Chiedza Dhururu Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2021-2026 | 23 | 21 | 3 | 230 | 46 | 12.77 | 544 | 42.27 | - | - | 21 | - | 3 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BAN Women2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | - | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 19 | 36.84 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs IRE Women2021-2025 | 9 | 9 | - | 124 | 46 | 13.77 | 320 | 38.75 | - | - | 14 | - | - |
| vs NZ Women2026-2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 17 | 5.88 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| vs PNG Women2024-2024 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 29* | 29.00 | 52 | 55.76 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| vs UAE Women2025-2025 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 64 | 32 | 32.00 | 124 | 51.61 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| vs USA Women2025-2025 | 2 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 6 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs WI Women2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 6 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Ireland2025-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 13 | 12 | 6.50 | 54 | 24.07 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| in New Zealand2026-2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 17 | 5.88 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| in U.S.A.2025-2025 | 2 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 6 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| in Zimbabwe2021-2026 | 16 | 15 | 3 | 213 | 46 | 17.75 | 467 | 45.61 | - | - | 20 | - | 1 |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2021-2026 | 16 | 15 | 3 | 213 | 46 | 17.75 | 467 | 45.61 | - | - | 20 | - | 1 |
| in Americas2025-2025 | 2 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 6 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| in Europe2025-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 13 | 12 | 6.50 | 54 | 24.07 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| in Oceania2026-2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 17 | 5.88 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2021-2026 | 16 | 15 | 3 | 213 | 46 | 17.75 | 467 | 45.61 | - | - | 20 | - | 1 |
| away2025-2026 | 7 | 6 | - | 17 | 12 | 2.83 | 77 | 22.07 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2021 | 5 | 5 | - | 45 | 16 | 9.00 | 136 | 33.08 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| year 2024 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 102 | 46 | 25.50 | 201 | 50.74 | - | - | 10 | - | 1 |
| year 2025 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 80 | 32 | 16.00 | 184 | 43.47 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
| year 2026 | 4 | 4 | - | 3 | 2 | 0.75 | 23 | 13.04 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2021/22 | 5 | 5 | - | 45 | 16 | 9.00 | 136 | 33.08 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| season 2023/24 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 102 | 46 | 25.50 | 201 | 50.74 | - | - | 10 | - | 1 |
| season 2025 | 4 | 3 | - | 16 | 12 | 5.33 | 60 | 26.66 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| season 2025/26 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 65 | 32 | 13.00 | 141 | 46.09 | - | - | 6 | - | 2 |
| season 2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 6 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *CS Mugeri-Tiripano2025-2025 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 74 | 32 | 18.50 | 177 | 41.80 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
| *M Musonda2021-2024 | 10 | 9 | - | 118 | 46 | 13.11 | 298 | 39.59 | - | - | 13 | - | 1 |
| *JN Nkomo2024-2026 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 37 | 29* | 18.50 | 52 | 71.15 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| *N Sibanda2026-2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 17 | 5.88 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2021-2026 | 23 | 21 | 3 | 230 | 46 | 12.77 | 544 | 42.27 | - | - | 21 | - | 3 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is designated keeper2024-2025 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 126 | 46 | 21.00 | 243 | 51.85 | - | - | 12 | - | 1 |
| is not keeper2021-2026 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 104 | 32 | 8.66 | 301 | 34.55 | - | - | 9 | - | 2 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2021-2026 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 109 | 32 | 9.90 | 331 | 32.93 | - | - | 11 | - | 2 |
| lost the toss2021-2026 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 121 | 46 | 17.28 | 213 | 56.80 | - | - | 10 | - | 1 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2021-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 28 | 16 | 14.00 | 82 | 34.14 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| won toss & fielded2021-2026 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 81 | 32 | 9.00 | 249 | 32.53 | - | - | 8 | - | 2 |
| lost toss & sent in2021-2026 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 118 | 46 | 23.60 | 197 | 59.89 | - | - | 10 | - | 1 |
| lost toss & fielded2026-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 3 | 2 | 1.50 | 16 | 18.75 | - | - | - | - | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2021-2026 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 146 | 46 | 20.85 | 279 | 52.32 | - | - | 13 | - | 1 |
| matches fielding first2021-2026 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 84 | 32 | 7.63 | 265 | 31.69 | - | - | 8 | - | 2 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2021-2026 | 23 | 21 | 3 | 230 | 46 | 12.77 | 544 | 42.27 | - | - | 21 | - | 3 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2021-2026 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 146 | 46 | 20.85 | 279 | 52.32 | - | - | 13 | - | 1 |
| 2nd match innings2021-2026 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 84 | 32 | 7.63 | 265 | 31.69 | - | - | 8 | - | 2 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2021-2026 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 61 | 29* | 20.33 | 115 | 53.04 | - | - | 5 | - | 1 |
| lost match2021-2026 | 14 | 14 | - | 123 | 32 | 8.78 | 355 | 34.64 | - | - | 10 | - | 2 |
| tied match2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 46 | 46 | 46.00 | 74 | 62.16 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2024-2025 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 46 | 29* | - | 61 | 75.40 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| won fielding first2021-2026 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 9* | 5.00 | 54 | 27.77 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| lost batting first2021-2026 | 6 | 6 | - | 54 | 16 | 9.00 | 144 | 37.50 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
| lost fielding first2021-2026 | 8 | 8 | - | 69 | 32 | 8.62 | 211 | 32.70 | - | - | 6 | - | 1 |
| tied batting first2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 46 | 46 | 46.00 | 74 | 62.16 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2021-2026 | 23 | 21 | 3 | 230 | 46 | 12.77 | 544 | 42.27 | - | - | 21 | - | 3 |
| 5+ team tournaments2026-2026 | 4 | 4 | - | 3 | 2 | 0.75 | 23 | 13.04 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2021-2026 | 8 | 7 | - | 63 | 32 | 9.00 | 142 | 44.36 | - | - | 5 | - | 1 |
| 2nd match in series2021-2026 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 83 | 46 | 13.83 | 216 | 38.42 | - | - | 9 | - | 2 |
| 3rd match in series2021-2026 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 74 | 29* | 24.66 | 155 | 47.74 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
| 4th match in series2021-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 10 | 6 | 5.00 | 31 | 32.25 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Major Trophy
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICC Women's Champ2026-2026 | 4 | 4 | - | 3 | 2 | 0.75 | 23 | 13.04 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2021-2025 | 6 | 6 | - | 58 | 16 | 9.66 | 190 | 30.52 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
| 2nd position2024-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | 62 | 46 | 31.00 | 106 | 58.49 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
| 4th position2025-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 33 | 32 | 16.50 | 75 | 44.00 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| 5th position2021-2025 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 9* | 10.00 | 73 | 27.39 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 6th position2024-2026 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 34 | 29* | 6.80 | 71 | 47.88 | - | - | 1 | - | 3 |
| 7th position2025-2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 17* | 23.00 | 29 | 79.31 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
