Bruno Toube Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2021-2026 | 26 | 25 | 1 | 409 | 49 | 17.04 | 424 | 96.46 | - | - | 47 | 11 | 4 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Botswana2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | - | 19 | 19 | 19.00 | 14 | 135.71 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| vs Eswatini2022-2022 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Gambia2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 17 | 17 | 17.00 | 19 | 89.47 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs Ghana2022-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | 41 | 38 | 20.50 | 42 | 97.61 | - | - | 2 | 3 | - |
| vs Kenya2022-2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 19 | 14 | 6.33 | 24 | 79.16 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
| vs Lesotho2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 44 | 44* | - | 28 | 157.14 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
| vs Malawi2022-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | 21 | 16 | 10.50 | 44 | 47.72 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs Mali2023-2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 72 | 28 | 24.00 | 66 | 109.09 | - | - | 9 | 1 | - |
| vs Mozambique2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | 19 | 19 | 9.50 | 23 | 82.60 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
| vs Nigeria2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 20 | 20 | 20.00 | 28 | 71.42 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| vs Rwanda2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 29 | 29 | 29.00 | 31 | 93.54 | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| vs Sierra Leone2021-2026 | 4 | 4 | - | 66 | 49 | 16.50 | 52 | 126.92 | - | - | 6 | 3 | 1 |
| vs Tanzania2021-2024 | 4 | 4 | - | 42 | 21 | 10.50 | 53 | 79.24 | - | - | 4 | 2 | 1 |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Botswana2026-2026 | 4 | 4 | - | 53 | 29 | 13.25 | 61 | 86.88 | - | - | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| in Rwanda2021-2022 | 11 | 10 | - | 192 | 49 | 19.20 | 180 | 106.66 | - | - | 22 | 7 | 2 |
| in South Africa2022-2023 | 6 | 6 | - | 88 | 28 | 14.66 | 112 | 78.57 | - | - | 10 | 2 | - |
| in Tanzania2024-2024 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 76 | 44* | 19.00 | 71 | 107.04 | - | - | 12 | - | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2021-2026 | 26 | 25 | 1 | 409 | 49 | 17.04 | 424 | 96.46 | - | - | 47 | 11 | 4 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| away2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 5 | 80.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| neutral2021-2026 | 25 | 24 | 1 | 405 | 49 | 17.60 | 419 | 96.65 | - | - | 46 | 11 | 4 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2021 | 4 | 4 | - | 49 | 21 | 12.25 | 47 | 104.25 | - | - | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| year 2022 | 10 | 9 | - | 190 | 49 | 21.11 | 209 | 90.90 | - | - | 20 | 7 | 1 |
| year 2023 | 3 | 3 | - | 41 | 28 | 13.66 | 36 | 113.88 | - | - | 5 | 1 | - |
| year 2024 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 76 | 44* | 19.00 | 71 | 107.04 | - | - | 12 | - | - |
| year 2026 | 4 | 4 | - | 53 | 29 | 13.25 | 61 | 86.88 | - | - | 3 | 2 | 2 |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2021/22 | 4 | 4 | - | 49 | 21 | 12.25 | 47 | 104.25 | - | - | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| season 2022 | 3 | 3 | - | 47 | 17 | 15.66 | 76 | 61.84 | - | - | 5 | 1 | - |
| season 2022/23 | 7 | 6 | - | 143 | 49 | 23.83 | 133 | 107.51 | - | - | 15 | 6 | 1 |
| season 2023/24 | 3 | 3 | - | 41 | 28 | 13.66 | 36 | 113.88 | - | - | 5 | 1 | - |
| season 2024 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 76 | 44* | 19.00 | 71 | 107.04 | - | - | 12 | - | - |
| season 2026 | 4 | 4 | - | 53 | 29 | 13.25 | 61 | 86.88 | - | - | 3 | 2 | 2 |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *JB Abega2022-2023 | 10 | 9 | - | 184 | 49 | 20.44 | 169 | 108.87 | - | - | 20 | 7 | 1 |
| *FJ Mpegna2021-2026 | 16 | 16 | 1 | 225 | 44* | 15.00 | 255 | 88.23 | - | - | 27 | 4 | 3 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2021-2026 | 26 | 25 | 1 | 409 | 49 | 17.04 | 424 | 96.46 | - | - | 47 | 11 | 4 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2021-2026 | 26 | 25 | 1 | 409 | 49 | 17.04 | 424 | 96.46 | - | - | 47 | 11 | 4 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2021-2026 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 166 | 44* | 16.60 | 161 | 103.10 | - | - | 20 | 4 | 2 |
| lost the toss2021-2026 | 15 | 14 | - | 243 | 49 | 17.35 | 263 | 92.39 | - | - | 27 | 7 | 2 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2021-2026 | 7 | 7 | - | 84 | 24 | 12.00 | 103 | 81.55 | - | - | 11 | 1 | - |
| won toss & fielded2021-2026 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 82 | 44* | 27.33 | 58 | 141.37 | - | - | 9 | 3 | 2 |
| lost toss & sent in2022-2026 | 10 | 10 | - | 185 | 49 | 18.50 | 205 | 90.24 | - | - | 20 | 6 | 1 |
| lost toss & fielded2021-2024 | 5 | 4 | - | 58 | 21 | 14.50 | 58 | 100.00 | - | - | 7 | 1 | 1 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2021-2026 | 17 | 17 | - | 269 | 49 | 15.82 | 308 | 87.33 | - | - | 31 | 7 | 1 |
| matches fielding first2021-2026 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 140 | 44* | 20.00 | 116 | 120.68 | - | - | 16 | 4 | 3 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2021-2026 | 25 | 25 | 1 | 409 | 49 | 17.04 | 424 | 96.46 | - | - | 47 | 11 | 4 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2021-2026 | 17 | 17 | - | 269 | 49 | 15.82 | 308 | 87.33 | - | - | 31 | 7 | 1 |
| 2nd match innings2021-2026 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 140 | 44* | 20.00 | 116 | 120.68 | - | - | 16 | 4 | 3 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2023-2026 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 116 | 44* | 29.00 | 95 | 122.10 | - | - | 16 | 1 | 1 |
| lost match2021-2026 | 20 | 20 | - | 293 | 49 | 14.65 | 329 | 89.05 | - | - | 31 | 10 | 3 |
| no result2022-2022 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2023-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 52 | 28 | 26.00 | 51 | 101.96 | - | - | 6 | 1 | - |
| won fielding first2024-2026 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 64 | 44* | 32.00 | 44 | 145.45 | - | - | 10 | - | 1 |
| lost batting first2021-2026 | 15 | 15 | - | 217 | 49 | 14.46 | 257 | 84.43 | - | - | 25 | 6 | 1 |
| lost fielding first2021-2022 | 5 | 5 | - | 76 | 38 | 15.20 | 72 | 105.55 | - | - | 6 | 4 | 2 |
| no result fielding first2022-2022 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5+ team tournaments2021-2026 | 26 | 25 | 1 | 409 | 49 | 17.04 | 424 | 96.46 | - | - | 47 | 11 | 4 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2022-2026 | 17 | 17 | 1 | 335 | 49 | 20.93 | 325 | 103.07 | - | - | 37 | 10 | 2 |
| 3rd position2021-2024 | 5 | 5 | - | 70 | 21 | 14.00 | 90 | 77.77 | - | - | 9 | 1 | - |
| 4th position2022-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | 4 | 4 | 2.00 | 8 | 50.00 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| 5th position2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |