Ayesha Dirannehelage Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2024-2026 | 29 | 24 | 3 | 366 | 65* | 17.42 | 539 | 67.90 | - | 2 | 45 | - | 2 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs CZE Women2025-2025 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 126 | 65* | 126.00 | 145 | 86.89 | - | 2 | 21 | - | - |
| vs DNK Women2025-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 38 | 29 | 19.00 | 62 | 61.29 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| vs EST Women2024-2024 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 50 | 18 | 16.66 | 61 | 81.96 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| vs Greece Women2026-2026 | 5 | 5 | - | 73 | 27 | 14.60 | 143 | 51.04 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| vs IOM Women2025-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 20 | 15 | 10.00 | 21 | 95.23 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| vs Jersey Women2025-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 13 | 7 | 6.50 | 36 | 36.11 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Malta Women2026-2026 | 5 | 4 | - | 29 | 22 | 7.25 | 48 | 60.41 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| vs Serbia Women2024-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | 17 | 17 | 8.50 | 23 | 73.91 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Cyprus2024-2026 | 22 | 19 | 1 | 223 | 29 | 12.38 | 371 | 60.10 | - | - | 22 | - | 1 |
| in Czech Rep.2025-2025 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 126 | 65* | 126.00 | 145 | 86.89 | - | 2 | 21 | - | - |
| in Serbia2024-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | 17 | 17 | 8.50 | 23 | 73.91 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Europe2024-2026 | 29 | 24 | 3 | 366 | 65* | 17.42 | 539 | 67.90 | - | 2 | 45 | - | 2 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2024-2026 | 22 | 19 | 1 | 223 | 29 | 12.38 | 371 | 60.10 | - | - | 22 | - | 1 |
| away2024-2025 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 143 | 65* | 47.66 | 168 | 85.11 | - | 2 | 23 | - | 1 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2024 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 67 | 18 | 13.40 | 84 | 79.76 | - | - | 6 | - | 1 |
| year 2025 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 197 | 65* | 28.14 | 264 | 74.62 | - | 2 | 32 | - | - |
| year 2026 | 10 | 9 | - | 102 | 27 | 11.33 | 191 | 53.40 | - | - | 7 | - | 1 |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2024 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 67 | 18 | 13.40 | 84 | 79.76 | - | - | 6 | - | 1 |
| season 2025 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 197 | 65* | 28.14 | 264 | 74.62 | - | 2 | 32 | - | - |
| season 2026 | 10 | 9 | - | 102 | 27 | 11.33 | 191 | 53.40 | - | - | 7 | - | 1 |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *I Chathurani2024-2026 | 28 | 23 | 3 | 357 | 65* | 17.85 | 516 | 69.18 | - | 2 | 44 | - | 2 |
| *A Dirannehelage2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 23 | 39.13 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is captain2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 23 | 39.13 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| is not captain2024-2026 | 28 | 23 | 3 | 357 | 65* | 17.85 | 516 | 69.18 | - | 2 | 44 | - | 2 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2024-2026 | 29 | 24 | 3 | 366 | 65* | 17.42 | 539 | 67.90 | - | 2 | 45 | - | 2 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2024-2026 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 172 | 65* | 17.20 | 286 | 60.13 | - | 1 | 20 | - | 1 |
| lost the toss2024-2026 | 18 | 13 | 2 | 194 | 53* | 17.63 | 253 | 76.67 | - | 1 | 25 | - | 1 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2024-2026 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 172 | 65* | 19.11 | 285 | 60.35 | - | 1 | 20 | - | - |
| won toss & fielded2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| lost toss & sent in2024-2026 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 160 | 53* | 22.85 | 208 | 76.92 | - | 1 | 19 | - | 1 |
| lost toss & fielded2024-2026 | 8 | 4 | - | 34 | 15 | 8.50 | 45 | 75.55 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2024-2026 | 20 | 19 | 3 | 332 | 65* | 20.75 | 493 | 67.34 | - | 2 | 39 | - | 1 |
| matches fielding first2024-2026 | 9 | 5 | - | 34 | 15 | 6.80 | 46 | 73.91 | - | - | 6 | - | 1 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2024-2026 | 29 | 24 | 3 | 366 | 65* | 17.42 | 539 | 67.90 | - | 2 | 45 | - | 2 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2024-2026 | 20 | 19 | 3 | 332 | 65* | 20.75 | 493 | 67.34 | - | 2 | 39 | - | 1 |
| 2nd match innings2024-2026 | 9 | 5 | - | 34 | 15 | 6.80 | 46 | 73.91 | - | - | 6 | - | 1 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2024-2026 | 21 | 17 | 3 | 269 | 65* | 19.21 | 380 | 70.78 | - | 2 | 31 | - | 2 |
| lost match2025-2026 | 7 | 7 | - | 97 | 29 | 13.85 | 159 | 61.00 | - | - | 14 | - | - |
| no result2024-2024 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2024-2026 | 15 | 15 | 3 | 261 | 65* | 21.75 | 374 | 69.78 | - | 2 | 29 | - | 1 |
| won fielding first2024-2026 | 6 | 2 | - | 8 | 8 | 4.00 | 6 | 133.33 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| lost batting first2025-2026 | 4 | 4 | - | 71 | 29 | 17.75 | 119 | 59.66 | - | - | 10 | - | - |
| lost fielding first2025-2025 | 3 | 3 | - | 26 | 15 | 8.66 | 40 | 65.00 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| no result batting first2024-2024 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2024-2026 | 23 | 18 | 3 | 295 | 65* | 19.66 | 420 | 70.23 | - | 2 | 34 | - | 2 |
| 3-4 team tournaments2025-2025 | 6 | 6 | - | 71 | 29 | 11.83 | 119 | 59.66 | - | - | 11 | - | - |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2024-2026 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 83 | 53* | 20.75 | 123 | 67.47 | - | 1 | 11 | - | 1 |
| 2nd match in series2024-2026 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 89 | 65* | 29.66 | 121 | 73.55 | - | 1 | 13 | - | - |
| 3rd match in series2024-2026 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 44 | 27 | 44.00 | 52 | 84.61 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| 4th match in series2024-2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 42 | 22 | 14.00 | 54 | 77.77 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| 5th match in series2024-2026 | 4 | 2 | - | 8 | 8 | 4.00 | 23 | 34.78 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 6th match in series2024-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 29 | 26 | 14.50 | 47 | 61.70 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2025-2026 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 215 | 65* | 21.50 | 308 | 69.80 | - | 2 | 31 | - | 1 |
| 2nd position2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 19 | 42.10 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3rd position2025-2026 | 5 | 5 | - | 76 | 29 | 15.20 | 128 | 59.37 | - | - | 8 | - | - |
| 4th position2024-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | 3 | 3 | 1.50 | 8 | 37.50 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 5th position2024-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | 29 | 17 | 14.50 | 39 | 74.35 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| 7th position2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 17* | - | 11 | 154.54 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| 8th position2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 18 | 18 | 18.00 | 26 | 69.23 | - | - | 2 | - | - |