Bindu Rawal Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2019-2026 | 58 | 45 | 8 | 463 | 44 | 12.51 | 702 | 65.95 | - | - | 46 | - | 8 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BHR Women2022-2025 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Bhutan Women2022-2026 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 10 | 10.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs China Women2019-2019 | 2 | 1 | - | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | 16 | 62.50 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs HKG Women2022-2026 | 6 | 6 | - | 42 | 23 | 7.00 | 57 | 73.68 | - | - | 4 | - | 2 |
| vs India Women2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 17* | - | 19 | 89.47 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs Italy Women2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 15 | 15 | 15.00 | 26 | 57.69 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs Japan Women2023-2023 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Kuwait Women2019-2023 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 59 | 28* | 29.50 | 110 | 53.63 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| vs MAS Women2023-2026 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 50 | 24 | 12.50 | 54 | 92.59 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
| vs NL Women2025-2026 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 18 | 10.50 | 23 | 91.30 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
| vs PAK Women2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 0* | - | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Qatar Women2023-2026 | 2 | 1 | - | 33 | 33 | 33.00 | 30 | 110.00 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| vs Rwanda Women2026-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 12 | 10 | 6.00 | 26 | 46.15 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs SCO Women2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 14 | 14 | 14.00 | 13 | 107.69 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs TAN Women2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs THA Women2023-2026 | 5 | 5 | - | 76 | 44 | 15.20 | 104 | 73.07 | - | - | 10 | - | 2 |
| vs Uganda Women2022-2025 | 6 | 5 | - | 60 | 26 | 12.00 | 103 | 58.25 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| vs UAE Women2022-2025 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs USA Women2026-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 30 | 27 | 15.00 | 60 | 50.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs VAN Women2026-2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 7* | 8.00 | 32 | 25.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs ZIM Women2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 15 | 15 | 15.00 | 17 | 88.23 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Hong Kong2023-2023 | 4 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 6 | 16.66 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| in Malaysia2022-2026 | 21 | 16 | 3 | 138 | 33 | 10.61 | 190 | 72.63 | - | - | 14 | - | 5 |
| in Nepal2022-2026 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 184 | 44 | 15.33 | 250 | 73.60 | - | - | 24 | - | 2 |
| in Rwanda2026-2026 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 65 | 27 | 10.83 | 144 | 45.13 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| in Sri Lanka2024-2024 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 17* | - | 20 | 85.00 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| in Thailand2019-2025 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 38 | 28* | 38.00 | 65 | 58.46 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| in Uganda2025-2025 | 3 | 3 | - | 20 | 14 | 6.66 | 27 | 74.07 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2025-2026 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 85 | 27 | 9.44 | 171 | 49.70 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| in Asia2019-2026 | 48 | 35 | 7 | 378 | 44 | 13.50 | 531 | 71.18 | - | - | 42 | - | 8 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2022-2026 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 184 | 44 | 15.33 | 250 | 73.60 | - | - | 24 | - | 2 |
| away2023-2026 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 65 | 24 | 8.12 | 91 | 71.42 | - | - | 5 | - | 1 |
| neutral2019-2026 | 32 | 22 | 5 | 214 | 33 | 12.58 | 361 | 59.27 | - | - | 17 | - | 5 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2019 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 38 | 28* | 38.00 | 65 | 58.46 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| year 2022 | 10 | 7 | - | 93 | 26 | 13.28 | 149 | 62.41 | - | - | 12 | - | - |
| year 2023 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 71 | 24 | 8.87 | 110 | 64.54 | - | - | 4 | - | 3 |
| year 2024 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 17* | - | 20 | 85.00 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| year 2025 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 55 | 25 | 7.85 | 79 | 69.62 | - | - | 4 | - | 2 |
| year 2026 | 15 | 15 | 1 | 189 | 44 | 13.50 | 279 | 67.74 | - | - | 22 | - | 3 |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2018/19 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 38 | 28* | 38.00 | 65 | 58.46 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| season 2022 | 10 | 7 | - | 93 | 26 | 13.28 | 149 | 62.41 | - | - | 12 | - | - |
| season 2023 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 70 | 24 | 11.66 | 104 | 67.30 | - | - | 4 | - | 2 |
| season 2023/24 | 6 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 6 | 16.66 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| season 2024 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 17* | - | 20 | 85.00 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| season 2024/25 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 55 | 25 | 7.85 | 79 | 69.62 | - | - | 4 | - | 2 |
| season 2025 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2025/26 | 4 | 4 | - | 91 | 44 | 22.75 | 101 | 90.09 | - | - | 14 | - | - |
| season 2026 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 98 | 33 | 9.80 | 178 | 55.05 | - | - | 8 | - | 3 |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *RC Belbashi2019-2023 | 23 | 18 | 4 | 201 | 28* | 14.35 | 318 | 63.20 | - | - | 18 | - | 2 |
| *I Barma2023-2026 | 35 | 27 | 4 | 262 | 44 | 11.39 | 384 | 68.22 | - | - | 28 | - | 6 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2019-2026 | 58 | 45 | 8 | 463 | 44 | 12.51 | 702 | 65.95 | - | - | 46 | - | 8 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2019-2026 | 58 | 45 | 8 | 463 | 44 | 12.51 | 702 | 65.95 | - | - | 46 | - | 8 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2019-2026 | 35 | 25 | 3 | 253 | 33 | 11.50 | 382 | 66.23 | - | - | 25 | - | 3 |
| lost the toss2019-2026 | 23 | 20 | 5 | 210 | 44 | 14.00 | 320 | 65.62 | - | - | 21 | - | 5 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2022-2026 | 15 | 12 | 1 | 128 | 25 | 11.63 | 215 | 59.53 | - | - | 13 | - | - |
| won toss & fielded2019-2026 | 20 | 13 | 2 | 125 | 33 | 11.36 | 167 | 74.85 | - | - | 12 | - | 3 |
| lost toss & sent in2019-2026 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 143 | 44 | 23.83 | 224 | 63.83 | - | - | 12 | - | 1 |
| lost toss & fielded2023-2026 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 67 | 18 | 7.44 | 96 | 69.79 | - | - | 9 | - | 4 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2019-2026 | 27 | 22 | 5 | 271 | 44 | 15.94 | 439 | 61.73 | - | - | 25 | - | 1 |
| matches fielding first2019-2026 | 31 | 23 | 3 | 192 | 33 | 9.60 | 263 | 73.00 | - | - | 21 | - | 7 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2019-2026 | 57 | 45 | 8 | 463 | 44 | 12.51 | 702 | 65.95 | - | - | 46 | - | 8 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2019-2026 | 27 | 22 | 5 | 271 | 44 | 15.94 | 439 | 61.73 | - | - | 25 | - | 1 |
| 2nd match innings2019-2026 | 30 | 23 | 3 | 192 | 33 | 9.60 | 263 | 73.00 | - | - | 21 | - | 7 |
Day / Day-Night
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| day match2019-2026 | 56 | 43 | 6 | 446 | 44 | 12.05 | 682 | 65.39 | - | - | 44 | - | 8 |
| night match2024-2024 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 17* | - | 20 | 85.00 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2019-2026 | 31 | 21 | 4 | 199 | 33 | 11.70 | 332 | 59.93 | - | - | 17 | - | 3 |
| lost match2022-2026 | 26 | 24 | 4 | 264 | 44 | 13.20 | 370 | 71.35 | - | - | 29 | - | 5 |
| no result2022-2022 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2019-2026 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 113 | 28* | 14.12 | 227 | 49.77 | - | - | 7 | - | 1 |
| won fielding first2019-2026 | 17 | 10 | 1 | 86 | 33 | 9.55 | 105 | 81.90 | - | - | 10 | - | 2 |
| lost batting first2022-2026 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 158 | 44 | 17.55 | 212 | 74.52 | - | - | 18 | - | - |
| lost fielding first2022-2026 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 106 | 27 | 9.63 | 158 | 67.08 | - | - | 11 | - | 5 |
| no result fielding first2022-2022 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2022-2026 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 107 | 26 | 13.37 | 150 | 71.33 | - | - | 10 | - | 1 |
| 3-4 team tournaments2023-2025 | 16 | 13 | 2 | 77 | 25 | 7.00 | 132 | 58.33 | - | - | 4 | - | 4 |
| 5+ team tournaments2019-2026 | 32 | 23 | 5 | 279 | 44 | 15.50 | 420 | 66.42 | - | - | 32 | - | 3 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2022-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 12 | 12 | 6.00 | 25 | 48.00 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| 2nd match in series2022-2023 | 2 | 2 | - | 43 | 26 | 21.50 | 54 | 79.62 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| 3rd match in series2022-2023 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 7.00 | 6 | 116.66 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 4th match in series2022-2023 | 2 | 2 | - | 40 | 24 | 20.00 | 61 | 65.57 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| 5th match in series2022-2023 | 2 | 1 | - | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 4 | 125.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
Finals / Preliminary
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tournament semi-finals2022-2024 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| preliminary matches2019-2026 | 45 | 35 | 7 | 356 | 44 | 12.71 | 548 | 64.96 | - | - | 36 | - | 6 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2022-2026 | 8 | 8 | - | 142 | 44 | 17.75 | 186 | 76.34 | - | - | 22 | - | - |
| 2nd position2022-2026 | 17 | 17 | - | 160 | 33 | 9.41 | 280 | 57.14 | - | - | 13 | - | 5 |
| 3rd position2023-2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 17 | 24.00 | 42 | 57.14 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| 4th position2019-2025 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 38 | 28* | 19.00 | 69 | 55.07 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| 5th position2025-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 18 | 14 | 9.00 | 21 | 85.71 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 6th position2023-2023 | 2 | 2 | - | 6 | 5 | 3.00 | 9 | 66.66 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 7th position2023-2025 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 54 | 25 | 10.80 | 68 | 79.41 | - | - | 4 | - | 2 |
| 8th position2024-2025 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 17* | - | 24 | 83.33 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| 9th position2023-2023 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1* | - | 3 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |