | 5 | - | 1 |
| season 2018 | 1 | 1 | - | 65 | 65 | 65.00 | 91 | 71.42 | - | 1 | 7 | 1 | - |
| season 2018/19 | 3 | 3 | - | 4 | 4 | 1.33 | 34 | 11.76 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| season 2019 | 3 | 3 | - | 58 | 46 | 19.33 | 101 | 57.42 | - | - | 4 | 1 | - |
| season 2019/20 | 6 | 6 | - | 159 | 67 | 26.50 | 252 | 63.09 | - | 1 | 13 | 3 | - |
| season 2021/22 | 11 | 11 | - | 390 | 115 | 35.45 | 548 | 71.16 | 2 | 1 | 43 | 7 | - |
| season 2022 | 7 | 7 | - | 196 | 69 | 28.00 | 308 | 63.63 | - | 2 | 22 | 1 | - |
| season 2022/23 | 2 | 2 | - | 5 | 5 | 2.50 | 15 | 33.33 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *Ahmed Raza2019-2022 | 24 | 24 | - | 745 | 115 | 31.04 | 1108 | 67.23 | 2 | 4 | 78 | 11 | - |
| *Mohammad Naveed2019-2019 | 6 | 6 | - | 62 | 46 | 10.33 | 135 | 45.92 | - | - | 5 | 1 | 2 |
| *CP Rizwan2023-2023 | 2 | 2 | - | 5 | 5 | 2.50 | 15 | 33.33 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| *Rohan Mustafa2018-2018 | 5 | 5 | - | 134 | 65 | 26.80 | 248 | 54.03 | - | 1 | 12 | 1 | 1 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2018-2023 | 37 | 37 | - | 946 | 115 | 25.56 | 1506 | 62.81 | 2 | 5 | 96 | 13 | 4 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2018-2023 | 37 | 37 | - | 946 | 115 | 25.56 | 1506 | 62.81 | 2 | 5 | 96 | 13 | 4 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2018-2023 | 20 | 20 | - | 573 | 115 | 28.65 | 905 | 63.31 | 1 | 3 | 56 | 10 | - |
| lost the toss2018-2023 | 17 | 17 | - | 373 | 103 | 21.94 | 601 | 62.06 | 1 | 2 | 40 | 3 | 4 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2018-2022 | 8 | 8 | - | 220 | 69 | 27.50 | 434 | 50.69 | - | 1 | 16 | 2 | - |
| won toss & fielded2018-2023 | 12 | 12 | - | 353 | 115 | 29.41 | 471 | 74.94 | 1 | 2 | 40 | 8 | - |
| lost toss & sent in2018-2023 | 9 | 9 | - | 234 | 103 | 26.00 | 374 | 62.56 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 3 | 2 |
| lost toss & fielded2018-2022 | 8 | 8 | - | 139 | 63 | 17.37 | 227 | 61.23 | - | 1 | 17 | - | 2 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2018-2023 | 17 | 17 | - | 454 | 103 | 26.70 | 808 | 56.18 | 1 | 2 | 39 | 5 | 2 |
| matches fielding first2018-2023 | 20 | 20 | - | 492 | 115 | 24.60 | 698 | 70.48 | 1 | 3 | 57 | 8 | 2 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2018-2023 | 37 | 37 | - | 946 | 115 | 25.56 | 1506 | 62.81 | 2 | 5 | 96 | 13 | 4 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2018-2023 | 17 | 17 | - | 454 | 103 | 26.70 | 808 | 56.18 | 1 | 2 | 39 | 5 | 2 |
| 2nd match innings2018-2023 | 20 | 20 | - | 492 | 115 | 24.60 | 698 | 70.48 | 1 | 3 | 57 | 8 | 2 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2018-2023 | 15 | 15 | - | 555 | 115 | 37.00 | 751 | 73.90 | 2 | 3 | 61 | 10 | - |
| lost match2018-2023 | 21 | 21 | - | 384 | 69 | 18.28 | 734 | 52.31 | - | 2 | 34 | 3 | 4 |
| tied match2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 21 | 33.33 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2018-2022 | 5 | 5 | - | 222 | 103 | 44.40 | 315 | 70.47 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 3 | - |
| won fielding first2019-2023 | 10 | 10 | - | 333 | 115 | 33.30 | 436 | 76.37 | 1 | 2 | 39 | 7 | - |
| lost batting first2018-2023 | 12 | 12 | - | 232 | 69 | 19.33 | 493 | 47.05 | - | 1 | 17 | 2 | 2 |
| lost fielding first2018-2022 | 9 | 9 | - | 152 | 63 | 16.88 | 241 | 63.07 | - | 1 | 17 | 1 | 2 |
| tied fielding first2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 21 | 33.33 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2019-2019 | 6 | 6 | - | 62 | 46 | 10.33 | 135 | 45.92 | - | - | 5 | 1 | 2 |
| 5+ team tournaments2018-2023 | 31 | 31 | - | 884 | 115 | 28.51 | 1371 | 64.47 | 2 | 5 | 91 | 12 | 2 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2019-2019 | 2 | 2 | - | 12 | 8 | 6.00 | 34 | 35.29 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| 2nd match in series2019-2019 | 2 | 2 | - | 4 | 4 | 2.00 | 8 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 3rd match in series2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 17 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 4th match in series2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 46 | 46 | 46.00 | 76 | 60.52 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2019-2022 | 15 | 15 | - | 520 | 115 | 34.66 | 738 | 70.46 | 2 | 2 | 53 | 10 | - |
| 2nd position2018-2022 | 15 | 15 | - | 388 | 69 | 25.86 | 684 | 56.72 | - | 3 | 40 | 2 | 2 |
| 3rd position2022-2023 | 3 | 3 | - | 26 | 14 | 8.66 | 47 | 55.31 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - |
| 4th position2018-2023 | 3 | 3 | - | 8 | 8 | 2.66 | 30 | 26.66 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| 7th position2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 7 | 57.14 | - | - | - | - | - |
