Azyan Farhath Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2019-2026 | 40 | 39 | 8 | 891 | 66* | 28.74 | 1012 | 88.04 | - | 6 | 71 | 17 | - |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Bahrain2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 16 | 31.25 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Bhutan2019-2024 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 282 | 58 | 56.40 | 309 | 91.26 | - | 2 | 18 | 3 | - |
| vs China2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 52 | 52* | - | 33 | 157.57 | - | 1 | 5 | 3 | - |
| vs Hong Kong2026-2026 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Indonesia2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 18 | 18 | 18.00 | 19 | 94.73 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs Japan2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 12 | 12 | 12.00 | 16 | 75.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Kuwait2021-2024 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 50 | 29 | 16.66 | 91 | 54.94 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - |
| vs Malaysia2022-2026 | 4 | 4 | - | 62 | 28 | 15.50 | 71 | 87.32 | - | - | 6 | 2 | - |
| vs Mongolia2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 55 | 55 | 55.00 | 49 | 112.24 | - | 1 | 4 | - | - |
| vs Myanmar2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8* | - | 12 | 66.66 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Nepal2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 4 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Qatar2021-2023 | 3 | 3 | - | 28 | 16 | 9.33 | 42 | 66.66 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs Saudi Arabia2021-2026 | 5 | 5 | - | 122 | 44 | 24.40 | 137 | 89.05 | - | - | 16 | 1 | - |
| vs Singapore2024-2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 18 | 9 | 6.00 | 23 | 78.26 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - |
| vs Thailand2022-2024 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 177 | 66* | 59.00 | 190 | 93.15 | - | 2 | 15 | 6 | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Bhutan2024-2024 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 184 | 58 | 92.00 | 184 | 100.00 | - | 3 | 11 | 6 | - |
| in Malaysia2022-2026 | 16 | 15 | 3 | 270 | 55 | 22.50 | 306 | 88.23 | - | 2 | 22 | 7 | - |
| in Nepal2019-2019 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 22* | 24.00 | 22 | 109.09 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| in Qatar2021-2023 | 10 | 10 | - | 137 | 43 | 13.70 | 207 | 66.18 | - | - | 11 | 2 | - |
| in Thailand2024-2024 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 276 | 66* | 46.00 | 293 | 94.19 | - | 1 | 25 | 2 | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Asia2019-2026 | 40 | 39 | 8 | 891 | 66* | 28.74 | 1012 | 88.04 | - | 6 | 71 | 17 | - |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| away2019-2026 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 286 | 66* | 28.60 | 303 | 94.38 | - | 3 | 23 | 7 | - |
| neutral2019-2026 | 28 | 27 | 6 | 605 | 57* | 28.80 | 709 | 85.33 | - | 3 | 48 | 10 | - |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2019 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 22* | 24.00 | 22 | 109.09 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| year 2021 | 4 | 4 | - | 18 | 7 | 4.50 | 41 | 43.90 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| year 2022 | 6 | 6 | - | 64 | 24 | 10.66 | 103 | 62.13 | - | - | 5 | 1 | - |
| year 2023 | 6 | 6 | - | 119 | 43 | 19.83 | 166 | 71.68 | - | - | 10 | 2 | - |
| year 2024 | 17 | 17 | 6 | 559 | 66* | 50.81 | 594 | 94.10 | - | 5 | 43 | 9 | - |
| year 2026 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 107 | 52* | 35.66 | 86 | 124.41 | - | 1 | 10 | 5 | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2019/20 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 22* | 24.00 | 22 | 109.09 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| season 2021/22 | 4 | 4 | - | 18 | 7 | 4.50 | 41 | 43.90 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| season 2022 | 6 | 6 | - | 64 | 24 | 10.66 | 103 | 62.13 | - | - | 5 | 1 | - |
| season 2023/24 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 395 | 66* | 32.91 | 459 | 86.05 | - | 1 | 35 | 4 | - |
| season 2024 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 99 | 55 | 33.00 | 117 | 84.61 | - | 1 | 7 | 1 | - |
| season 2024/25 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 184 | 58 | 92.00 | 184 | 100.00 | - | 3 | 11 | 6 | - |
| season 2026/27 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 107 | 52* | 35.66 | 86 | 124.41 | - | 1 | 10 | 5 | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *Azyan Farhath2022-2024 | 15 | 15 | 4 | 347 | 58 | 31.54 | 404 | 85.89 | - | 4 | 23 | 8 | - |
| *Hassan Rasheed2024-2026 | 13 | 12 | 3 | 383 | 66* | 42.55 | 379 | 101.05 | - | 2 | 35 | 7 | - |
| *Mohamed Mahfooz2019-2021 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 42 | 22* | 8.40 | 63 | 66.66 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| *Umar Adam2023-2023 | 6 | 6 | - | 119 | 43 | 19.83 | 166 | 71.68 | - | - | 10 | 2 | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is captain2022-2024 | 15 | 15 | 4 | 347 | 58 | 31.54 | 404 | 85.89 | - | 4 | 23 | 8 | - |
| is not captain2019-2026 | 25 | 24 | 4 | 544 | 66* | 27.20 | 608 | 89.47 | - | 2 | 48 | 9 | - |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2019-2026 | 40 | 39 | 8 | 891 | 66* | 28.74 | 1012 | 88.04 | - | 6 | 71 | 17 | - |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2019-2026 | 15 | 14 | 3 | 330 | 66* | 30.00 | 375 | 88.00 | - | 2 | 26 | 2 | - |
| lost the toss2019-2026 | 25 | 25 | 5 | 561 | 58 | 28.05 | 637 | 88.06 | - | 4 | 45 | 15 | - |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2021-2024 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 230 | 66* | 46.00 | 231 | 99.56 | - | 2 | 20 | 1 | - |
| won toss & fielded2019-2026 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 100 | 25 | 16.66 | 144 | 69.44 | - | - | 6 | 1 | - |
| lost toss & sent in2019-2026 | 11 | 11 | - | 190 | 58 | 17.27 | 257 | 73.92 | - | 1 | 12 | 6 | - |
| lost toss & fielded2022-2026 | 14 | 14 | 5 | 371 | 57* | 41.22 | 380 | 97.63 | - | 3 | 33 | 9 | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2019-2026 | 17 | 17 | 1 | 420 | 66* | 26.25 | 488 | 86.06 | - | 3 | 32 | 7 | - |
| matches fielding first2019-2026 | 23 | 22 | 7 | 471 | 57* | 31.40 | 524 | 89.88 | - | 3 | 39 | 10 | - |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2019-2026 | 39 | 39 | 8 | 891 | 66* | 28.74 | 1012 | 88.04 | - | 6 | 71 | 17 | - |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2019-2026 | 17 | 17 | 1 | 420 | 66* | 26.25 | 488 | 86.06 | - | 3 | 32 | 7 | - |
| 2nd match innings2019-2026 | 22 | 22 | 7 | 471 | 57* | 31.40 | 524 | 89.88 | - | 3 | 39 | 10 | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2019-2026 | 10 | 10 | 5 | 323 | 55 | 64.60 | 324 | 99.69 | - | 3 | 26 | 5 | - |
| lost match2019-2026 | 29 | 29 | 3 | 568 | 66* | 21.84 | 688 | 82.55 | - | 3 | 45 | 12 | - |
| no result2026-2026 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2022-2024 | 3 | 3 | - | 122 | 55 | 40.66 | 134 | 91.04 | - | 1 | 9 | 1 | - |
| won fielding first2019-2026 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 201 | 52* | 100.50 | 190 | 105.78 | - | 2 | 17 | 4 | - |
| lost batting first2019-2026 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 298 | 66* | 22.92 | 354 | 84.18 | - | 2 | 23 | 6 | - |
| lost fielding first2021-2026 | 15 | 15 | 2 | 270 | 57* | 20.76 | 334 | 80.83 | - | 1 | 22 | 6 | - |
| no result fielding first2026-2026 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3-4 team tournaments2022-2024 | 20 | 20 | 3 | 518 | 58 | 30.47 | 624 | 83.01 | - | 3 | 39 | 10 | - |
| 5+ team tournaments2019-2026 | 20 | 19 | 5 | 373 | 66* | 26.64 | 388 | 96.13 | - | 3 | 32 | 7 | - |
Finals / Preliminary
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tournament semi-finals2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 51 | 51* | - | 52 | 98.07 | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | - |
| preliminary matches2019-2026 | 39 | 38 | 7 | 840 | 66* | 27.09 | 960 | 87.50 | - | 5 | 69 | 16 | - |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2021-2026 | 29 | 29 | 7 | 795 | 66* | 36.13 | 885 | 89.83 | - | 6 | 64 | 17 | - |
| 2nd position2022-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | 8 | 5 | 4.00 | 13 | 61.53 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 3rd position2019-2024 | 6 | 6 | - | 62 | 17 | 10.33 | 93 | 66.66 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| 4th position2019-2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 22* | 26.00 | 21 | 123.80 | - | - | 3 | - | - |