Anisha Nookala Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2019-2026 | 50 | 31 | 9 | 90 | 15 | 4.09 | 270 | 33.33 | - | - | 1 | - | 8 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BEL Women2021-2021 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs BUL Women2025-2026 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs CZE Women2024-2024 | 3 | 1 | - | 14 | 14 | 14.00 | 17 | 82.35 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs DNK Women2024-2024 | 2 | 1 | - | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 12 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs France Women2019-2023 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1.25 | 32 | 15.62 | - | - | - | - | 3 |
| vs GER Women2020-2020 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 5* | 1.66 | 48 | 10.41 | - | - | - | - | 3 |
| vs GUE Women2023-2023 | 4 | 4 | - | 22 | 15 | 5.50 | 70 | 31.42 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs IOM Women2023-2023 | 3 | 2 | - | 3 | 2 | 1.50 | 7 | 42.85 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Italy Women2021-2022 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 7 | 6.50 | 23 | 56.52 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Jersey Women2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 10 | 40.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs LUX Women2024-2025 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Norway Women2019-2025 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5* | 5.00 | 10 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs ROU Women2025-2025 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Spain Women2022-2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 9* | 11.00 | 21 | 52.38 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Sweden Women2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 13 | 23.07 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Turkey Women2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | - | 6 | 16.66 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Austria2020-2024 | 27 | 18 | 5 | 56 | 15 | 4.30 | 174 | 32.18 | - | - | 1 | - | 4 |
| in Denmark2024-2024 | 4 | 1 | - | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 12 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| in France2019-2022 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 23 | 9* | 4.60 | 58 | 39.65 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| in Italy2021-2021 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3* | - | 5 | 60.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| in Luxembourg2025-2025 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| in Romania2025-2026 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1.33 | 21 | 19.04 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Europe2019-2026 | 50 | 31 | 9 | 90 | 15 | 4.09 | 270 | 33.33 | - | - | 1 | - | 8 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2020-2024 | 27 | 18 | 5 | 56 | 15 | 4.30 | 174 | 32.18 | - | - | 1 | - | 4 |
| away2019-2025 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 2.50 | 35 | 28.57 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| neutral2019-2026 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 24 | 9* | 4.80 | 61 | 39.34 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2019 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 5* | 4.00 | 23 | 34.78 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| year 2020 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 5* | 1.66 | 48 | 10.41 | - | - | - | - | 3 |
| year 2021 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3* | - | 5 | 60.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| year 2022 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 25 | 9* | 5.00 | 53 | 47.16 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| year 2023 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 27 | 15 | 3.85 | 91 | 29.67 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| year 2024 | 7 | 2 | - | 18 | 14 | 9.00 | 29 | 62.06 | - | - | - | - | - |
| year 2025 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1* | 0.50 | 8 | 12.50 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| year 2026 | 2 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 13 | 23.07 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2019 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 5* | 4.00 | 23 | 34.78 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| season 2020 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 5* | 1.66 | 48 | 10.41 | - | - | - | - | 3 |
| season 2021 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3* | - | 5 | 60.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2022 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 25 | 9* | 5.00 | 53 | 47.16 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| season 2023 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 27 | 15 | 3.85 | 91 | 29.67 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| season 2024 | 7 | 2 | - | 18 | 14 | 9.00 | 29 | 62.06 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2025 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2025/26 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1* | 0.50 | 8 | 12.50 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| season 2026/27 | 2 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 13 | 23.07 | - | - | - | - | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *GT Bapat2021-2022 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 26 | 9* | 8.66 | 47 | 55.31 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| *H Dhaliwal2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5* | - | 9 | 55.55 | - | - | - | - | - |
| *P Sabu2025-2026 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2.00 | 20 | 20.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| *JA Stiglitz2022-2024 | 20 | 13 | 2 | 47 | 15 | 4.27 | 131 | 35.87 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| *AM Zepeda2019-2025 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 5* | 1.33 | 63 | 12.69 | - | - | - | - | 5 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2019-2026 | 50 | 31 | 9 | 90 | 15 | 4.09 | 270 | 33.33 | - | - | 1 | - | 8 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is designated keeper2023-2026 | 17 | 11 | 1 | 33 | 15 | 3.30 | 110 | 30.00 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| is not keeper2019-2024 | 33 | 20 | 8 | 57 | 14 | 4.75 | 160 | 35.62 | - | - | 1 | - | 6 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2020-2025 | 22 | 13 | 5 | 51 | 15 | 6.37 | 129 | 39.53 | - | - | - | - | 4 |
| lost the toss2019-2026 | 28 | 18 | 4 | 39 | 7 | 2.78 | 141 | 27.65 | - | - | 1 | - | 4 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2020-2025 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 36 | 14 | 9.00 | 87 | 41.37 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| won toss & fielded2020-2025 | 5 | 4 | - | 15 | 15 | 3.75 | 42 | 35.71 | - | - | - | - | 3 |
| lost toss & sent in2019-2026 | 16 | 8 | - | 17 | 4 | 2.12 | 71 | 23.94 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| lost toss & fielded2019-2026 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 22 | 7 | 3.66 | 70 | 31.42 | - | - | 1 | - | 3 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2019-2026 | 33 | 17 | 5 | 53 | 14 | 4.41 | 158 | 33.54 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| matches fielding first2019-2026 | 17 | 14 | 4 | 37 | 15 | 3.70 | 112 | 33.03 | - | - | 1 | - | 6 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2019-2026 | 50 | 31 | 9 | 90 | 15 | 4.09 | 270 | 33.33 | - | - | 1 | - | 8 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2019-2026 | 33 | 17 | 5 | 53 | 14 | 4.41 | 158 | 33.54 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| 2nd match innings2019-2026 | 17 | 14 | 4 | 37 | 15 | 3.70 | 112 | 33.03 | - | - | 1 | - | 6 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2019-2026 | 18 | 7 | 3 | 31 | 14 | 7.75 | 56 | 55.35 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| lost match2019-2026 | 32 | 24 | 6 | 59 | 15 | 3.27 | 214 | 27.57 | - | - | 1 | - | 7 |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2021-2025 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 28 | 14 | 9.33 | 50 | 56.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| won fielding first2019-2026 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3* | 3.00 | 6 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| lost batting first2019-2026 | 19 | 12 | 3 | 25 | 5* | 2.77 | 108 | 23.14 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| lost fielding first2019-2025 | 13 | 12 | 3 | 34 | 15 | 3.77 | 106 | 32.07 | - | - | 1 | - | 5 |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2020-2024 | 30 | 19 | 6 | 59 | 15 | 4.53 | 179 | 32.96 | - | - | 1 | - | 4 |
| 3-4 team tournaments2019-2026 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 30 | 9* | 4.28 | 83 | 36.14 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| 5+ team tournaments2025-2025 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1* | 0.50 | 8 | 12.50 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2020-2024 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2.00 | 30 | 20.00 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| 2nd match in series2020-2024 | 6 | 4 | - | 23 | 15 | 5.75 | 50 | 46.00 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| 3rd match in series2020-2024 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 25 | 14 | 8.33 | 70 | 35.71 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 4th match in series2020-2023 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3* | 2.00 | 9 | 44.44 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 5th match in series2020-2023 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 20 | 5.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
Finals / Preliminary
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tournament finals2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 12 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| preliminary matches2019-2026 | 19 | 11 | 3 | 27 | 9* | 3.37 | 79 | 34.17 | - | - | - | - | 4 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3rd position2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 24 | 16.66 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 4th position2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 14 | 14 | 14.00 | 17 | 82.35 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 5th position2020-2023 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 15 | 20.00 | 65 | 30.76 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 6th position2021-2025 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 27 | 9* | 5.40 | 51 | 52.94 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| 7th position2019-2023 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 15 | 4 | 1.50 | 64 | 23.43 | - | - | - | - | 4 |
| 8th position2020-2026 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 2.50 | 34 | 14.70 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 9th position2020-2020 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| 11th position2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5* | - | 9 | 55.55 | - | - | - | - | - |