Brandon Glover Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2019-2023 | 9 | 9 | - | - | 9 | 3/43 | - | 6.08 | - | - | - |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Afghanistan2022-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 4 | 3/43 | - | 5.63 | - | - | - |
| vs Ireland2021-2021 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 1/46 | - | 5.25 | - | - | - |
| vs New Zealand2022-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 7.63 | - | - | - |
| vs South Africa2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 2/70 | - | 7.00 | - | - | - |
| vs Zimbabwe2019-2023 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 2 | 1/37 | - | 5.82 | - | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Netherlands2019-2021 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 2 | 1/37 | - | 4.65 | - | - | - |
| in New Zealand2022-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 7.63 | - | - | - |
| in Qatar2022-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 4 | 3/43 | - | 5.63 | - | - | - |
| in South Africa2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 2/70 | - | 7.00 | - | - | - |
| in Zimbabwe2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1/62 | - | 8.85 | - | - | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2021-2023 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 3 | 2/70 | - | 7.76 | - | - | - |
| in Asia2022-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 4 | 3/43 | - | 5.63 | - | - | - |
| in Europe2019-2021 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 2 | 1/37 | - | 4.65 | - | - | - |
| in Oceania2022-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 7.63 | - | - | - |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2019-2021 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 2 | 1/37 | - | 4.65 | - | - | - |
| away2021-2023 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 3 | 2/70 | - | 7.71 | - | - | - |
| neutral2022-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 4 | 3/43 | - | 5.63 | - | - | - |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2019 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1/37 | - | 3.70 | - | - | - |
| year 2021 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 3 | 2/70 | - | 5.92 | - | - | - |
| year 2022 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 4 | 3/43 | - | 6.36 | - | - | - |
| year 2023 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1/62 | - | 8.85 | - | - | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2019 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1/37 | - | 3.70 | - | - | - |
| season 2021 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 1/46 | - | 5.25 | - | - | - |
| season 2021/22 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 6 | 3/43 | - | 6.52 | - | - | - |
| season 2022/23 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1/62 | - | 8.85 | - | - | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *SA Edwards2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1/62 | - | 8.85 | - | - | - |
| *PM Seelaar2019-2022 | 8 | 8 | - | - | 8 | 3/43 | - | 5.78 | - | - | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2019-2023 | 9 | 9 | - | - | 9 | 3/43 | - | 6.08 | - | - | - |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2019-2023 | 9 | 9 | - | - | 9 | 3/43 | - | 6.08 | - | - | - |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2021-2023 | 7 | 7 | - | - | 7 | 3/43 | - | 6.47 | - | - | - |
| lost the toss2019-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 2 | 1/37 | - | 5.05 | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2021-2022 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 1/46 | - | 5.68 | - | - | - |
| won toss & fielded2021-2023 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 6 | 3/43 | - | 6.91 | - | - | - |
| lost toss & fielded2019-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 2 | 1/37 | - | 5.05 | - | - | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2021-2022 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 1/46 | - | 5.68 | - | - | - |
| matches fielding first2019-2023 | 6 | 6 | - | - | 8 | 3/43 | - | 6.22 | - | - | - |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2019-2023 | 9 | 9 | - | - | 9 | 3/43 | - | 6.08 | - | - | - |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2019-2023 | 6 | 6 | - | - | 8 | 3/43 | - | 6.22 | - | - | - |
| 2nd match innings2021-2022 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 1/46 | - | 5.68 | - | - | - |
Day / Day-Night
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| day match2019-2023 | 7 | 7 | - | - | 9 | 3/43 | - | 5.80 | - | - | - |
| day/night match2022-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 7.63 | - | - | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2019-2023 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 3 | 1/37 | - | 5.57 | - | - | - |
| lost match2021-2022 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 4 | 3/43 | - | 6.18 | - | - | - |
| no result2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 2/70 | - | 7.00 | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1/46 | - | 5.11 | - | - | - |
| won fielding first2019-2023 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 2 | 1/37 | - | 5.82 | - | - | - |
| lost batting first2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 6.20 | - | - | - |
| lost fielding first2022-2022 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 4 | 3/43 | - | 6.18 | - | - | - |
| no result fielding first2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 2/70 | - | 7.00 | - | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2019-2023 | 9 | 9 | - | - | 9 | 3/43 | - | 6.08 | - | - | - |
| 5+ team tournaments2021-2023 | 8 | 8 | - | - | 8 | 3/43 | - | 6.46 | - | - | - |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2021-2023 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 7 | 3/43 | - | 6.44 | - | - | - |
| 2nd match in series2019-2022 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 1/37 | - | 5.40 | - | - | - |
| 3rd match in series2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1/64 | - | 6.40 | - | - | - |
BOWLING_POSITION
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3rd position2019-2023 | 7 | 7 | - | - | 6 | 2/70 | - | 6.18 | - | - | - |
| 4th position2022-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 3 | 3/43 | - | 5.58 | - | - | - |

