Brooke Halliday Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2021-2026 | 56 | 49 | 6 | 1462 | 157* | 34.00 | 1858 | 78.68 | 1 | 9 | 151 | 13 | 1 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs AUS Women2021-2025 | 6 | 6 | - | 122 | 32 | 20.33 | 179 | 68.15 | - | - | 9 | 3 | - |
| vs BAN Women2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 69 | 69 | 69.00 | 104 | 66.34 | - | 1 | 5 | 1 | - |
| vs ENG Women2021-2026 | 19 | 16 | 1 | 424 | 60 | 28.26 | 610 | 69.50 | - | 4 | 44 | 3 | 1 |
| vs India Women2022-2025 | 6 | 6 | - | 233 | 86 | 38.83 | 273 | 85.34 | - | 2 | 24 | 4 | - |
| vs PAK Women2022-2025 | 2 | 1 | - | 29 | 29 | 29.00 | 38 | 76.31 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| vs SA Women2022-2026 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 296 | 98 | 42.28 | 358 | 82.68 | - | 2 | 34 | - | - |
| vs SL Women2023-2025 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 45 | 36 | 15.00 | 65 | 69.23 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs WI Women2022-2022 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 40 | 24 | 13.33 | 66 | 60.60 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs ZIM Women2026-2026 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 204 | 157* | 204.00 | 165 | 123.63 | 1 | - | 28 | 2 | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in England2021-2026 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 245 | 51 | 27.22 | 349 | 70.20 | - | 1 | 29 | 2 | 1 |
| in India2024-2025 | 8 | 8 | - | 360 | 86 | 45.00 | 442 | 81.44 | - | 3 | 36 | 6 | - |
| in New Zealand2021-2026 | 26 | 23 | 2 | 703 | 157* | 33.47 | 854 | 82.31 | 1 | 4 | 72 | 5 | - |
| in South Africa2023-2023 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 114 | 76 | 57.00 | 147 | 77.55 | - | 1 | 12 | - | - |
| in Sri Lanka2023-2025 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3.00 | 7 | 42.85 | - | - | - | - | - |
| in West Indies2022-2022 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 37 | 24 | 18.50 | 59 | 62.71 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2023-2023 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 114 | 76 | 57.00 | 147 | 77.55 | - | 1 | 12 | - | - |
| in Americas2022-2022 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 37 | 24 | 18.50 | 59 | 62.71 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| in Asia2023-2025 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 363 | 86 | 40.33 | 449 | 80.84 | - | 3 | 36 | 6 | - |
| in Europe2021-2026 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 245 | 51 | 27.22 | 349 | 70.20 | - | 1 | 29 | 2 | 1 |
| in Oceania2021-2026 | 26 | 23 | 2 | 703 | 157* | 33.47 | 854 | 82.31 | 1 | 4 | 72 | 5 | - |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2021-2026 | 26 | 23 | 2 | 703 | 157* | 33.47 | 854 | 82.31 | 1 | 4 | 72 | 5 | - |
| away2021-2026 | 25 | 22 | 4 | 613 | 86 | 34.05 | 811 | 75.58 | - | 4 | 66 | 6 | 1 |
| neutral2025-2025 | 5 | 4 | - | 146 | 69 | 36.50 | 193 | 75.64 | - | 1 | 13 | 2 | - |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2021 | 11 | 10 | - | 279 | 60 | 27.90 | 376 | 74.20 | - | 2 | 28 | 3 | 1 |
| year 2022 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 114 | 29 | 14.25 | 167 | 68.26 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
| year 2023 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 117 | 76 | 39.00 | 154 | 75.97 | - | 1 | 12 | - | - |
| year 2024 | 11 | 10 | - | 318 | 86 | 31.80 | 452 | 70.35 | - | 3 | 33 | 5 | - |
| year 2025 | 10 | 7 | - | 269 | 81 | 38.42 | 335 | 80.29 | - | 2 | 24 | 3 | - |
| year 2026 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 365 | 157* | 73.00 | 374 | 97.59 | 1 | 1 | 47 | 2 | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2020/21 | 6 | 5 | - | 170 | 60 | 34.00 | 225 | 75.55 | - | 2 | 14 | 2 | - |
| season 2021 | 5 | 5 | - | 109 | 29 | 21.80 | 151 | 72.18 | - | - | 14 | 1 | 1 |
| season 2021/22 | 6 | 6 | - | 77 | 29 | 12.83 | 108 | 71.29 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| season 2022 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 37 | 24 | 18.50 | 59 | 62.71 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| season 2023 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3.00 | 7 | 42.85 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2023/24 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 177 | 76 | 44.25 | 250 | 70.80 | - | 2 | 16 | 1 | - |
| season 2024 | 3 | 3 | - | 88 | 51 | 29.33 | 134 | 65.67 | - | 1 | 11 | 1 | - |
| season 2024/25 | 8 | 7 | - | 209 | 86 | 29.85 | 273 | 76.55 | - | 1 | 20 | 3 | - |
| season 2025/26 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 544 | 157* | 60.44 | 587 | 92.67 | 1 | 3 | 65 | 5 | - |
| season 2026 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 48 | 42* | 48.00 | 64 | 75.00 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *SW Bates2025-2025 | 3 | 2 | - | 42 | 36 | 21.00 | 58 | 72.41 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| *SFM Devine2021-2025 | 38 | 33 | 3 | 919 | 86 | 30.63 | 1215 | 75.63 | - | 7 | 94 | 8 | 1 |
| *AC Kerr2024-2026 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 428 | 157* | 61.14 | 477 | 89.72 | 1 | 2 | 51 | 3 | - |
| *AE Satterthwaite2021-2022 | 4 | 4 | - | 73 | 32 | 18.25 | 108 | 67.59 | - | - | 4 | 2 | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2021-2026 | 56 | 49 | 6 | 1462 | 157* | 34.00 | 1858 | 78.68 | 1 | 9 | 151 | 13 | 1 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2021-2026 | 56 | 49 | 6 | 1462 | 157* | 34.00 | 1858 | 78.68 | 1 | 9 | 151 | 13 | 1 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2021-2026 | 32 | 29 | 5 | 814 | 86 | 33.91 | 1058 | 76.93 | - | 6 | 79 | 8 | 1 |
| lost the toss2021-2026 | 23 | 20 | 1 | 648 | 157* | 34.10 | 800 | 81.00 | 1 | 3 | 72 | 5 | - |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2021-2026 | 16 | 15 | 1 | 492 | 86 | 35.14 | 612 | 80.39 | - | 5 | 46 | 6 | - |
| won toss & fielded2021-2026 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 322 | 81 | 32.20 | 446 | 72.19 | - | 1 | 33 | 2 | 1 |
| lost toss & sent in2021-2026 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 460 | 157* | 35.38 | 528 | 87.12 | 1 | 2 | 57 | 3 | - |
| lost toss & fielded2021-2025 | 9 | 6 | - | 188 | 57 | 31.33 | 272 | 69.11 | - | 1 | 15 | 2 | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2021-2026 | 30 | 29 | 2 | 952 | 157* | 35.25 | 1140 | 83.50 | 1 | 7 | 103 | 9 | - |
| matches fielding first2021-2026 | 25 | 20 | 4 | 510 | 81 | 31.87 | 718 | 71.03 | - | 2 | 48 | 4 | 1 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2021-2026 | 52 | 49 | 6 | 1462 | 157* | 34.00 | 1858 | 78.68 | 1 | 9 | 151 | 13 | 1 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2021-2026 | 30 | 29 | 2 | 952 | 157* | 35.25 | 1140 | 83.50 | 1 | 7 | 103 | 9 | - |
| 2nd match innings2021-2026 | 22 | 20 | 4 | 510 | 81 | 31.87 | 718 | 71.03 | - | 2 | 48 | 4 | 1 |
Day / Day-Night
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| day match2021-2026 | 34 | 31 | 6 | 846 | 157* | 33.84 | 1082 | 78.18 | 1 | 4 | 90 | 4 | - |
| day/night match2021-2026 | 22 | 18 | - | 616 | 86 | 34.22 | 776 | 79.38 | - | 5 | 61 | 9 | 1 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2021-2026 | 20 | 18 | 5 | 616 | 157* | 47.38 | 733 | 84.03 | 1 | 2 | 68 | 3 | - |
| lost match2021-2026 | 32 | 31 | 1 | 846 | 86 | 28.20 | 1125 | 75.20 | - | 7 | 83 | 10 | 1 |
| no result2025-2026 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2022-2026 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 451 | 157* | 50.11 | 510 | 88.43 | 1 | 2 | 51 | 3 | - |
| won fielding first2021-2026 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 165 | 42* | 41.25 | 223 | 73.99 | - | - | 17 | - | - |
| lost batting first2021-2026 | 20 | 19 | 1 | 501 | 86 | 27.83 | 630 | 79.52 | - | 5 | 52 | 6 | - |
| lost fielding first2021-2025 | 12 | 12 | - | 345 | 81 | 28.75 | 495 | 69.69 | - | 2 | 31 | 4 | 1 |
| no result fielding first2025-2025 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2021-2026 | 45 | 40 | 6 | 1177 | 157* | 34.61 | 1497 | 78.62 | 1 | 7 | 125 | 10 | 1 |
| 5+ team tournaments2022-2026 | 37 | 32 | 6 | 1034 | 157* | 39.76 | 1266 | 81.67 | 1 | 6 | 109 | 9 | - |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2021-2026 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 409 | 157* | 40.90 | 435 | 94.02 | 1 | 3 | 49 | 3 | 1 |
| 2nd match in series2021-2026 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 266 | 60 | 20.46 | 415 | 64.09 | - | 2 | 22 | 1 | - |
| 3rd match in series2021-2026 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 447 | 98 | 49.66 | 577 | 77.46 | - | 2 | 47 | 5 | - |
| 4th match in series2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | - | 28 | 28 | 28.00 | 19 | 147.36 | - | - | 4 | 1 | - |
| 5th match in series2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | - | 27 | 27 | 27.00 | 51 | 52.94 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
By Major Trophy
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICC Women's Champ2022-2026 | 26 | 23 | 6 | 749 | 157* | 44.05 | 905 | 82.76 | 1 | 4 | 83 | 6 | - |
| ICC Women's World Cu2022-2025 | 11 | 9 | - | 285 | 81 | 31.66 | 361 | 78.94 | - | 2 | 26 | 3 | - |
| Rose Bowl2024-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | 34 | 27 | 17.00 | 50 | 68.00 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4th position2025-2026 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 206 | 157* | 103.00 | 183 | 112.56 | 1 | - | 27 | 1 | - |
| 5th position2021-2026 | 19 | 19 | 1 | 699 | 98 | 38.83 | 909 | 76.89 | - | 5 | 67 | 9 | - |
| 6th position2021-2024 | 16 | 16 | 1 | 391 | 76 | 26.06 | 574 | 68.11 | - | 2 | 41 | 1 | - |
| 7th position2021-2023 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 160 | 60 | 22.85 | 185 | 86.48 | - | 2 | 16 | 2 | 1 |
| 8th position2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 7 | 85.71 | - | - | - | - | - |

