Camila Oyarce Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2019-2026 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 17 | 11 | 1.70 | 142 | 11.97 | - | - | 1 | - | 5 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARG Women2019-2023 | 4 | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 37 | 2.70 | - | - | - | - | 3 |
| vs Brazil Women2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | - | 13 | 7.69 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs CRC-W2026-2026 | 5 | 5 | - | 13 | 11 | 2.60 | 86 | 15.11 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| vs Mexico Women2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 6 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Peru Women2019-2019 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Argentina2023-2023 | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 36 | 2.77 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| in Brazil2026-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 11 | 11 | 5.50 | 46 | 23.91 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| in Costa Rica2026-2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 2 | 1 | 0.66 | 40 | 5.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| in Peru2019-2019 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1.50 | 20 | 15.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Americas2019-2026 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 17 | 11 | 1.70 | 142 | 11.97 | - | - | 1 | - | 5 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| away2019-2026 | 7 | 6 | - | 3 | 1 | 0.50 | 76 | 3.94 | - | - | - | - | 3 |
| neutral2019-2026 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 14 | 11 | 3.50 | 66 | 21.21 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2019 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1.50 | 20 | 15.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| year 2023 | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 36 | 2.77 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| year 2026 | 5 | 5 | - | 13 | 11 | 2.60 | 86 | 15.11 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2019/20 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1.50 | 20 | 15.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| season 2023/24 | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 36 | 2.77 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| season 2026 | 5 | 5 | - | 13 | 11 | 2.60 | 86 | 15.11 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *JC Gonzalez2019-2019 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1.50 | 20 | 15.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| *CV Oyarce2023-2026 | 8 | 8 | - | 14 | 11 | 1.75 | 122 | 11.47 | - | - | 1 | - | 4 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is captain2023-2026 | 8 | 8 | - | 14 | 11 | 1.75 | 122 | 11.47 | - | - | 1 | - | 4 |
| is not captain2019-2019 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1.50 | 20 | 15.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2019-2026 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 17 | 11 | 1.70 | 142 | 11.97 | - | - | 1 | - | 5 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2019-2026 | 6 | 5 | - | 3 | 2 | 0.60 | 42 | 7.14 | - | - | - | - | 3 |
| lost the toss2019-2026 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1* | 0.75 | 64 | 4.68 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2019-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 11 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| won toss & fielded2019-2023 | 4 | 3 | - | 3 | 2 | 1.00 | 31 | 9.67 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| lost toss & sent in2019-2026 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1* | 1.00 | 53 | 5.66 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| lost toss & fielded2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 11 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2019-2026 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 14 | 11 | 2.33 | 100 | 14.00 | - | - | 1 | - | 3 |
| matches fielding first2019-2023 | 5 | 4 | - | 3 | 2 | 0.75 | 42 | 7.14 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2019-2026 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 17 | 11 | 1.70 | 142 | 11.97 | - | - | 1 | - | 5 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2019-2026 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 14 | 11 | 2.33 | 100 | 14.00 | - | - | 1 | - | 3 |
| 2nd match innings2019-2023 | 5 | 4 | - | 3 | 2 | 0.75 | 42 | 7.14 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2019-2019 | 2 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 6 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| lost match2019-2026 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 15 | 11 | 1.66 | 136 | 11.02 | - | - | 1 | - | 5 |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won fielding first2019-2019 | 2 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 6 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| lost batting first2019-2026 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 14 | 11 | 2.33 | 100 | 14.00 | - | - | 1 | - | 3 |
| lost fielding first2023-2023 | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 36 | 2.77 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2023-2026 | 6 | 6 | - | 3 | 1 | 0.50 | 76 | 3.94 | - | - | - | - | 3 |
| 3-4 team tournaments2026-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 11 | 11 | 5.50 | 46 | 23.91 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| 5+ team tournaments2019-2019 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1.50 | 20 | 15.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2023-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 18 | 5.55 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 2nd match in series2023-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 33 | 3.03 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 3rd match in series2023-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 25 | 4.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2023-2026 | 7 | 7 | - | 14 | 11 | 2.00 | 112 | 12.50 | - | - | 1 | - | 3 |
| 2nd position2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 6 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3rd position2019-2023 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 11 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| 10th position2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | - | 13 | 7.69 | - | - | - | - | - |