Brandon Mavuta Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2018-2024 | 5 | 8 | - | 82 | 56 | 10.25 | 208 | 39.42 | - | 1 | 11 | 1 | 3 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Afghanistan2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs Bangladesh2018-2018 | 2 | 4 | - | 9 | 6 | 2.25 | 31 | 29.03 | - | - | - | 1 | 2 |
| vs West Indies2023-2023 | 2 | 3 | - | 73 | 56 | 24.33 | 175 | 41.71 | - | 1 | 11 | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Bangladesh2018-2018 | 2 | 4 | - | 9 | 6 | 2.25 | 31 | 29.03 | - | - | - | 1 | 2 |
| in Zimbabwe2023-2024 | 3 | 4 | - | 73 | 56 | 18.25 | 177 | 41.24 | - | 1 | 11 | - | 1 |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2023-2024 | 3 | 4 | - | 73 | 56 | 18.25 | 177 | 41.24 | - | 1 | 11 | - | 1 |
| in Asia2018-2018 | 2 | 4 | - | 9 | 6 | 2.25 | 31 | 29.03 | - | - | - | 1 | 2 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2023-2024 | 3 | 4 | - | 73 | 56 | 18.25 | 177 | 41.24 | - | 1 | 11 | - | 1 |
| away2018-2018 | 2 | 4 | - | 9 | 6 | 2.25 | 31 | 29.03 | - | - | - | 1 | 2 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2018 | 2 | 4 | - | 9 | 6 | 2.25 | 31 | 29.03 | - | - | - | 1 | 2 |
| year 2023 | 2 | 3 | - | 73 | 56 | 24.33 | 175 | 41.71 | - | 1 | 11 | - | - |
| year 2024 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2018/19 | 2 | 4 | - | 9 | 6 | 2.25 | 31 | 29.03 | - | - | - | 1 | 2 |
| season 2022/23 | 2 | 3 | - | 73 | 56 | 24.33 | 175 | 41.71 | - | 1 | 11 | - | - |
| season 2024/25 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *CR Ervine2023-2024 | 3 | 4 | - | 73 | 56 | 18.25 | 177 | 41.24 | - | 1 | 11 | - | 1 |
| *H Masakadza2018-2018 | 2 | 4 | - | 9 | 6 | 2.25 | 31 | 29.03 | - | - | - | 1 | 2 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2018-2024 | 5 | 8 | - | 82 | 56 | 10.25 | 208 | 39.42 | - | 1 | 11 | 1 | 3 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2018-2024 | 5 | 8 | - | 82 | 56 | 10.25 | 208 | 39.42 | - | 1 | 11 | 1 | 3 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2018-2024 | 3 | 5 | - | 26 | 16 | 5.20 | 63 | 41.26 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| lost the toss2018-2023 | 2 | 3 | - | 56 | 56 | 18.66 | 145 | 38.62 | - | 1 | 9 | - | 2 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2018-2024 | 3 | 5 | - | 26 | 16 | 5.20 | 63 | 41.26 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| lost toss & fielded2018-2023 | 2 | 3 | - | 56 | 56 | 18.66 | 145 | 38.62 | - | 1 | 9 | - | 2 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2018-2024 | 3 | 5 | - | 26 | 16 | 5.20 | 63 | 41.26 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| matches fielding first2018-2023 | 2 | 3 | - | 56 | 56 | 18.66 | 145 | 38.62 | - | 1 | 9 | - | 2 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2018-2024 | 5 | 5 | - | 60 | 56 | 12.00 | 163 | 36.80 | - | 1 | 9 | - | 2 |
| 2nd team innings2018-2024 | 5 | 3 | - | 22 | 16 | 7.33 | 45 | 48.88 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2018-2024 | 3 | 3 | - | 4 | 3 | 1.33 | 29 | 13.79 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 2nd match innings2018-2023 | 2 | 2 | - | 56 | 56 | 28.00 | 134 | 41.79 | - | 1 | 9 | - | 1 |
| 3rd match innings2018-2024 | 3 | 2 | - | 22 | 16 | 11.00 | 34 | 64.70 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - |
| 4th match innings2018-2023 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 11 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2018-2018 | 1 | 2 | - | 9 | 6 | 4.50 | 18 | 50.00 | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| lost match2018-2023 | 2 | 4 | - | 17 | 16 | 4.25 | 56 | 30.35 | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
| drawn match2023-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | 56 | 56 | 28.00 | 134 | 41.79 | - | 1 | 9 | - | 1 |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2018-2018 | 1 | 2 | - | 9 | 6 | 4.50 | 18 | 50.00 | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| lost batting first2023-2023 | 1 | 2 | - | 17 | 16 | 8.50 | 43 | 39.53 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| lost fielding first2018-2018 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 13 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| drawn batting first2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| drawn fielding first2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 56 | 56 | 56.00 | 132 | 42.42 | - | 1 | 9 | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2018-2024 | 5 | 8 | - | 82 | 56 | 10.25 | 208 | 39.42 | - | 1 | 11 | 1 | 3 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2018-2024 | 3 | 4 | - | 65 | 56 | 16.25 | 152 | 42.76 | - | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| 2nd match in series2018-2023 | 2 | 4 | - | 17 | 16 | 4.25 | 56 | 30.35 | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8th position2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 9th position2018-2023 | 4 | 7 | - | 82 | 56 | 11.71 | 206 | 39.80 | - | 1 | 11 | 1 | 2 |
