Boemo Khumalo Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2019-2026 | 43 | 16 | 11 | 54 | 10* | 10.80 | 77 | 70.12 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Eswatini2024-2024 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Ivory Coast2026-2026 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Kenya2023-2026 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | - | 2 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Lesotho2026-2026 | 4 | 1 | - | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 7 | 71.42 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Mali2022-2022 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Mozambique2021-2023 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Namibia2019-2019 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 3 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Nigeria2024-2024 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4.00 | 14 | 28.57 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Rwanda2022-2026 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 22 | 10* | - | 29 | 75.86 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Sierra Leone2024-2026 | 4 | 1 | - | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 7 | 71.42 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs St Helena2022-2024 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Tanzania2025-2025 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Uganda2023-2026 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 16 | 8* | 16.00 | 15 | 106.66 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Botswana2026-2026 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 6.00 | 9 | 66.66 | - | - | - | - | - |
| in Kenya2023-2023 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 4* | 7.00 | 7 | 100.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| in Namibia2019-2019 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 3 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| in Nigeria2024-2024 | 4 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 12 | 25.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| in Rwanda2021-2026 | 19 | 9 | 8 | 37 | 10* | 37.00 | 46 | 80.43 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| in South Africa2023-2023 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| in Zimbabwe2025-2025 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2019-2026 | 43 | 16 | 11 | 54 | 10* | 10.80 | 77 | 70.12 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2026-2026 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 6.00 | 9 | 66.66 | - | - | - | - | - |
| away2019-2026 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 23 | 10* | 11.50 | 42 | 54.76 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| neutral2021-2026 | 23 | 8 | 6 | 25 | 8* | 12.50 | 26 | 96.15 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2019 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 3 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| year 2021 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| year 2022 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2* | - | 5 | 40.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| year 2023 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 4* | 7.00 | 7 | 100.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| year 2024 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 10* | 16.00 | 24 | 66.66 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| year 2025 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| year 2026 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 28 | 8* | 14.00 | 38 | 73.68 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2019 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 3 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2021/22 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2022/23 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2* | - | 5 | 40.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2023 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 4* | 7.00 | 7 | 100.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| season 2024/25 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 10* | 16.00 | 24 | 66.66 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| season 2025/26 | 5 | 1 | - | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 7 | 71.42 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2026 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 23 | 8* | 23.00 | 31 | 74.19 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *K Motlhanka2019-2026 | 31 | 10 | 7 | 27 | 10* | 9.00 | 41 | 65.85 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| *T Tshose2026-2026 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 27 | 8* | 13.50 | 36 | 75.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2019-2026 | 43 | 16 | 11 | 54 | 10* | 10.80 | 77 | 70.12 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2019-2026 | 43 | 16 | 11 | 54 | 10* | 10.80 | 77 | 70.12 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2019-2026 | 26 | 7 | 5 | 36 | 10* | 18.00 | 41 | 87.80 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| lost the toss2019-2026 | 17 | 9 | 6 | 18 | 5 | 6.00 | 36 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2019-2026 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 8* | 8.50 | 18 | 94.44 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| won toss & fielded2019-2026 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 10* | - | 23 | 82.60 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| lost toss & sent in2022-2026 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 9.00 | 14 | 64.28 | - | - | - | - | - |
| lost toss & fielded2019-2026 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 4.50 | 22 | 40.90 | - | - | - | - | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2019-2026 | 24 | 7 | 4 | 26 | 8* | 8.66 | 32 | 81.25 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| matches fielding first2019-2026 | 19 | 9 | 7 | 28 | 10* | 14.00 | 45 | 62.22 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2019-2026 | 43 | 16 | 11 | 54 | 10* | 10.80 | 77 | 70.12 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2019-2026 | 24 | 7 | 4 | 26 | 8* | 8.66 | 32 | 81.25 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| 2nd match innings2019-2026 | 19 | 9 | 7 | 28 | 10* | 14.00 | 45 | 62.22 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2021-2026 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 5.50 | 16 | 68.75 | - | - | - | - | - |
| lost match2019-2026 | 24 | 13 | 10 | 43 | 10* | 14.33 | 61 | 70.49 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2021-2026 | 11 | 2 | - | 10 | 5 | 5.00 | 14 | 71.42 | - | - | - | - | - |
| won fielding first2022-2026 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | - | 2 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| lost batting first2019-2026 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 16 | 8* | 16.00 | 18 | 88.88 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| lost fielding first2019-2026 | 11 | 8 | 6 | 27 | 10* | 13.50 | 43 | 62.79 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2019-2026 | 7 | 2 | - | 6 | 5 | 3.00 | 10 | 60.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3-4 team tournaments2023-2024 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 20 | 10* | 20.00 | 19 | 105.26 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| 5+ team tournaments2021-2026 | 21 | 8 | 6 | 28 | 8* | 14.00 | 48 | 58.33 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2019-2026 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2nd match in series2026-2026 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3rd match in series2019-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 6 | 5 | 3.00 | 10 | 60.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 4th match in series2019-2019 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 5th match in series2026-2026 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8th position2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | - | 1 | 100.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 9th position2024-2026 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 27 | 8* | 13.50 | 37 | 72.97 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 10th position2023-2026 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 10* | - | 16 | 106.25 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 11th position2019-2024 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 3* | 3.00 | 23 | 39.13 | - | - | - | - | 1 |