|
VLive.in
VLive.in
Cover Photo
BF Bowden

Billy Bowden

63y 6d Henderson, Auckland
Born
April 11, 1963, Henderson, Auckland
Playing Roles
Batting Style
Bowling Style
Fielding Pos
N/A
Intl Career
N/A

Billy Bowden Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is

Career Statistics

Career Averages

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
overview1996-2015104------------

By Host Country

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
in Australia2003-201322------------
in Bangladesh2003-20146------------
in England2003-201418------------
in India2004-20108------------
in New Zealand1996-200811------------
in Pakistan2004-20053------------
in South Africa2005-201512------------
in Sri Lanka2004-20146------------
in U.A.E.2012-20122------------
in West Indies2003-201512------------
in Zimbabwe2003-20134------------

By Continent

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
in Africa2003-201516------------
in Americas2003-201512------------
in Asia2003-201425------------
in Europe2003-201418------------
in Oceania1996-201333------------

Home / Away / Neutral

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
home1996-200811------------
neutral2003-201593------------

By Year

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
year 19961------------
year 19971------------
year 19981------------
year 19992------------
year 20001------------
year 20012------------
year 20022------------
year 20037------------
year 200412------------
year 200512------------
year 20064------------
year 20074------------
year 200810------------
year 20097------------
year 20108------------
year 20117------------
year 20125------------
year 20136------------
year 20148------------
year 20154------------

By Season

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
season 1995/961------------
season 1996/971------------
season 1997/981------------
season 1998/992------------
season 1999/001------------
season 2000/011------------
season 2001/022------------
season 2002/031------------
season 20034------------
season 2003/046------------
season 20045------------
season 2004/057------------
season 20056------------
season 2005/064------------
season 20062------------
season 2006/072------------
season 20072------------
season 2007/086------------
season 20082------------
season 2008/097------------
season 20092------------
season 2009/103------------
season 20104------------
season 2010/113------------
season 20114------------
season 2011/124------------
season 2012/136------------
season 20131------------
season 2013/142------------
season 20144------------
season 2014/155------------
season 20153------------

By Tournament Type

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
2 team series1996-2015104------------

By Match in Series

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
1st match in series2000-201538------------
2nd match in series1996-201531------------
3rd match in series1999-201522------------
4th match in series2003-20139------------
5th match in series2005-20114------------

By Major Trophy

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
Basil D'Oliveira2008-20082------------
Border-Gavaskar2003-201010------------
Frank Worrell Trophy2005-20092------------
The Ashes2005-201310------------
The Wisden Trophy2004-20157------------
Trans-Tasman Trophy2000-20001------------