Beth Mooney Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2017-2026 | 9 | 14 | - | 578 | 106 | 41.28 | 1100 | 52.54 | 1 | 4 | 63 | - | - |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ENG Women2017-2025 | 5 | 8 | - | 393 | 106 | 49.12 | 763 | 51.50 | 1 | 3 | 38 | - | - |
| vs India Women2021-2026 | 3 | 5 | - | 107 | 40 | 21.40 | 228 | 46.92 | - | - | 12 | - | - |
| vs SA Women2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 78 | 78 | 78.00 | 109 | 71.55 | - | 1 | 13 | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Australia2017-2026 | 6 | 8 | - | 311 | 106 | 38.87 | 621 | 50.08 | 1 | 2 | 31 | - | - |
| in England2019-2023 | 2 | 4 | - | 194 | 85 | 48.50 | 348 | 55.74 | - | 2 | 23 | - | - |
| in India2023-2023 | 1 | 2 | - | 73 | 40 | 36.50 | 131 | 55.72 | - | - | 9 | - | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Asia2023-2023 | 1 | 2 | - | 73 | 40 | 36.50 | 131 | 55.72 | - | - | 9 | - | - |
| in Europe2019-2023 | 2 | 4 | - | 194 | 85 | 48.50 | 348 | 55.74 | - | 2 | 23 | - | - |
| in Oceania2017-2026 | 6 | 8 | - | 311 | 106 | 38.87 | 621 | 50.08 | 1 | 2 | 31 | - | - |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2017-2026 | 6 | 8 | - | 311 | 106 | 38.87 | 621 | 50.08 | 1 | 2 | 31 | - | - |
| away2019-2023 | 3 | 6 | - | 267 | 85 | 44.50 | 479 | 55.74 | - | 2 | 32 | - | - |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2017 | 1 | 1 | - | 27 | 27 | 27.00 | 102 | 26.47 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| year 2019 | 1 | 2 | - | 76 | 51 | 38.00 | 123 | 61.78 | - | 1 | 9 | - | - |
| year 2021 | 1 | 2 | - | 15 | 11 | 7.50 | 44 | 34.09 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| year 2022 | 1 | 2 | - | 66 | 63 | 33.00 | 140 | 47.14 | - | 1 | 6 | - | - |
| year 2023 | 2 | 4 | - | 191 | 85 | 47.75 | 356 | 53.65 | - | 1 | 23 | - | - |
| year 2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 78 | 78 | 78.00 | 109 | 71.55 | - | 1 | 13 | - | - |
| year 2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 106 | 106 | 106.00 | 173 | 61.27 | 1 | - | 7 | - | - |
| year 2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 19 | 19 | 19.00 | 53 | 35.84 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2017/18 | 1 | 1 | - | 27 | 27 | 27.00 | 102 | 26.47 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| season 2019 | 1 | 2 | - | 76 | 51 | 38.00 | 123 | 61.78 | - | 1 | 9 | - | - |
| season 2021/22 | 2 | 4 | - | 81 | 63 | 20.25 | 184 | 44.02 | - | 1 | 7 | - | - |
| season 2023 | 1 | 2 | - | 118 | 85 | 59.00 | 225 | 52.44 | - | 1 | 14 | - | - |
| season 2023/24 | 2 | 3 | - | 151 | 78 | 50.33 | 240 | 62.91 | - | 1 | 22 | - | - |
| season 2024/25 | 1 | 1 | - | 106 | 106 | 106.00 | 173 | 61.27 | 1 | - | 7 | - | - |
| season 2025/26 | 1 | 1 | - | 19 | 19 | 19.00 | 53 | 35.84 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *RL Haynes2017-2017 | 1 | 1 | - | 27 | 27 | 27.00 | 102 | 26.47 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| *AJ Healy2023-2026 | 5 | 7 | - | 394 | 106 | 56.28 | 691 | 57.01 | 1 | 2 | 45 | - | - |
| *MM Lanning2019-2022 | 3 | 6 | - | 157 | 63 | 26.16 | 307 | 51.14 | - | 2 | 16 | - | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2017-2026 | 9 | 14 | - | 578 | 106 | 41.28 | 1100 | 52.54 | 1 | 4 | 63 | - | - |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is designated keeper2025-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 125 | 106 | 62.50 | 226 | 55.30 | 1 | - | 9 | - | - |
| is not keeper2017-2024 | 7 | 12 | - | 453 | 85 | 37.75 | 874 | 51.83 | - | 4 | 54 | - | - |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2019-2026 | 7 | 11 | - | 485 | 106 | 44.09 | 858 | 56.52 | 1 | 3 | 55 | - | - |
| lost the toss2017-2022 | 2 | 3 | - | 93 | 63 | 31.00 | 242 | 38.42 | - | 1 | 8 | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2019-2023 | 3 | 6 | - | 267 | 85 | 44.50 | 479 | 55.74 | - | 2 | 32 | - | - |
| won toss & fielded2021-2026 | 4 | 5 | - | 218 | 106 | 43.60 | 379 | 57.51 | 1 | 1 | 23 | - | - |
| lost toss & sent in2022-2022 | 1 | 2 | - | 66 | 63 | 33.00 | 140 | 47.14 | - | 1 | 6 | - | - |
| lost toss & fielded2017-2017 | 1 | 1 | - | 27 | 27 | 27.00 | 102 | 26.47 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2019-2023 | 4 | 8 | - | 333 | 85 | 41.62 | 619 | 53.79 | - | 3 | 38 | - | - |
| matches fielding first2017-2026 | 5 | 6 | - | 245 | 106 | 40.83 | 481 | 50.93 | 1 | 1 | 25 | - | - |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2017-2026 | 9 | 9 | - | 361 | 106 | 40.11 | 697 | 51.79 | 1 | 2 | 35 | - | - |
| 2nd team innings2019-2026 | 6 | 5 | - | 217 | 85 | 43.40 | 403 | 53.84 | - | 2 | 28 | - | - |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2019-2023 | 4 | 4 | - | 127 | 51 | 31.75 | 244 | 52.04 | - | 1 | 11 | - | - |
| 2nd match innings2017-2026 | 5 | 5 | - | 234 | 106 | 46.80 | 453 | 51.65 | 1 | 1 | 24 | - | - |
| 3rd match innings2019-2023 | 4 | 4 | - | 206 | 85 | 51.50 | 375 | 54.93 | - | 2 | 27 | - | - |
| 4th match innings2021-2026 | 2 | 1 | - | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 28 | 39.28 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
Day / Day-Night
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| day match2019-2024 | 5 | 9 | - | 411 | 85 | 45.66 | 728 | 56.45 | - | 4 | 51 | - | - |
| day/night match2017-2026 | 4 | 5 | - | 167 | 106 | 33.40 | 372 | 44.89 | 1 | - | 12 | - | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2023-2026 | 4 | 5 | - | 321 | 106 | 64.20 | 560 | 57.32 | 1 | 2 | 36 | - | - |
| lost match2023-2023 | 1 | 2 | - | 73 | 40 | 36.50 | 131 | 55.72 | - | - | 9 | - | - |
| drawn match2017-2022 | 4 | 7 | - | 184 | 63 | 26.28 | 409 | 44.98 | - | 2 | 18 | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2023-2023 | 1 | 2 | - | 118 | 85 | 59.00 | 225 | 52.44 | - | 1 | 14 | - | - |
| won fielding first2024-2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 203 | 106 | 67.66 | 335 | 60.59 | 1 | 1 | 22 | - | - |
| lost batting first2023-2023 | 1 | 2 | - | 73 | 40 | 36.50 | 131 | 55.72 | - | - | 9 | - | - |
| drawn batting first2019-2022 | 2 | 4 | - | 142 | 63 | 35.50 | 263 | 53.99 | - | 2 | 15 | - | - |
| drawn fielding first2017-2021 | 2 | 3 | - | 42 | 27 | 14.00 | 146 | 28.76 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2017-2026 | 9 | 14 | - | 578 | 106 | 41.28 | 1100 | 52.54 | 1 | 4 | 63 | - | - |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| only match in series2017-2026 | 9 | 14 | - | 578 | 106 | 41.28 | 1100 | 52.54 | 1 | 4 | 63 | - | - |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2023-2023 | 2 | 4 | - | 191 | 85 | 47.75 | 356 | 53.65 | - | 1 | 23 | - | - |
| 2nd position2017-2024 | 3 | 4 | - | 120 | 78 | 30.00 | 255 | 47.05 | - | 1 | 16 | - | - |
| 3rd position2022-2022 | 1 | 2 | - | 66 | 63 | 33.00 | 140 | 47.14 | - | 1 | 6 | - | - |
| 5th position2019-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 131 | 106 | 65.50 | 206 | 63.59 | 1 | - | 11 | - | - |
| 6th position2019-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 70 | 51 | 35.00 | 143 | 48.95 | - | 1 | 7 | - | - |

