Ashleigh Gardner Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2019-2026 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 326 | 65 | 29.63 | 564 | 57.80 | - | 3 | 40 | 3 | - |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ENG Women2019-2025 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 191 | 56 | 31.83 | 288 | 66.31 | - | 1 | 23 | 3 | - |
| vs India Women2021-2026 | 3 | 4 | - | 70 | 51 | 17.50 | 146 | 47.94 | - | 1 | 8 | - | - |
| vs SA Women2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 65 | 65 | 65.00 | 130 | 50.00 | - | 1 | 9 | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Australia2021-2026 | 5 | 6 | - | 255 | 65 | 42.50 | 416 | 61.29 | - | 3 | 34 | 1 | - |
| in England2019-2023 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 53 | 40 | 17.66 | 95 | 55.78 | - | - | 4 | 2 | - |
| in India2023-2023 | 1 | 2 | - | 18 | 11 | 9.00 | 53 | 33.96 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Asia2023-2023 | 1 | 2 | - | 18 | 11 | 9.00 | 53 | 33.96 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| in Europe2019-2023 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 53 | 40 | 17.66 | 95 | 55.78 | - | - | 4 | 2 | - |
| in Oceania2021-2026 | 5 | 6 | - | 255 | 65 | 42.50 | 416 | 61.29 | - | 3 | 34 | 1 | - |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2021-2026 | 5 | 6 | - | 255 | 65 | 42.50 | 416 | 61.29 | - | 3 | 34 | 1 | - |
| away2019-2023 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 71 | 40 | 14.20 | 148 | 47.97 | - | - | 6 | 2 | - |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2019 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 12.00 | 16 | 75.00 | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| year 2021 | 1 | 1 | - | 51 | 51 | 51.00 | 86 | 59.30 | - | 1 | 6 | - | - |
| year 2022 | 1 | 2 | - | 94 | 56 | 47.00 | 112 | 83.92 | - | 1 | 13 | 1 | - |
| year 2023 | 2 | 4 | - | 59 | 40 | 14.75 | 132 | 44.69 | - | - | 6 | 1 | - |
| year 2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 65 | 65 | 65.00 | 130 | 50.00 | - | 1 | 9 | - | - |
| year 2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 44 | 44 | 44.00 | 81 | 54.32 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| year 2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 7 | 14.28 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2019 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 12.00 | 16 | 75.00 | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| season 2021/22 | 2 | 3 | - | 145 | 56 | 48.33 | 198 | 73.23 | - | 2 | 19 | 1 | - |
| season 2023 | 1 | 2 | - | 41 | 40 | 20.50 | 79 | 51.89 | - | - | 4 | 1 | - |
| season 2023/24 | 2 | 3 | - | 83 | 65 | 27.66 | 183 | 45.35 | - | 1 | 11 | - | - |
| season 2024/25 | 1 | 1 | - | 44 | 44 | 44.00 | 81 | 54.32 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| season 2025/26 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 7 | 14.28 | - | - | - | - | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *AJ Healy2023-2026 | 5 | 7 | - | 169 | 65 | 24.14 | 350 | 48.28 | - | 1 | 21 | 1 | - |
| *MM Lanning2019-2022 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 157 | 56 | 39.25 | 214 | 73.36 | - | 2 | 19 | 2 | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2019-2026 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 326 | 65 | 29.63 | 564 | 57.80 | - | 3 | 40 | 3 | - |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2019-2026 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 326 | 65 | 29.63 | 564 | 57.80 | - | 3 | 40 | 3 | - |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2019-2026 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 232 | 65 | 25.77 | 452 | 51.32 | - | 2 | 27 | 2 | - |
| lost the toss2022-2022 | 1 | 2 | - | 94 | 56 | 47.00 | 112 | 83.92 | - | 1 | 13 | 1 | - |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2019-2023 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 71 | 40 | 14.20 | 148 | 47.97 | - | - | 6 | 2 | - |
| won toss & fielded2021-2026 | 4 | 4 | - | 161 | 65 | 40.25 | 304 | 52.96 | - | 2 | 21 | - | - |
| lost toss & sent in2022-2022 | 1 | 2 | - | 94 | 56 | 47.00 | 112 | 83.92 | - | 1 | 13 | 1 | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2019-2023 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 165 | 56 | 23.57 | 260 | 63.46 | - | 1 | 19 | 3 | - |
| matches fielding first2021-2026 | 4 | 4 | - | 161 | 65 | 40.25 | 304 | 52.96 | - | 2 | 21 | - | - |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2019-2026 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 273 | 65 | 39.00 | 491 | 55.60 | - | 3 | 34 | 2 | - |
| 2nd team innings2019-2026 | 6 | 4 | - | 53 | 38 | 13.25 | 73 | 72.60 | - | - | 6 | 1 | - |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2019-2023 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 112 | 56 | 37.33 | 187 | 59.89 | - | 1 | 13 | 2 | - |
| 2nd match innings2021-2026 | 4 | 4 | - | 161 | 65 | 40.25 | 304 | 52.96 | - | 2 | 21 | - | - |
| 3rd match innings2019-2023 | 4 | 4 | - | 53 | 38 | 13.25 | 73 | 72.60 | - | - | 6 | 1 | - |
| 4th match innings2021-2026 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Day / Day-Night
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| day match2019-2024 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 230 | 65 | 28.75 | 390 | 58.97 | - | 2 | 28 | 3 | - |
| day/night match2021-2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 96 | 51 | 32.00 | 174 | 55.17 | - | 1 | 12 | - | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2023-2026 | 4 | 5 | - | 151 | 65 | 30.20 | 297 | 50.84 | - | 1 | 19 | 1 | - |
| lost match2023-2023 | 1 | 2 | - | 18 | 11 | 9.00 | 53 | 33.96 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| drawn match2019-2022 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 157 | 56 | 39.25 | 214 | 73.36 | - | 2 | 19 | 2 | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2023-2023 | 1 | 2 | - | 41 | 40 | 20.50 | 79 | 51.89 | - | - | 4 | 1 | - |
| won fielding first2024-2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 110 | 65 | 36.66 | 218 | 50.45 | - | 1 | 15 | - | - |
| lost batting first2023-2023 | 1 | 2 | - | 18 | 11 | 9.00 | 53 | 33.96 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| drawn batting first2019-2022 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 106 | 56 | 35.33 | 128 | 82.81 | - | 1 | 13 | 2 | - |
| drawn fielding first2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | - | 51 | 51 | 51.00 | 86 | 59.30 | - | 1 | 6 | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2019-2026 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 326 | 65 | 29.63 | 564 | 57.80 | - | 3 | 40 | 3 | - |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| only match in series2019-2026 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 326 | 65 | 29.63 | 564 | 57.80 | - | 3 | 40 | 3 | - |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6th position2021-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 95 | 51 | 47.50 | 167 | 56.88 | - | 1 | 12 | - | - |
| 7th position2022-2026 | 5 | 8 | - | 219 | 65 | 27.37 | 381 | 57.48 | - | 2 | 28 | 2 | - |
| 8th position2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 5 | 140.00 | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 9th position2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5* | - | 11 | 45.45 | - | - | - | - | - |

