Chaya Mughal Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2018-2023 | 66 | 53 | 7 | 605 | 52 | 13.15 | 771 | 78.46 | - | 1 | 51 | 1 | 5 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BHR Women2022-2023 | 2 | 1 | - | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 6 | 66.66 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Bhutan Women2021-2023 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5* | - | 4 | 125.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs China Women2019-2019 | 2 | 2 | - | 47 | 33 | 23.50 | 57 | 82.45 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| vs HKG Women2019-2023 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 99 | 52 | 19.80 | 100 | 99.00 | - | 1 | 9 | 1 | - |
| vs India Women2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6* | - | 7 | 85.71 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs IDN Women2019-2019 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Kenya Women2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 24 | 24 | 24.00 | 21 | 114.28 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| vs Kuwait Women2019-2022 | 3 | 2 | - | 8 | 7 | 4.00 | 13 | 61.53 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs MAS Women2019-2023 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 82 | 30 | 20.50 | 108 | 75.92 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
| vs NAM Women2023-2023 | 3 | 3 | - | 17 | 11 | 5.66 | 31 | 54.83 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs Nepal Women2019-2022 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 49 | 31 | 16.33 | 72 | 68.05 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs NL Women2018-2018 | 2 | 2 | - | 68 | 36 | 34.00 | 77 | 88.31 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| vs Oman Women2022-2022 | 2 | 1 | - | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 9 | 122.22 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs PAK Women2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 8 | 25.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs PNG Women2018-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | 24 | 18 | 12.00 | 36 | 66.66 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs Qatar Women2022-2023 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs Rwanda Women2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 16 | 43.75 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs KSA Women2022-2022 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs SCO Women2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 25 | 25 | 25.00 | 23 | 108.69 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| vs SGP Women2022-2022 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs SL Women2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 7 | 100.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs TAN Women2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 30 | 30 | 30.00 | 28 | 107.14 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| vs THA Women2018-2023 | 7 | 7 | - | 45 | 17 | 6.42 | 75 | 60.00 | - | - | 4 | - | 2 |
| vs Uganda Women2023-2023 | 3 | 3 | - | 17 | 12 | 5.66 | 33 | 51.51 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs USA Women2022-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | 5 | 5 | 2.50 | 7 | 71.42 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs ZIM Women2022-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | 23 | 19 | 11.50 | 32 | 71.87 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Bangladesh2022-2022 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 49 | 17 | 12.25 | 75 | 65.33 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| in Hong Kong2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8* | - | 5 | 160.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| in Malaysia2022-2023 | 12 | 6 | - | 34 | 14 | 5.66 | 54 | 62.96 | - | - | 3 | - | 2 |
| in Namibia2023-2023 | 6 | 5 | - | 71 | 52 | 14.20 | 82 | 86.58 | - | 1 | 8 | 1 | - |
| in Netherlands2018-2018 | 4 | 4 | - | 86 | 36 | 21.50 | 107 | 80.37 | - | - | 8 | - | 1 |
| in Oman2022-2022 | 5 | 1 | - | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 9 | 122.22 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| in Thailand2019-2019 | 11 | 10 | - | 131 | 33 | 13.10 | 187 | 70.05 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| in Uganda2023-2023 | 4 | 4 | - | 73 | 30 | 18.25 | 85 | 85.88 | - | - | 10 | - | - |
| in U.A.E.2021-2023 | 18 | 17 | 5 | 142 | 25 | 11.83 | 167 | 85.02 | - | - | 12 | - | 2 |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2023-2023 | 10 | 9 | - | 144 | 52 | 16.00 | 167 | 86.22 | - | 1 | 18 | 1 | - |
| in Asia2019-2023 | 52 | 40 | 7 | 375 | 33 | 11.36 | 497 | 75.45 | - | - | 25 | - | 4 |
| in Europe2018-2018 | 4 | 4 | - | 86 | 36 | 21.50 | 107 | 80.37 | - | - | 8 | - | 1 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2021-2023 | 18 | 17 | 5 | 142 | 25 | 11.83 | 167 | 85.02 | - | - | 12 | - | 2 |
| away2018-2023 | 11 | 9 | - | 112 | 36 | 12.44 | 150 | 74.66 | - | - | 10 | - | 1 |
| neutral2018-2023 | 37 | 27 | 2 | 351 | 52 | 14.04 | 454 | 77.31 | - | 1 | 29 | 1 | 2 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2018 | 4 | 4 | - | 86 | 36 | 21.50 | 107 | 80.37 | - | - | 8 | - | 1 |
| year 2019 | 11 | 10 | - | 131 | 33 | 13.10 | 187 | 70.05 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| year 2021 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 51 | 24* | 25.50 | 48 | 106.25 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| year 2022 | 28 | 19 | 3 | 162 | 25 | 10.12 | 217 | 74.65 | - | - | 14 | - | 3 |
| year 2023 | 18 | 15 | 1 | 175 | 52 | 12.50 | 212 | 82.54 | - | 1 | 21 | 1 | 1 |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2018 | 4 | 4 | - | 86 | 36 | 21.50 | 107 | 80.37 | - | - | 8 | - | 1 |
| season 2018/19 | 11 | 10 | - | 131 | 33 | 13.10 | 187 | 70.05 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| season 2021/22 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 62 | 24* | 20.66 | 57 | 108.77 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| season 2022 | 18 | 13 | 2 | 102 | 25 | 9.27 | 133 | 76.69 | - | - | 9 | - | 3 |
| season 2022/23 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 49 | 17 | 12.25 | 75 | 65.33 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| season 2023 | 17 | 14 | 1 | 172 | 52 | 13.23 | 204 | 84.31 | - | 1 | 21 | 1 | 1 |
| season 2023/24 | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 8 | 37.50 | - | - | - | - | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *Chaya Mughal2021-2023 | 50 | 38 | 7 | 386 | 52 | 12.45 | 471 | 81.95 | - | 1 | 39 | 1 | 4 |
| *Humaira Tasneem2018-2019 | 15 | 14 | - | 217 | 36 | 15.50 | 294 | 73.80 | - | - | 12 | - | 1 |
| *Vaishnave Mahesh2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 6 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is captain2021-2023 | 50 | 38 | 7 | 386 | 52 | 12.45 | 471 | 81.95 | - | 1 | 39 | 1 | 4 |
| is not captain2018-2023 | 16 | 15 | - | 219 | 36 | 14.60 | 300 | 73.00 | - | - | 12 | - | 1 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is designated keeper2019-2019 | 3 | 2 | - | 6 | 3 | 3.00 | 19 | 31.57 | - | - | - | - | - |
| is not keeper2018-2023 | 63 | 51 | 7 | 599 | 52 | 13.61 | 752 | 79.65 | - | 1 | 51 | 1 | 5 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2018-2023 | 32 | 27 | 2 | 320 | 33 | 12.80 | 419 | 76.37 | - | - | 23 | - | 3 |
| lost the toss2018-2023 | 34 | 26 | 5 | 285 | 52 | 13.57 | 352 | 80.96 | - | 1 | 28 | 1 | 2 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2018-2023 | 23 | 20 | 1 | 229 | 33 | 12.05 | 319 | 71.78 | - | - | 16 | - | 3 |
| won toss & fielded2018-2023 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 91 | 32 | 15.16 | 100 | 91.00 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
| lost toss & sent in2019-2023 | 14 | 12 | 3 | 169 | 52 | 18.77 | 178 | 94.94 | - | 1 | 16 | 1 | - |
| lost toss & fielded2018-2023 | 20 | 14 | 2 | 116 | 36 | 9.66 | 174 | 66.66 | - | - | 12 | - | 2 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2018-2023 | 37 | 32 | 4 | 398 | 52 | 14.21 | 497 | 80.08 | - | 1 | 32 | 1 | 3 |
| matches fielding first2018-2023 | 29 | 21 | 3 | 207 | 36 | 11.50 | 274 | 75.54 | - | - | 19 | - | 2 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2018-2023 | 65 | 53 | 7 | 605 | 52 | 13.15 | 771 | 78.46 | - | 1 | 51 | 1 | 5 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2018-2023 | 37 | 32 | 4 | 398 | 52 | 14.21 | 497 | 80.08 | - | 1 | 32 | 1 | 3 |
| 2nd match innings2018-2023 | 28 | 21 | 3 | 207 | 36 | 11.50 | 274 | 75.54 | - | - | 19 | - | 2 |
Day / Day-Night
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| day match2018-2023 | 55 | 44 | 5 | 537 | 52 | 13.76 | 695 | 77.26 | - | 1 | 46 | 1 | 4 |
| day/night match2022-2022 | 4 | 4 | - | 36 | 25 | 9.00 | 37 | 97.29 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
| night match2022-2022 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 32 | 11 | 10.66 | 39 | 82.05 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2018-2023 | 41 | 29 | 6 | 296 | 36 | 12.86 | 376 | 78.72 | - | - | 22 | - | 2 |
| lost match2018-2023 | 22 | 22 | 1 | 263 | 52 | 12.52 | 340 | 77.35 | - | 1 | 26 | 1 | 3 |
| tied match2018-2018 | 1 | 1 | - | 32 | 32 | 32.00 | 36 | 88.88 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| no result2022-2022 | 2 | 1 | - | 14 | 14 | 14.00 | 19 | 73.68 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2019-2023 | 26 | 21 | 4 | 223 | 33 | 13.11 | 274 | 81.38 | - | - | 15 | - | 1 |
| won fielding first2018-2023 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 73 | 36 | 12.16 | 102 | 71.56 | - | - | 7 | - | 1 |
| lost batting first2018-2023 | 10 | 10 | - | 161 | 52 | 16.10 | 204 | 78.92 | - | 1 | 16 | 1 | 2 |
| lost fielding first2019-2023 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 102 | 25 | 9.27 | 136 | 75.00 | - | - | 10 | - | 1 |
| tied fielding first2018-2018 | 1 | 1 | - | 32 | 32 | 32.00 | 36 | 88.88 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| no result batting first2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 14 | 14 | 14.00 | 19 | 73.68 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| no result fielding first2022-2022 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2022-2023 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 20 | 10* | 10.00 | 30 | 66.66 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3-4 team tournaments2022-2023 | 9 | 8 | - | 102 | 52 | 12.75 | 126 | 80.95 | - | 1 | 12 | 1 | 1 |
| 5+ team tournaments2018-2023 | 52 | 41 | 5 | 483 | 36 | 13.41 | 615 | 78.53 | - | - | 39 | - | 4 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2022-2023 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 5.00 | 12 | 41.66 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2nd match in series2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 6 | 83.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3rd match in series2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 10* | - | 12 | 83.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 4th match in series2022-2022 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Finals / Preliminary
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tournament finals2022-2023 | 2 | 2 | - | 9 | 9 | 4.50 | 20 | 45.00 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| tournament semi-finals2019-2023 | 3 | 3 | - | 24 | 14 | 8.00 | 37 | 64.86 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| preliminary matches2018-2023 | 56 | 44 | 5 | 552 | 52 | 14.15 | 684 | 80.70 | - | 1 | 48 | 1 | 4 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2019-2023 | 5 | 5 | - | 19 | 7 | 3.80 | 45 | 42.22 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2nd position2018-2023 | 16 | 16 | - | 286 | 52 | 17.87 | 351 | 81.48 | - | 1 | 23 | 1 | 2 |
| 4th position2021-2023 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 107 | 30 | 10.70 | 143 | 74.82 | - | - | 11 | - | 1 |
| 5th position2019-2023 | 16 | 16 | 3 | 172 | 25 | 13.23 | 198 | 86.86 | - | - | 13 | - | 2 |
| 6th position2022-2022 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 12 | 10.00 | 33 | 60.60 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| 7th position2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | - | 1 | 100.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
