Anesu Mushangwe Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2019-2022 | 21 | 21 | - | - | 33 | 3/6 | - | 3.10 | - | - | - |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Kenya Women2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1/15 | - | 3.75 | - | - | - |
| vs MOZ Women2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1/8 | - | 2.00 | - | - | - |
| vs NAM Women2019-2022 | 10 | 10 | - | - | 14 | 3/6 | - | 3.33 | - | - | - |
| vs NGA Women2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 2/8 | - | 2.00 | - | - | - |
| vs Rwanda Women2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 2/10 | - | 2.50 | - | - | - |
| vs TAN Women2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 2/3 | - | 0.75 | - | - | - |
| vs Uganda Women2019-2022 | 6 | 6 | - | - | 11 | 3/12 | - | 3.54 | - | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Namibia2019-2022 | 12 | 12 | - | - | 16 | 3/9 | - | 3.74 | - | - | - |
| in Uganda2019-2019 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 7 | 3/12 | - | 3.09 | - | - | - |
| in Zimbabwe2019-2019 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 10 | 3/6 | - | 1.75 | - | - | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2019-2022 | 21 | 21 | - | - | 33 | 3/6 | - | 3.10 | - | - | - |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2019-2019 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 10 | 3/6 | - | 1.75 | - | - | - |
| away2019-2022 | 12 | 12 | - | - | 17 | 3/9 | - | 3.37 | - | - | - |
| neutral2019-2022 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 6 | 2/8 | - | 4.13 | - | - | - |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2019 | 14 | 14 | - | - | 23 | 3/6 | - | 2.60 | - | - | - |
| year 2022 | 7 | 7 | - | - | 10 | 2/7 | - | 4.25 | - | - | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2018/19 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 6 | 3/9 | - | 3.10 | - | - | - |
| season 2019 | 9 | 9 | - | - | 17 | 3/6 | - | 2.34 | - | - | - |
| season 2022 | 7 | 7 | - | - | 10 | 2/7 | - | 4.25 | - | - | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *M Musonda2019-2022 | 20 | 20 | - | - | 31 | 3/6 | - | 3.16 | - | - | - |
| *JN Nkomo2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 2/8 | - | 2.00 | - | - | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2019-2022 | 21 | 21 | - | - | 33 | 3/6 | - | 3.10 | - | - | - |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2019-2022 | 21 | 21 | - | - | 33 | 3/6 | - | 3.10 | - | - | - |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2019-2022 | 11 | 11 | - | - | 17 | 2/3 | - | 3.41 | - | - | - |
| lost the toss2019-2022 | 10 | 10 | - | - | 16 | 3/6 | - | 2.79 | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2019-2022 | 6 | 6 | - | - | 9 | 2/3 | - | 3.60 | - | - | - |
| won toss & fielded2019-2022 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 8 | 2/7 | - | 3.14 | - | - | - |
| lost toss & sent in2019-2022 | 8 | 8 | - | - | 13 | 3/6 | - | 2.96 | - | - | - |
| lost toss & fielded2019-2019 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 3 | 2/8 | - | 2.12 | - | - | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2019-2022 | 14 | 14 | - | - | 22 | 3/6 | - | 3.24 | - | - | - |
| matches fielding first2019-2022 | 7 | 7 | - | - | 11 | 2/7 | - | 2.81 | - | - | - |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2019-2022 | 21 | 21 | - | - | 33 | 3/6 | - | 3.10 | - | - | - |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2019-2022 | 7 | 7 | - | - | 11 | 2/7 | - | 2.81 | - | - | - |
| 2nd match innings2019-2022 | 14 | 14 | - | - | 22 | 3/6 | - | 3.24 | - | - | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2019-2022 | 20 | 20 | - | - | 32 | 3/6 | - | 2.96 | - | - | - |
| lost match2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1/23 | - | 5.75 | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2019-2022 | 13 | 13 | - | - | 21 | 3/6 | - | 3.04 | - | - | - |
| won fielding first2019-2022 | 7 | 7 | - | - | 11 | 2/7 | - | 2.81 | - | - | - |
| lost batting first2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1/23 | - | 5.75 | - | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2019-2019 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 6 | 3/9 | - | 3.10 | - | - | - |
| 3-4 team tournaments2019-2022 | 11 | 11 | - | - | 17 | 3/12 | - | 3.79 | - | - | - |
| 5+ team tournaments2019-2019 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 10 | 3/6 | - | 1.75 | - | - | - |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 4.75 | - | - | - |
| 2nd match in series2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 2/10 | - | 2.50 | - | - | - |
| 3rd match in series2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 4.00 | - | - | - |
| 4th match in series2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 3 | 3/9 | - | 2.25 | - | - | - |
| 5th match in series2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1/9 | - | 2.25 | - | - | - |
Finals / Preliminary
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tournament finals2019-2022 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 8 | 3/6 | - | 2.60 | - | - | - |
| preliminary matches2019-2022 | 13 | 13 | - | - | 19 | 2/3 | - | 3.21 | - | - | - |
BOWLING_POSITION
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd position2019-2019 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 4 | 3/9 | - | 2.25 | - | - | - |
| 3rd position2019-2019 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 3 | 2/10 | - | 3.12 | - | - | - |
| 4th position2019-2022 | 9 | 9 | - | - | 15 | 3/12 | - | 2.38 | - | - | - |
| 5th position2019-2022 | 7 | 7 | - | - | 9 | 3/6 | - | 4.26 | - | - | - |
| 6th position2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 2/8 | - | 4.00 | - | - | - |

