Britney Cooper Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2009-2021 | 49 | 42 | 7 | 575 | 55* | 16.42 | 1021 | 56.31 | - | 1 | 53 | 6 | 6 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs AUS Women2014-2019 | 4 | 4 | - | 76 | 33 | 19.00 | 126 | 60.31 | - | - | 8 | 2 | - |
| vs ENG Women2009-2019 | 8 | 8 | - | 63 | 23 | 7.87 | 156 | 40.38 | - | - | 5 | - | 1 |
| vs India Women2011-2016 | 6 | 5 | - | 3 | 2 | 0.60 | 55 | 5.45 | - | - | - | - | 3 |
| vs IRE Women2011-2011 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs NL Women2010-2010 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 11 | 18.18 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs NZ Women2014-2018 | 5 | 4 | - | 27 | 17 | 6.75 | 59 | 45.76 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
| vs PAK Women2010-2021 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 184 | 45 | 23.00 | 275 | 66.90 | - | - | 14 | 1 | 1 |
| vs SA Women2009-2021 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 138 | 55* | 46.00 | 240 | 57.50 | - | 1 | 14 | 1 | - |
| vs SL Women2010-2015 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 82 | 46 | 41.00 | 99 | 82.82 | - | - | 8 | 2 | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Australia2014-2014 | 3 | 3 | - | 60 | 33 | 20.00 | 75 | 80.00 | - | - | 7 | 2 | - |
| in Bangladesh2011-2011 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 23* | - | 24 | 108.33 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| in England2019-2019 | 2 | 2 | - | 10 | 6 | 5.00 | 32 | 31.25 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| in India2011-2016 | 5 | 4 | - | 2 | 2 | 0.50 | 40 | 5.00 | - | - | - | - | 3 |
| in New Zealand2018-2018 | 3 | 3 | - | 26 | 17 | 8.66 | 54 | 48.14 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
| in South Africa2009-2016 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 138 | 55* | 27.60 | 238 | 57.98 | - | 1 | 13 | 1 | - |
| in Sri Lanka2015-2015 | 2 | 1 | - | 46 | 46 | 46.00 | 65 | 70.76 | - | - | 4 | 2 | - |
| in West Indies2009-2021 | 23 | 20 | 3 | 267 | 45 | 15.70 | 493 | 54.15 | - | - | 22 | 1 | 2 |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2009-2016 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 138 | 55* | 27.60 | 238 | 57.98 | - | 1 | 13 | 1 | - |
| in Americas2009-2021 | 23 | 20 | 3 | 267 | 45 | 15.70 | 493 | 54.15 | - | - | 22 | 1 | 2 |
| in Asia2011-2016 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 74 | 46 | 14.80 | 129 | 57.36 | - | - | 6 | 2 | 3 |
| in Europe2019-2019 | 2 | 2 | - | 10 | 6 | 5.00 | 32 | 31.25 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| in Oceania2014-2018 | 6 | 6 | - | 86 | 33 | 14.33 | 129 | 66.66 | - | - | 11 | 2 | 1 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2009-2021 | 23 | 20 | 3 | 267 | 45 | 15.70 | 493 | 54.15 | - | - | 22 | 1 | 2 |
| away2009-2019 | 20 | 18 | 2 | 257 | 55* | 16.06 | 450 | 57.11 | - | 1 | 28 | 5 | 4 |
| neutral2010-2011 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 51 | 23* | 25.50 | 78 | 65.38 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2009 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 43 | 16 | 21.50 | 95 | 45.26 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| year 2010 | 3 | 3 | - | 38 | 23 | 12.66 | 67 | 56.71 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| year 2011 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 35 | 23* | 7.00 | 85 | 41.17 | - | - | 2 | - | 3 |
| year 2012 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 15 | 6.66 | - | - | - | - | - |
| year 2014 | 5 | 4 | - | 61 | 33 | 15.25 | 80 | 76.25 | - | - | 7 | 2 | - |
| year 2015 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 93 | 46 | 31.00 | 121 | 76.85 | - | - | 8 | 2 | - |
| year 2016 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 125 | 55* | 15.62 | 221 | 56.56 | - | 1 | 13 | 1 | 1 |
| year 2018 | 3 | 3 | - | 26 | 17 | 8.66 | 54 | 48.14 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
| year 2019 | 3 | 3 | - | 26 | 16 | 8.66 | 83 | 31.32 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| year 2021 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 127 | 45 | 42.33 | 200 | 63.50 | - | - | 11 | 1 | 1 |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2009/10 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 43 | 16 | 21.50 | 95 | 45.26 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| season 2010 | 1 | 1 | - | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 13 | 100.00 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| season 2010/11 | 6 | 5 | - | 25 | 23 | 5.00 | 86 | 29.06 | - | - | 1 | - | 3 |
| season 2011 | 2 | 2 | - | 9 | 5 | 4.50 | 29 | 31.03 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2011/12 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 23* | 27.00 | 39 | 69.23 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| season 2014/15 | 5 | 4 | - | 61 | 33 | 15.25 | 80 | 76.25 | - | - | 7 | 2 | - |
| season 2015 | 2 | 1 | - | 46 | 46 | 46.00 | 65 | 70.76 | - | - | 4 | 2 | - |
| season 2015/16 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 133 | 55* | 33.25 | 176 | 75.56 | - | 1 | 14 | 1 | - |
| season 2016/17 | 6 | 6 | - | 39 | 23 | 6.50 | 101 | 38.61 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
| season 2017/18 | 3 | 3 | - | 26 | 17 | 8.66 | 54 | 48.14 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
| season 2019 | 3 | 3 | - | 26 | 16 | 8.66 | 83 | 31.32 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| season 2021 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 127 | 45 | 42.33 | 200 | 63.50 | - | - | 11 | 1 | 1 |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *MR Aguilleira2009-2015 | 23 | 18 | 3 | 211 | 46 | 14.06 | 394 | 53.55 | - | - | 17 | 4 | 3 |
| *A Mohammed2010-2021 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 83 | 45 | 41.50 | 137 | 60.58 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
| *SC Selman2016-2016 | 1 | 1 | - | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | 24 | 41.66 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| *SR Taylor2015-2021 | 22 | 20 | 3 | 271 | 55* | 15.94 | 466 | 58.15 | - | 1 | 28 | 2 | 3 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2009-2021 | 49 | 42 | 7 | 575 | 55* | 16.42 | 1021 | 56.31 | - | 1 | 53 | 6 | 6 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2009-2021 | 49 | 42 | 7 | 575 | 55* | 16.42 | 1021 | 56.31 | - | 1 | 53 | 6 | 6 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2009-2021 | 25 | 23 | 6 | 382 | 55* | 22.47 | 646 | 59.13 | - | 1 | 34 | 4 | 2 |
| lost the toss2009-2021 | 24 | 19 | 1 | 193 | 37 | 10.72 | 375 | 51.46 | - | - | 19 | 2 | 4 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2011-2021 | 13 | 12 | 4 | 227 | 55* | 28.37 | 378 | 60.05 | - | 1 | 20 | 3 | 1 |
| won toss & fielded2009-2021 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 155 | 45 | 17.22 | 268 | 57.83 | - | - | 14 | 1 | 1 |
| lost toss & sent in2009-2021 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 85 | 37 | 10.62 | 166 | 51.20 | - | - | 6 | - | 2 |
| lost toss & fielded2009-2021 | 14 | 10 | - | 108 | 33 | 10.80 | 209 | 51.67 | - | - | 13 | 2 | 2 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2009-2021 | 23 | 21 | 5 | 312 | 55* | 19.50 | 544 | 57.35 | - | 1 | 26 | 3 | 3 |
| matches fielding first2009-2021 | 26 | 21 | 2 | 263 | 45 | 13.84 | 477 | 55.13 | - | - | 27 | 3 | 3 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2009-2021 | 49 | 42 | 7 | 575 | 55* | 16.42 | 1021 | 56.31 | - | 1 | 53 | 6 | 6 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2009-2021 | 23 | 21 | 5 | 312 | 55* | 19.50 | 544 | 57.35 | - | 1 | 26 | 3 | 3 |
| 2nd match innings2009-2021 | 26 | 21 | 2 | 263 | 45 | 13.84 | 477 | 55.13 | - | - | 27 | 3 | 3 |
Day / Day-Night
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| day match2009-2021 | 42 | 36 | 5 | 478 | 55* | 15.41 | 866 | 55.19 | - | 1 | 44 | 6 | 6 |
| day/night match2015-2021 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 97 | 37 | 24.25 | 155 | 62.58 | - | - | 9 | - | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2010-2021 | 23 | 16 | 5 | 259 | 55* | 23.54 | 409 | 63.32 | - | 1 | 22 | 3 | 2 |
| lost match2009-2021 | 25 | 25 | 1 | 303 | 40 | 12.62 | 586 | 51.70 | - | - | 30 | 3 | 4 |
| tied match2009-2009 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 13* | - | 26 | 50.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2010-2016 | 14 | 12 | 4 | 190 | 55* | 23.75 | 287 | 66.20 | - | 1 | 16 | 3 | 1 |
| won fielding first2011-2021 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 69 | 45 | 23.00 | 122 | 56.55 | - | - | 6 | - | 1 |
| lost batting first2009-2021 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 122 | 37 | 15.25 | 257 | 47.47 | - | - | 10 | - | 2 |
| lost fielding first2009-2021 | 16 | 16 | - | 181 | 40 | 11.31 | 329 | 55.01 | - | - | 20 | 3 | 2 |
| tied fielding first2009-2009 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 13* | - | 26 | 50.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2009-2021 | 43 | 38 | 5 | 524 | 55* | 15.87 | 943 | 55.56 | - | 1 | 50 | 6 | 6 |
| 5+ team tournaments2010-2019 | 27 | 22 | 4 | 310 | 55* | 17.22 | 524 | 59.16 | - | 1 | 30 | 3 | 1 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2011-2021 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 145 | 55* | 36.25 | 215 | 67.44 | - | 1 | 17 | 1 | - |
| 2nd match in series2009-2021 | 9 | 8 | - | 88 | 25 | 11.00 | 144 | 61.11 | - | - | 11 | - | 2 |
| 3rd match in series2009-2021 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 122 | 45 | 11.09 | 306 | 39.86 | - | - | 9 | - | 1 |
| 4th match in series2009-2021 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 106 | 46 | 15.14 | 180 | 58.88 | - | - | 8 | 4 | 2 |
| 5th match in series2011-2021 | 3 | 3 | - | 63 | 40 | 21.00 | 98 | 64.28 | - | - | 5 | 1 | 1 |
By Major Trophy
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICC Women's Champ2014-2019 | 21 | 18 | 2 | 259 | 55* | 16.18 | 446 | 58.07 | - | 1 | 27 | 3 | 1 |
Finals / Preliminary
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tournament finals2011-2011 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3* | - | 3 | 100.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| tournament semi-finals2011-2011 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 23* | - | 21 | 109.52 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| preliminary matches2010-2019 | 25 | 20 | 2 | 284 | 55* | 15.77 | 500 | 56.80 | - | 1 | 28 | 3 | 1 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd position2019-2019 | 3 | 3 | - | 26 | 16 | 8.66 | 83 | 31.32 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| 3rd position2011-2021 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 143 | 45 | 35.75 | 246 | 58.13 | - | - | 11 | 3 | 1 |
| 4th position2010-2011 | 4 | 4 | - | 42 | 23 | 10.50 | 82 | 51.21 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| 5th position2014-2021 | 4 | 4 | - | 68 | 46 | 17.00 | 102 | 66.66 | - | - | 7 | 2 | 1 |
| 6th position2009-2018 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 143 | 55* | 14.30 | 264 | 54.16 | - | 1 | 14 | 1 | 1 |
| 7th position2011-2021 | 13 | 13 | 4 | 140 | 37 | 15.55 | 210 | 66.66 | - | - | 15 | - | 2 |
| 8th position2009-2018 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 13* | 13.00 | 34 | 38.23 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |

