Bilal Zalmai Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2019-2026 | 74 | 72 | 8 | 1904 | 111* | 29.75 | 1178 | 161.62 | 1 | 13 | 189 | 115 | 5 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Belgium2024-2025 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 129 | 33* | 25.80 | 82 | 157.31 | - | - | 11 | 8 | - |
| vs Croatia2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 68 | 68 | 68.00 | 30 | 226.66 | - | 1 | 4 | 7 | - |
| vs Cyprus2026-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 19 | 14 | 9.50 | 21 | 90.47 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - |
| vs Czech Rep.2019-2025 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 292 | 111* | 73.00 | 171 | 170.76 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 17 | - |
| vs Finland2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 12 | 12 | 12.00 | 14 | 85.71 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs France2024-2026 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 87 | 71* | 43.50 | 47 | 185.10 | - | 1 | 8 | 6 | - |
| vs Germany2026-2026 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 131 | 89* | 32.75 | 59 | 222.03 | - | 1 | 13 | 10 | - |
| vs Guernsey2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs Hungary2024-2026 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 206 | 67 | 29.42 | 127 | 162.20 | - | 2 | 17 | 15 | 1 |
| vs Israel2024-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 17 | 17 | 8.50 | 15 | 113.33 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| vs Luxembourg2019-2025 | 3 | 3 | - | 116 | 52 | 38.66 | 60 | 193.33 | - | 1 | 12 | 8 | - |
| vs Malta2025-2026 | 4 | 4 | - | 66 | 34 | 16.50 | 43 | 153.48 | - | - | 5 | 4 | - |
| vs Norway2025-2026 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 144 | 79* | 28.80 | 89 | 161.79 | - | 1 | 16 | 9 | - |
| vs Portugal2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 27 | 27 | 27.00 | 18 | 150.00 | - | - | 4 | 1 | - |
| vs Romania2019-2026 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 286 | 74* | 28.60 | 187 | 152.94 | - | 3 | 29 | 16 | - |
| vs Slovenia2025-2026 | 5 | 4 | - | 73 | 26 | 18.25 | 53 | 137.73 | - | - | 10 | 1 | - |
| vs Sweden2025-2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 83 | 65 | 27.66 | 57 | 145.61 | - | 1 | 6 | 7 | - |
| vs Switzerland2025-2025 | 4 | 4 | - | 148 | 74 | 37.00 | 102 | 145.09 | - | 1 | 22 | 4 | 1 |
| vs Turkey2019-2026 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Austria2024-2025 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 305 | 74 | 27.72 | 214 | 142.52 | - | 1 | 39 | 10 | 1 |
| in Cyprus2026-2026 | 7 | 7 | - | 155 | 68 | 22.14 | 94 | 164.89 | - | 1 | 14 | 12 | 1 |
| in Czech Rep.2021-2025 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 193 | 68 | 32.16 | 127 | 151.96 | - | 1 | 23 | 8 | - |
| in Germany2026-2026 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 131 | 89* | 32.75 | 59 | 222.03 | - | 1 | 13 | 10 | - |
| in Hungary2025-2026 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 202 | 74* | 40.40 | 119 | 169.74 | - | 2 | 20 | 11 | - |
| in Italy2024-2024 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 185 | 71* | 46.25 | 106 | 174.52 | - | 2 | 21 | 11 | - |
| in Malta2025-2025 | 4 | 4 | - | 97 | 67 | 24.25 | 68 | 142.64 | - | 1 | 4 | 8 | 1 |
| in Romania2019-2026 | 18 | 17 | 1 | 451 | 111* | 28.18 | 269 | 167.65 | 1 | 2 | 38 | 32 | 2 |
| in Sweden2025-2026 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 185 | 79* | 26.42 | 122 | 151.63 | - | 2 | 17 | 13 | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Europe2019-2026 | 74 | 72 | 8 | 1904 | 111* | 29.75 | 1178 | 161.62 | 1 | 13 | 189 | 115 | 5 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2024-2025 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 305 | 74 | 27.72 | 214 | 142.52 | - | 1 | 39 | 10 | 1 |
| away2019-2026 | 27 | 27 | 3 | 648 | 89* | 27.00 | 413 | 156.90 | - | 5 | 61 | 40 | - |
| neutral2019-2026 | 34 | 33 | 4 | 951 | 111* | 32.79 | 551 | 172.59 | 1 | 7 | 89 | 65 | 4 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2019 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 208 | 111* | 69.33 | 109 | 190.82 | 1 | - | 16 | 16 | - |
| year 2021 | 3 | 3 | - | 51 | 28 | 17.00 | 39 | 130.76 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
| year 2024 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 218 | 71* | 54.50 | 123 | 177.23 | - | 2 | 23 | 13 | - |
| year 2025 | 36 | 35 | 3 | 1008 | 79* | 31.50 | 650 | 155.07 | - | 9 | 103 | 57 | 2 |
| year 2026 | 24 | 24 | 2 | 419 | 89* | 19.04 | 257 | 163.03 | - | 2 | 40 | 29 | 3 |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2019 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 208 | 111* | 69.33 | 109 | 190.82 | 1 | - | 16 | 16 | - |
| season 2021 | 3 | 3 | - | 51 | 28 | 17.00 | 39 | 130.76 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
| season 2024 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 218 | 71* | 54.50 | 123 | 177.23 | - | 2 | 23 | 13 | - |
| season 2024/25 | 4 | 4 | - | 97 | 67 | 24.25 | 68 | 142.64 | - | 1 | 4 | 8 | 1 |
| season 2025 | 28 | 27 | 3 | 754 | 79* | 31.41 | 481 | 156.75 | - | 6 | 83 | 39 | 1 |
| season 2025/26 | 6 | 6 | - | 176 | 64 | 29.33 | 122 | 144.26 | - | 2 | 18 | 11 | - |
| season 2026 | 22 | 22 | 2 | 400 | 89* | 20.00 | 236 | 169.49 | - | 2 | 38 | 28 | 3 |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *Aqib Iqbal2024-2026 | 57 | 56 | 6 | 1538 | 89* | 30.76 | 940 | 163.61 | - | 13 | 152 | 95 | 5 |
| *Bilal Zalmai2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | - | 16 | 16 | 16.00 | 13 | 123.07 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| *Karanbir Singh2026-2026 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 103 | 40 | 14.71 | 88 | 117.04 | - | - | 13 | 4 | - |
| *Razmal Shigiwal2019-2021 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 243 | 111* | 48.60 | 135 | 180.00 | 1 | - | 20 | 16 | - |
| *Waqar Zalmai2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 2 | 200.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is captain2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | - | 16 | 16 | 16.00 | 13 | 123.07 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| is not captain2019-2026 | 73 | 71 | 8 | 1888 | 111* | 29.96 | 1165 | 162.06 | 1 | 13 | 186 | 115 | 5 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2019-2026 | 74 | 72 | 8 | 1904 | 111* | 29.75 | 1178 | 161.62 | 1 | 13 | 189 | 115 | 5 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2019-2026 | 39 | 39 | 5 | 1006 | 89* | 29.58 | 612 | 164.37 | - | 7 | 105 | 59 | 2 |
| lost the toss2019-2026 | 35 | 33 | 3 | 898 | 111* | 29.93 | 566 | 158.65 | 1 | 6 | 84 | 56 | 3 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2019-2026 | 16 | 16 | 2 | 514 | 89* | 36.71 | 296 | 173.64 | - | 4 | 58 | 28 | 1 |
| won toss & fielded2019-2026 | 23 | 23 | 3 | 492 | 79* | 24.60 | 316 | 155.69 | - | 3 | 47 | 31 | 1 |
| lost toss & sent in2019-2026 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 374 | 111* | 31.16 | 243 | 153.90 | 1 | 2 | 42 | 17 | 2 |
| lost toss & fielded2019-2026 | 22 | 20 | 2 | 524 | 74* | 29.11 | 323 | 162.22 | - | 4 | 42 | 39 | 1 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2019-2026 | 29 | 29 | 3 | 888 | 111* | 34.15 | 539 | 164.74 | 1 | 6 | 100 | 45 | 3 |
| matches fielding first2019-2026 | 45 | 43 | 5 | 1016 | 79* | 26.73 | 639 | 158.99 | - | 7 | 89 | 70 | 2 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2019-2026 | 74 | 72 | 8 | 1904 | 111* | 29.75 | 1178 | 161.62 | 1 | 13 | 189 | 115 | 5 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2019-2026 | 29 | 29 | 3 | 888 | 111* | 34.15 | 539 | 164.74 | 1 | 6 | 100 | 45 | 3 |
| 2nd match innings2019-2026 | 45 | 43 | 5 | 1016 | 79* | 26.73 | 639 | 158.99 | - | 7 | 89 | 70 | 2 |
Day / Day-Night
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| day match2019-2026 | 73 | 72 | 8 | 1904 | 111* | 29.75 | 1178 | 161.62 | 1 | 13 | 189 | 115 | 5 |
| day/night match2019-2019 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2019-2026 | 52 | 50 | 7 | 1632 | 111* | 37.95 | 989 | 165.01 | 1 | 12 | 158 | 100 | 3 |
| lost match2019-2026 | 21 | 21 | 1 | 267 | 89* | 13.35 | 184 | 145.10 | - | 1 | 30 | 15 | 2 |
| no result2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 5 | 100.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2019-2026 | 17 | 17 | 2 | 662 | 111* | 44.13 | 388 | 170.61 | 1 | 5 | 74 | 33 | 2 |
| won fielding first2019-2026 | 35 | 33 | 5 | 970 | 79* | 34.64 | 601 | 161.39 | - | 7 | 84 | 67 | 1 |
| lost batting first2021-2026 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 221 | 89* | 22.10 | 146 | 151.36 | - | 1 | 25 | 12 | 1 |
| lost fielding first2019-2026 | 10 | 10 | - | 46 | 15 | 4.60 | 38 | 121.05 | - | - | 5 | 3 | 1 |
| no result batting first2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 5 | 100.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2024-2026 | 27 | 26 | 3 | 682 | 89* | 29.65 | 440 | 155.00 | - | 4 | 77 | 35 | 1 |
| 3-4 team tournaments2021-2026 | 23 | 23 | 3 | 607 | 79* | 30.35 | 391 | 155.24 | - | 6 | 57 | 36 | 1 |
| 5+ team tournaments2019-2026 | 24 | 23 | 2 | 615 | 111* | 29.28 | 347 | 177.23 | 1 | 3 | 55 | 44 | 3 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2025-2026 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 167 | 74 | 27.83 | 138 | 121.01 | - | 1 | 21 | 4 | - |
| 2nd match in series2025-2026 | 6 | 6 | - | 136 | 40 | 22.66 | 94 | 144.68 | - | - | 21 | 4 | - |
| 3rd match in series2025-2026 | 6 | 5 | - | 142 | 62 | 28.40 | 77 | 184.41 | - | 1 | 14 | 11 | - |
| 4th match in series2024-2026 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 148 | 64 | 24.66 | 97 | 152.57 | - | 1 | 13 | 9 | 1 |
| 5th match in series2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 89 | 89* | - | 34 | 261.76 | - | 1 | 8 | 7 | - |
Finals / Preliminary
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tournament finals2019-2025 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 197 | 111* | 98.50 | 105 | 187.61 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 13 | - |
| tournament semi-finals2025-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 42 | 25 | 21.00 | 21 | 200.00 | - | - | 3 | 3 | - |
| preliminary matches2019-2026 | 41 | 40 | 3 | 983 | 74* | 26.56 | 612 | 160.62 | - | 8 | 92 | 64 | 4 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2021-2025 | 7 | 7 | - | 148 | 67 | 21.14 | 107 | 138.31 | - | 1 | 11 | 8 | 1 |
| 2nd position2019-2026 | 52 | 52 | 6 | 1472 | 111* | 32.00 | 891 | 165.20 | 1 | 10 | 145 | 94 | 2 |
| 3rd position2024-2026 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 279 | 71* | 27.90 | 177 | 157.62 | - | 2 | 32 | 13 | 2 |
| 9th position2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 3 | 166.66 | - | - | 1 | - | - |