Ben Cooper Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2013-2021 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 187 | 74 | 18.70 | 207 | 90.33 | - | 1 | 23 | 4 | 2 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Canada2013-2014 | 3 | 1 | - | 74 | 74 | 74.00 | 59 | 125.42 | - | 1 | 8 | 2 | - |
| vs Ireland2021-2021 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 3.00 | 12 | 50.00 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| vs Kenya2014-2014 | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 2 | 150.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Nepal2018-2018 | 2 | 2 | - | 39 | 20 | 19.50 | 35 | 111.42 | - | - | 8 | - | - |
| vs Scotland2021-2021 | 2 | 2 | - | 10 | 10 | 5.00 | 11 | 90.90 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs Zimbabwe2019-2019 | 2 | 2 | - | 55 | 35 | 27.50 | 88 | 62.50 | - | - | 6 | 2 | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Canada2013-2013 | 2 | 1 | - | 74 | 74 | 74.00 | 59 | 125.42 | - | 1 | 8 | 2 | - |
| in Netherlands2018-2021 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 110 | 35 | 13.75 | 146 | 75.34 | - | - | 15 | 2 | 2 |
| in New Zealand2014-2014 | 2 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 2 | 150.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Americas2013-2013 | 2 | 1 | - | 74 | 74 | 74.00 | 59 | 125.42 | - | 1 | 8 | 2 | - |
| in Europe2018-2021 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 110 | 35 | 13.75 | 146 | 75.34 | - | - | 15 | 2 | 2 |
| in Oceania2014-2014 | 2 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 2 | 150.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2018-2021 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 110 | 35 | 13.75 | 146 | 75.34 | - | - | 15 | 2 | 2 |
| away2013-2013 | 2 | 1 | - | 74 | 74 | 74.00 | 59 | 125.42 | - | 1 | 8 | 2 | - |
| neutral2014-2014 | 2 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 2 | 150.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2013 | 2 | 1 | - | 74 | 74 | 74.00 | 59 | 125.42 | - | 1 | 8 | 2 | - |
| year 2014 | 2 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 2 | 150.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| year 2018 | 2 | 2 | - | 39 | 20 | 19.50 | 35 | 111.42 | - | - | 8 | - | - |
| year 2019 | 2 | 2 | - | 55 | 35 | 27.50 | 88 | 62.50 | - | - | 6 | 2 | - |
| year 2021 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 10 | 4.00 | 23 | 69.56 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2013 | 2 | 1 | - | 74 | 74 | 74.00 | 59 | 125.42 | - | 1 | 8 | 2 | - |
| season 2013/14 | 2 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 2 | 150.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2018 | 2 | 2 | - | 39 | 20 | 19.50 | 35 | 111.42 | - | - | 8 | - | - |
| season 2019 | 2 | 2 | - | 55 | 35 | 27.50 | 88 | 62.50 | - | - | 6 | 2 | - |
| season 2021 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 10 | 4.00 | 23 | 69.56 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *PW Borren2013-2014 | 4 | 2 | - | 77 | 74 | 38.50 | 61 | 126.22 | - | 1 | 8 | 2 | - |
| *PM Seelaar2018-2021 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 110 | 35 | 13.75 | 146 | 75.34 | - | - | 15 | 2 | 2 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2013-2021 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 187 | 74 | 18.70 | 207 | 90.33 | - | 1 | 23 | 4 | 2 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2013-2021 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 187 | 74 | 18.70 | 207 | 90.33 | - | 1 | 23 | 4 | 2 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2013-2021 | 6 | 5 | - | 36 | 20 | 7.20 | 37 | 97.29 | - | - | 5 | - | 2 |
| lost the toss2013-2021 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 151 | 74 | 30.20 | 170 | 88.82 | - | 1 | 18 | 4 | - |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2018-2021 | 5 | 5 | - | 36 | 20 | 7.20 | 37 | 97.29 | - | - | 5 | - | 2 |
| won toss & fielded2013-2013 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| lost toss & sent in2013-2014 | 2 | 2 | - | 77 | 74 | 38.50 | 61 | 126.22 | - | 1 | 8 | 2 | - |
| lost toss & fielded2014-2021 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 74 | 35 | 24.66 | 109 | 67.88 | - | - | 10 | 2 | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2013-2021 | 7 | 7 | - | 113 | 74 | 16.14 | 98 | 115.30 | - | 1 | 13 | 2 | 2 |
| matches fielding first2013-2021 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 74 | 35 | 24.66 | 109 | 67.88 | - | - | 10 | 2 | - |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2013-2021 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 187 | 74 | 18.70 | 207 | 90.33 | - | 1 | 23 | 4 | 2 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2013-2021 | 7 | 7 | - | 113 | 74 | 16.14 | 98 | 115.30 | - | 1 | 13 | 2 | 2 |
| 2nd match innings2013-2021 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 74 | 35 | 24.66 | 109 | 67.88 | - | - | 10 | 2 | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2013-2021 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 91 | 35 | 18.20 | 126 | 72.22 | - | - | 11 | 2 | - |
| lost match2014-2021 | 4 | 4 | - | 22 | 19 | 5.50 | 22 | 100.00 | - | - | 4 | - | 2 |
| no result2013-2013 | 1 | 1 | - | 74 | 74 | 74.00 | 59 | 125.42 | - | 1 | 8 | 2 | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2018-2021 | 3 | 3 | - | 36 | 20 | 12.00 | 35 | 102.85 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| won fielding first2013-2021 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 55 | 35 | 27.50 | 91 | 60.43 | - | - | 6 | 2 | - |
| lost batting first2014-2021 | 3 | 3 | - | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 4 | 75.00 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| lost fielding first2018-2018 | 1 | 1 | - | 19 | 19 | 19.00 | 18 | 105.55 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| no result batting first2013-2013 | 1 | 1 | - | 74 | 74 | 74.00 | 59 | 125.42 | - | 1 | 8 | 2 | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2018-2021 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 110 | 35 | 13.75 | 146 | 75.34 | - | - | 15 | 2 | 2 |
| 5+ team tournaments2013-2021 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 83 | 74 | 20.75 | 73 | 113.69 | - | 1 | 9 | 2 | 1 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2018-2021 | 4 | 4 | - | 71 | 35 | 17.75 | 90 | 78.88 | - | - | 10 | 1 | - |
| 2nd match in series2018-2021 | 4 | 4 | - | 39 | 20 | 9.75 | 53 | 73.58 | - | - | 5 | 1 | 2 |
| 3rd match in series2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 0* | - | 3 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Major Trophy
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WCL Championship2013-2013 | 2 | 1 | - | 74 | 74 | 74.00 | 59 | 125.42 | - | 1 | 8 | 2 | - |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3rd position2018-2021 | 8 | 8 | - | 110 | 35 | 13.75 | 143 | 76.92 | - | - | 15 | 2 | 2 |
| 6th position2013-2013 | 1 | 1 | - | 74 | 74 | 74.00 | 59 | 125.42 | - | 1 | 8 | 2 | - |
| 7th position2014-2021 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 5 | 60.00 | - | - | - | - | - |

