Anju Gurung Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2019-2026 | 43 | 43 | - | - | 42 | 3/6 | - | 3.97 | - | - | - |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BHR Women2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 2/7 | - | 1.75 | - | - | - |
| vs HKG Women2019-2026 | 8 | 8 | - | - | 7 | 3/10 | - | 5.40 | - | - | - |
| vs IDN Women2019-2024 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 5 | 2/6 | - | 3.00 | - | - | - |
| vs Kuwait Women2021-2025 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 4 | 2/22 | - | 4.42 | - | - | - |
| vs MAS Women2021-2026 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 4 | 2/10 | - | 2.57 | - | - | - |
| vs Mdv Women2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 3 | 3/6 | - | 1.50 | - | - | - |
| vs MYA Women2019-2024 | 6 | 6 | - | - | 4 | 1/13 | - | 4.69 | - | - | - |
| vs Nepal Women2021-2026 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 5 | 2/12 | - | 3.81 | - | - | - |
| vs Qatar Women2023-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 3 | 2/10 | - | 2.87 | - | - | - |
| vs SGP Women2024-2024 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 3 | 2/14 | - | 2.25 | - | - | - |
| vs THA Women2019-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 6.83 | - | - | - |
| vs UAE Women2021-2023 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 2 | 2/25 | - | 5.33 | - | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Bhutan2024-2026 | 11 | 11 | - | - | 8 | 2/10 | - | 4.65 | - | - | - |
| in Indonesia2024-2024 | 6 | 6 | - | - | 6 | 2/6 | - | 2.40 | - | - | - |
| in Malaysia2022-2026 | 14 | 14 | - | - | 16 | 3/6 | - | 3.40 | - | - | - |
| in Thailand2019-2025 | 7 | 7 | - | - | 5 | 2/16 | - | 5.29 | - | - | - |
| in U.A.E.2021-2021 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 7 | 3/10 | - | 4.05 | - | - | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Asia2019-2026 | 43 | 43 | - | - | 42 | 3/6 | - | 3.97 | - | - | - |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2024-2026 | 11 | 11 | - | - | 8 | 2/10 | - | 4.65 | - | - | - |
| away2019-2025 | 7 | 7 | - | - | 5 | 2/6 | - | 4.21 | - | - | - |
| neutral2019-2026 | 25 | 25 | - | - | 29 | 3/6 | - | 3.58 | - | - | - |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2019 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 3 | 2/16 | - | 4.93 | - | - | - |
| year 2021 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 7 | 3/10 | - | 4.05 | - | - | - |
| year 2022 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 6 | 2/7 | - | 3.81 | - | - | - |
| year 2023 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 3 | 2/10 | - | 2.38 | - | - | - |
| year 2024 | 14 | 14 | - | - | 13 | 3/6 | - | 3.50 | - | - | - |
| year 2025 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 2 | 1/11 | - | 5.88 | - | - | - |
| year 2026 | 9 | 9 | - | - | 8 | 2/10 | - | 4.37 | - | - | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2018/19 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 3 | 2/16 | - | 4.93 | - | - | - |
| season 2021/22 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 7 | 3/10 | - | 4.05 | - | - | - |
| season 2022 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 6 | 2/7 | - | 3.81 | - | - | - |
| season 2023 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 3 | 2/10 | - | 2.38 | - | - | - |
| season 2023/24 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 4 | 3/6 | - | 3.22 | - | - | - |
| season 2024 | 6 | 6 | - | - | 6 | 2/6 | - | 2.40 | - | - | - |
| season 2024/25 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 3 | 1/13 | - | 4.89 | - | - | - |
| season 2025 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 2 | 1/11 | - | 5.88 | - | - | - |
| season 2025/26 | 6 | 6 | - | - | 5 | 2/10 | - | 4.45 | - | - | - |
| season 2026 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 3 | 2/12 | - | 4.18 | - | - | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *S Choden2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 6.00 | - | - | - |
| *Y Choden2021-2021 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 7 | 3/10 | - | 4.05 | - | - | - |
| *A Gurung2025-2026 | 11 | 11 | - | - | 9 | 2/10 | - | 4.48 | - | - | - |
| *D Wangmo2022-2025 | 22 | 22 | - | - | 23 | 3/6 | - | 3.43 | - | - | - |
| *Y Wangmo2019-2019 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 3 | 2/16 | - | 4.93 | - | - | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is captain2025-2026 | 11 | 11 | - | - | 9 | 2/10 | - | 4.48 | - | - | - |
| is not captain2019-2025 | 32 | 32 | - | - | 33 | 3/6 | - | 3.79 | - | - | - |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2019-2026 | 43 | 43 | - | - | 42 | 3/6 | - | 3.97 | - | - | - |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2019-2026 | 26 | 26 | - | - | 25 | 3/10 | - | 4.29 | - | - | - |
| lost the toss2019-2026 | 17 | 17 | - | - | 17 | 3/6 | - | 3.50 | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2019-2024 | 8 | 8 | - | - | 3 | 2/14 | - | 4.60 | - | - | - |
| won toss & fielded2021-2026 | 18 | 18 | - | - | 22 | 3/10 | - | 4.17 | - | - | - |
| lost toss & sent in2019-2024 | 12 | 12 | - | - | 12 | 3/6 | - | 3.31 | - | - | - |
| lost toss & fielded2019-2026 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 5 | 2/12 | - | 3.94 | - | - | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2019-2024 | 20 | 20 | - | - | 15 | 3/6 | - | 3.78 | - | - | - |
| matches fielding first2019-2026 | 23 | 23 | - | - | 27 | 3/10 | - | 4.12 | - | - | - |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2019-2026 | 43 | 43 | - | - | 42 | 3/6 | - | 3.97 | - | - | - |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2019-2026 | 23 | 23 | - | - | 27 | 3/10 | - | 4.12 | - | - | - |
| 2nd match innings2019-2024 | 20 | 20 | - | - | 15 | 3/6 | - | 3.78 | - | - | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2021-2026 | 12 | 12 | - | - | 15 | 3/6 | - | 2.34 | - | - | - |
| lost match2019-2026 | 31 | 31 | - | - | 27 | 3/10 | - | 4.67 | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2021-2024 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 7 | 3/6 | - | 2.00 | - | - | - |
| won fielding first2023-2026 | 7 | 7 | - | - | 8 | 2/6 | - | 2.57 | - | - | - |
| lost batting first2019-2024 | 15 | 15 | - | - | 8 | 2/22 | - | 4.46 | - | - | - |
| lost fielding first2019-2026 | 16 | 16 | - | - | 19 | 3/10 | - | 4.86 | - | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2024-2024 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 3 | 1/13 | - | 4.89 | - | - | - |
| 3-4 team tournaments2024-2026 | 12 | 12 | - | - | 11 | 2/6 | - | 3.47 | - | - | - |
| 5+ team tournaments2019-2026 | 26 | 26 | - | - | 28 | 3/6 | - | 4.03 | - | - | - |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 4.75 | - | - | - |
| 2nd match in series2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1/26 | - | 6.50 | - | - | - |
| 3rd match in series2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1/13 | - | 3.25 | - | - | - |
| 4th match in series2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 6.00 | - | - | - |
| 5th match in series2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1/17 | - | 4.25 | - | - | - |
Finals / Preliminary
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tournament finals2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1/37 | - | 9.25 | - | - | - |
| tournament semi-finals2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1.50 | - | - | - |
| preliminary matches2019-2026 | 36 | 36 | - | - | 38 | 3/6 | - | 3.75 | - | - | - |
BOWLING_POSITION
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2019-2026 | 31 | 31 | - | - | 31 | 3/6 | - | 3.61 | - | - | - |
| 2nd position2021-2026 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 5 | 2/12 | - | 5.00 | - | - | - |
| 3rd position2019-2024 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 4 | 2/16 | - | 4.26 | - | - | - |
| 4th position2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1/26 | - | 6.50 | - | - | - |
| 5th position2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 10.00 | - | - | - |
| 6th position2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1/11 | - | 2.75 | - | - | - |
