Angelica Salomao Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2018-2026 | 44 | 31 | 9 | 110 | 27* | 5.00 | 183 | 60.10 | - | - | 7 | - | 9 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BOT Women2018-2026 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 17 | 5* | 3.40 | 35 | 48.57 | - | - | 1 | - | 3 |
| vs Brazil Women2026-2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 3 | 66.66 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs CMR Women2023-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 8 | 7 | 4.00 | 11 | 72.72 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Eswatini Wmn2022-2025 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 31 | 27* | 15.50 | 43 | 72.09 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs LES Women2018-2026 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 6* | 6.50 | 24 | 54.16 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| vs Malawi Women2018-2026 | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 7 | 14.28 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs NAM Women2018-2018 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs NGA Women2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8* | - | 9 | 88.88 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Rwanda Women2019-2024 | 3 | 2 | - | 22 | 14 | 11.00 | 25 | 88.00 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs SLE Women2018-2025 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 2.00 | 19 | 42.10 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| vs TAN Women2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs Zambia Women2026-2026 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Botswana2018-2026 | 36 | 27 | 7 | 72 | 14 | 3.60 | 132 | 54.54 | - | - | 5 | - | 8 |
| in Eswatini2022-2022 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 30 | 27* | 30.00 | 37 | 81.08 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| in Zimbabwe2019-2019 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 8* | 8.00 | 14 | 57.14 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2018-2026 | 44 | 31 | 9 | 110 | 27* | 5.00 | 183 | 60.10 | - | - | 7 | - | 9 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| away2018-2026 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 47 | 27* | 7.83 | 72 | 65.27 | - | - | 3 | - | 3 |
| neutral2018-2026 | 30 | 22 | 6 | 63 | 14 | 3.93 | 111 | 56.75 | - | - | 4 | - | 6 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2018 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 5* | 2.33 | 19 | 36.84 | - | - | - | - | 3 |
| year 2019 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 8* | 8.00 | 14 | 57.14 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| year 2022 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 30 | 27* | 30.00 | 37 | 81.08 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| year 2023 | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 8 | 12.50 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| year 2024 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 37 | 14 | 7.40 | 57 | 64.91 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
| year 2025 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 18 | 7 | 2.57 | 32 | 56.25 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| year 2026 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 6* | 3.00 | 16 | 56.25 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2018 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 5* | 2.33 | 19 | 36.84 | - | - | - | - | 3 |
| season 2019 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 8* | 8.00 | 14 | 57.14 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| season 2022 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 30 | 27* | 30.00 | 37 | 81.08 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| season 2023 | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 8 | 12.50 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| season 2024 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 37 | 14 | 7.40 | 57 | 64.91 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
| season 2025 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 18 | 7 | 2.57 | 32 | 56.25 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| season 2026 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 6* | 3.00 | 16 | 56.25 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *I Chuma2025-2025 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| *P Cuinica2019-2023 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 39 | 27* | 13.00 | 54 | 72.22 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| *F Guirrugo2018-2018 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 5* | 3.50 | 18 | 38.88 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| *C Magaia2026-2026 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 6 | 16.66 | - | - | - | - | - |
| *M Matine2018-2018 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| *E Moiane2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| *AL Mundundo2022-2022 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| *A Salomao2024-2026 | 24 | 19 | 5 | 63 | 14 | 4.50 | 99 | 63.63 | - | - | 5 | - | 4 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is captain2024-2026 | 24 | 19 | 5 | 63 | 14 | 4.50 | 99 | 63.63 | - | - | 5 | - | 4 |
| is not captain2018-2026 | 20 | 12 | 4 | 47 | 27* | 5.87 | 84 | 55.95 | - | - | 2 | - | 5 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2018-2026 | 44 | 31 | 9 | 110 | 27* | 5.00 | 183 | 60.10 | - | - | 7 | - | 9 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2018-2026 | 29 | 23 | 5 | 92 | 27* | 5.11 | 149 | 61.74 | - | - | 7 | - | 6 |
| lost the toss2018-2026 | 15 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 8* | 4.50 | 34 | 52.94 | - | - | - | - | 3 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2018-2026 | 25 | 21 | 5 | 87 | 27* | 5.43 | 144 | 60.41 | - | - | 6 | - | 6 |
| won toss & fielded2022-2025 | 4 | 2 | - | 5 | 4 | 2.50 | 5 | 100.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| lost toss & sent in2018-2026 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 8* | 7.00 | 29 | 48.27 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| lost toss & fielded2025-2026 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2.00 | 5 | 80.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2018-2026 | 36 | 26 | 8 | 101 | 27* | 5.61 | 173 | 58.38 | - | - | 6 | - | 8 |
| matches fielding first2022-2026 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 2.25 | 10 | 90.00 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2018-2026 | 44 | 31 | 9 | 110 | 27* | 5.00 | 183 | 60.10 | - | - | 7 | - | 9 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2018-2026 | 36 | 26 | 8 | 101 | 27* | 5.61 | 173 | 58.38 | - | - | 6 | - | 8 |
| 2nd match innings2022-2026 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 2.25 | 10 | 90.00 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2018-2026 | 19 | 9 | 4 | 44 | 27* | 8.80 | 68 | 64.70 | - | - | 3 | - | 2 |
| lost match2018-2026 | 25 | 22 | 5 | 66 | 14 | 3.88 | 115 | 57.39 | - | - | 4 | - | 7 |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2018-2026 | 16 | 8 | 3 | 43 | 27* | 8.60 | 67 | 64.17 | - | - | 3 | - | 2 |
| won fielding first2022-2025 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | - | 1 | 100.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| lost batting first2018-2026 | 20 | 18 | 5 | 58 | 14 | 4.46 | 106 | 54.71 | - | - | 3 | - | 6 |
| lost fielding first2023-2026 | 5 | 4 | - | 8 | 4 | 2.00 | 9 | 88.88 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2022-2022 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 30 | 27* | 30.00 | 37 | 81.08 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| 3-4 team tournaments2024-2025 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 43 | 14 | 4.77 | 74 | 58.10 | - | - | 3 | - | 2 |
| 5+ team tournaments2018-2026 | 25 | 18 | 6 | 37 | 8* | 3.08 | 72 | 51.38 | - | - | 2 | - | 7 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 27* | - | 31 | 87.09 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| 2nd match in series2022-2022 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3rd match in series2022-2022 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 4th match in series2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 6 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 6th match in series2022-2022 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd position2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 6 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 4th position2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 27* | - | 31 | 87.09 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| 5th position2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 6 | 16.66 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 6th position2024-2025 | 3 | 3 | - | 9 | 4 | 3.00 | 19 | 47.36 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 8th position2024-2025 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 33 | 14 | 6.60 | 49 | 67.34 | - | - | 3 | - | 2 |
| 9th position2018-2025 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 25 | 8* | 3.12 | 49 | 51.02 | - | - | 1 | - | 6 |
| 10th position2018-2026 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 2* | 2.50 | 10 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 11th position2026-2026 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 6* | 3.50 | 13 | 53.84 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |