Boitumelo Phelenyane Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2018-2026 | 24 | 22 | 1 | 83 | 27 | 3.95 | 224 | 37.05 | - | - | 4 | - | 7 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BOT Women2018-2026 | 4 | 4 | - | 10 | 8 | 2.50 | 35 | 28.57 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| vs Brazil Women2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 0* | - | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs CMR Women2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs Eswatini Wmn2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 27 | 27 | 27.00 | 39 | 69.23 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Malawi Women2018-2026 | 5 | 5 | - | 10 | 8 | 2.00 | 44 | 22.72 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| vs MOZ Women2018-2026 | 6 | 6 | - | 34 | 12 | 5.66 | 94 | 36.17 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| vs NAM Women2018-2018 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Rwanda Women2024-2025 | 3 | 3 | - | 2 | 1 | 0.66 | 8 | 25.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs Zambia Women2026-2026 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Botswana2018-2026 | 24 | 22 | 1 | 83 | 27 | 3.95 | 224 | 37.05 | - | - | 4 | - | 7 |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2018-2026 | 24 | 22 | 1 | 83 | 27 | 3.95 | 224 | 37.05 | - | - | 4 | - | 7 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| away2018-2026 | 4 | 4 | - | 10 | 8 | 2.50 | 35 | 28.57 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| neutral2018-2026 | 20 | 18 | 1 | 73 | 27 | 4.29 | 189 | 38.62 | - | - | 3 | - | 6 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2018 | 5 | 4 | - | 3 | 2 | 0.75 | 23 | 13.04 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| year 2024 | 7 | 7 | - | 18 | 12 | 2.57 | 75 | 24.00 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| year 2025 | 5 | 5 | - | 34 | 27 | 6.80 | 59 | 57.62 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| year 2026 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 28 | 12 | 5.60 | 67 | 41.79 | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2018 | 5 | 4 | - | 3 | 2 | 0.75 | 23 | 13.04 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| season 2024 | 7 | 7 | - | 18 | 12 | 2.57 | 75 | 24.00 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| season 2025 | 5 | 5 | - | 34 | 27 | 6.80 | 59 | 57.62 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| season 2026 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 28 | 12 | 5.60 | 67 | 41.79 | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *MA Nyabela2024-2026 | 19 | 18 | 1 | 80 | 27 | 4.70 | 201 | 39.80 | - | - | 4 | - | 5 |
| *B Phelenyane2018-2018 | 5 | 4 | - | 3 | 2 | 0.75 | 23 | 13.04 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is captain2018-2018 | 5 | 4 | - | 3 | 2 | 0.75 | 23 | 13.04 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| is not captain2024-2026 | 19 | 18 | 1 | 80 | 27 | 4.70 | 201 | 39.80 | - | - | 4 | - | 5 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2018-2026 | 24 | 22 | 1 | 83 | 27 | 3.95 | 224 | 37.05 | - | - | 4 | - | 7 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2018-2026 | 12 | 10 | - | 21 | 8 | 2.10 | 71 | 29.57 | - | - | 1 | - | 3 |
| lost the toss2018-2026 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 62 | 27 | 5.63 | 153 | 40.52 | - | - | 3 | - | 4 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2024-2026 | 5 | 5 | - | 8 | 6 | 1.60 | 21 | 38.09 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| won toss & fielded2018-2026 | 7 | 5 | - | 13 | 8 | 2.60 | 50 | 26.00 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| lost toss & sent in2018-2026 | 4 | 4 | - | 35 | 27 | 8.75 | 74 | 47.29 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| lost toss & fielded2024-2026 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 27 | 12 | 3.85 | 79 | 34.17 | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2018-2026 | 9 | 9 | - | 43 | 27 | 4.77 | 95 | 45.26 | - | - | 1 | - | 4 |
| matches fielding first2018-2026 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 40 | 12 | 3.33 | 129 | 31.00 | - | - | 3 | - | 3 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2018-2026 | 24 | 22 | 1 | 83 | 27 | 3.95 | 224 | 37.05 | - | - | 4 | - | 7 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2018-2026 | 9 | 9 | - | 43 | 27 | 4.77 | 95 | 45.26 | - | - | 1 | - | 4 |
| 2nd match innings2018-2026 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 40 | 12 | 3.33 | 129 | 31.00 | - | - | 3 | - | 3 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2025-2026 | 3 | 2 | - | 27 | 27 | 13.50 | 41 | 65.85 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| lost match2018-2026 | 21 | 20 | 1 | 56 | 12 | 2.94 | 183 | 30.60 | - | - | 3 | - | 6 |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2025-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 27 | 27 | 13.50 | 41 | 65.85 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| won fielding first2026-2026 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| lost batting first2018-2026 | 7 | 7 | - | 16 | 8 | 2.28 | 54 | 29.62 | - | - | - | - | 3 |
| lost fielding first2018-2026 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 40 | 12 | 3.33 | 129 | 31.00 | - | - | 3 | - | 3 |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3-4 team tournaments2024-2024 | 7 | 7 | - | 18 | 12 | 2.57 | 75 | 24.00 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| 5+ team tournaments2018-2026 | 17 | 15 | 1 | 65 | 27 | 4.64 | 149 | 43.62 | - | - | 3 | - | 6 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5th position2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 12 | 12 | 12.00 | 39 | 30.76 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 6th position2018-2026 | 9 | 9 | - | 44 | 27 | 4.88 | 98 | 44.89 | - | - | 2 | - | 5 |
| 7th position2018-2026 | 8 | 8 | - | 24 | 12 | 3.00 | 58 | 41.37 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| 8th position2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 15 | 13.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 9th position2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 4 | 25.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 11th position2018-2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | 0* | 0.00 | 10 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |