Ankush Nanda Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2019-2025 | 34 | 15 | 4 | 71 | 21* | 6.45 | 77 | 92.20 | - | - | 4 | 3 | 2 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Austria2022-2022 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Bulgaria2021-2021 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Czech Rep.2019-2022 | 5 | 2 | - | 15 | 13 | 7.50 | 9 | 166.66 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - |
| vs France2023-2024 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1* | 1.00 | 3 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs Gibraltar2023-2023 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | - | 2 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Isle of Man2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 6 | 83.33 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Israel2024-2024 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Italy2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3* | - | 7 | 42.85 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Malta2021-2023 | 4 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 5 | 20.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Romania2019-2023 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 26 | 21* | 13.00 | 27 | 96.29 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| vs Slovenia2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 3 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Switzerland2022-2025 | 6 | 3 | - | 18 | 12 | 6.00 | 15 | 120.00 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - |
| vs Turkey2019-2024 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Czech Rep.2022-2022 | 4 | 1 | - | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 5 | 260.00 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - |
| in Finland2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 3 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| in Gibraltar2023-2023 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | - | 2 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| in Italy2024-2024 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 8.00 | 13 | 61.53 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| in Luxembourg2020-2025 | 7 | 4 | - | 20 | 12 | 5.00 | 19 | 105.26 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - |
| in Malta2023-2023 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1* | 0.66 | 11 | 18.18 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| in Romania2019-2021 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 21* | 26.00 | 24 | 108.33 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Europe2019-2025 | 34 | 15 | 4 | 71 | 21* | 6.45 | 77 | 92.20 | - | - | 4 | 3 | 2 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2020-2025 | 7 | 4 | - | 20 | 12 | 5.00 | 19 | 105.26 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - |
| away2019-2024 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 44 | 21* | 14.66 | 43 | 102.32 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - |
| neutral2019-2024 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 1.75 | 15 | 46.66 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2019 | 3 | 1 | - | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 5 | 100.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| year 2020 | 2 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 4 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| year 2021 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 21* | - | 19 | 110.52 | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| year 2022 | 6 | 3 | - | 18 | 13 | 6.00 | 14 | 128.57 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - |
| year 2023 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1.25 | 15 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| year 2024 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 8.00 | 13 | 61.53 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| year 2025 | 3 | 1 | - | 12 | 12 | 12.00 | 7 | 171.42 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2019 | 3 | 1 | - | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 5 | 100.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| season 2020 | 2 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 4 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2021 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 21* | - | 19 | 110.52 | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| season 2022 | 6 | 3 | - | 18 | 13 | 6.00 | 14 | 128.57 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - |
| season 2023 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1.00 | 13 | 30.76 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| season 2023/24 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | - | 2 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2024 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 8.00 | 13 | 61.53 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| season 2025 | 3 | 1 | - | 12 | 12 | 12.00 | 7 | 171.42 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *SKS Gill2025-2025 | 3 | 1 | - | 12 | 12 | 12.00 | 7 | 171.42 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - |
| *J Mees2020-2024 | 24 | 11 | 4 | 52 | 21* | 7.42 | 60 | 86.66 | - | - | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| *V Vijh2023-2023 | 4 | 2 | - | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 5 | 40.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| *T Whiteman2019-2019 | 3 | 1 | - | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 5 | 100.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2019-2025 | 34 | 15 | 4 | 71 | 21* | 6.45 | 77 | 92.20 | - | - | 4 | 3 | 2 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2019-2025 | 34 | 15 | 4 | 71 | 21* | 6.45 | 77 | 92.20 | - | - | 4 | 3 | 2 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2019-2025 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 29 | 12 | 4.14 | 41 | 70.73 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| lost the toss2019-2025 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 42 | 21* | 10.50 | 36 | 116.66 | - | - | 2 | 2 | 1 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2019-2024 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 2.25 | 16 | 56.25 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| won toss & fielded2021-2025 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 12 | 6.66 | 25 | 80.00 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - |
| lost toss & sent in2019-2024 | 8 | 2 | - | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 5 | 40.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| lost toss & fielded2019-2025 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 40 | 21* | 20.00 | 31 | 129.03 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2019-2024 | 16 | 7 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 1.83 | 21 | 52.38 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| matches fielding first2019-2025 | 18 | 8 | 3 | 60 | 21* | 12.00 | 56 | 107.14 | - | - | 3 | 3 | - |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2019-2025 | 34 | 15 | 4 | 71 | 21* | 6.45 | 77 | 92.20 | - | - | 4 | 3 | 2 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2019-2024 | 16 | 7 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 1.83 | 21 | 52.38 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| 2nd match innings2019-2025 | 18 | 8 | 3 | 60 | 21* | 12.00 | 56 | 107.14 | - | - | 3 | 3 | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2019-2025 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1* | 2.00 | 5 | 40.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| lost match2019-2025 | 23 | 13 | 3 | 69 | 21* | 6.90 | 72 | 95.83 | - | - | 4 | 3 | 2 |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2020-2024 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1* | 2.00 | 5 | 40.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| won fielding first2019-2025 | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| lost batting first2019-2024 | 11 | 5 | - | 9 | 5 | 1.80 | 16 | 56.25 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| lost fielding first2021-2025 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 60 | 21* | 12.00 | 56 | 107.14 | - | - | 3 | 3 | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2022-2025 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 12 | 6.33 | 17 | 111.76 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - |
| 3-4 team tournaments2020-2023 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 13 | 4.25 | 17 | 100.00 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 5+ team tournaments2019-2024 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 35 | 21* | 8.75 | 43 | 81.39 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2023-2025 | 2 | 1 | - | 12 | 12 | 12.00 | 7 | 171.42 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - |
| 2nd match in series2022-2025 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 3.50 | 10 | 70.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3rd match in series2025-2025 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Finals / Preliminary
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tournament finals2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 21* | - | 19 | 110.52 | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| preliminary matches2019-2024 | 26 | 10 | 2 | 31 | 13 | 3.87 | 41 | 75.60 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 2 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8th position2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 9th position2024-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 17 | 12 | 8.50 | 13 | 130.76 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - |
| 10th position2021-2023 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 42 | 21* | 8.40 | 43 | 97.67 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| 11th position2019-2024 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 4.00 | 18 | 66.66 | - | - | 1 | - | - |