Andrew Reyes Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2021-2026 | 32 | 18 | 6 | 185 | 44 | 15.41 | 210 | 88.09 | - | - | 17 | 2 | 2 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Bulgaria2022-2025 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 28 | 26* | 28.00 | 19 | 147.36 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - |
| vs Czech Rep.2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 44 | 44 | 44.00 | 41 | 107.31 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| vs Hungary2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 24 | 24 | 24.00 | 31 | 77.41 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| vs Luxembourg2023-2023 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 18 | 23.00 | 20 | 115.00 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs Malta2021-2026 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 30 | 15* | 15.00 | 44 | 68.18 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| vs Portugal2023-2023 | 4 | 3 | - | 30 | 22 | 10.00 | 45 | 66.66 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| vs Romania2022-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | 6 | 4 | 3.00 | 9 | 66.66 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Serbia2023-2024 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Switzerland2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs Turkey2025-2025 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Bulgaria2025-2025 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 26* | - | 13 | 200.00 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - |
| in Gibraltar2023-2024 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 48 | 22 | 9.60 | 58 | 82.75 | - | - | 5 | - | 1 |
| in Malta2021-2026 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 101 | 44 | 20.20 | 119 | 84.87 | - | - | 9 | - | 1 |
| in Portugal2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 14 | 42.85 | - | - | - | - | - |
| in Romania2024-2024 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 6 | 66.66 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Europe2021-2026 | 32 | 18 | 6 | 185 | 44 | 15.41 | 210 | 88.09 | - | - | 17 | 2 | 2 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2023-2024 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 48 | 22 | 9.60 | 58 | 82.75 | - | - | 5 | - | 1 |
| away2021-2026 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 65 | 26* | 32.50 | 69 | 94.20 | - | - | 4 | 2 | - |
| neutral2021-2025 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 72 | 44 | 14.40 | 83 | 86.74 | - | - | 8 | - | 1 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2021 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| year 2022 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 87 | 44 | 21.75 | 100 | 87.00 | - | - | 9 | - | - |
| year 2023 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 54 | 22 | 9.00 | 72 | 75.00 | - | - | 5 | - | 1 |
| year 2024 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 6 | 66.66 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| year 2025 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 26* | - | 13 | 200.00 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - |
| year 2026 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 11* | - | 18 | 77.77 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2021/22 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| season 2022 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 87 | 44 | 21.75 | 100 | 87.00 | - | - | 9 | - | - |
| season 2023 | 7 | 5 | - | 31 | 22 | 6.20 | 52 | 59.61 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
| season 2023/24 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 18 | 23.00 | 20 | 115.00 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| season 2024 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 6 | 66.66 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| season 2025 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 26* | - | 13 | 200.00 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - |
| season 2026 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 11* | - | 18 | 77.77 | - | - | - | - | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *L Bruce2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 11* | - | 12 | 91.66 | - | - | - | - | - |
| *IDM Latin2023-2026 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 34 | 26* | 17.00 | 30 | 113.33 | - | - | 3 | 2 | - |
| *BA Pai2021-2024 | 18 | 12 | 3 | 122 | 44 | 13.55 | 153 | 79.73 | - | - | 12 | - | 2 |
| *KJ Stagno2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 18 | 18 | 18.00 | 15 | 120.00 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2021-2026 | 32 | 18 | 6 | 185 | 44 | 15.41 | 210 | 88.09 | - | - | 17 | 2 | 2 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2021-2026 | 32 | 18 | 6 | 185 | 44 | 15.41 | 210 | 88.09 | - | - | 17 | 2 | 2 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2021-2026 | 17 | 8 | 2 | 31 | 22 | 5.16 | 49 | 63.26 | - | - | 3 | - | 2 |
| lost the toss2021-2026 | 15 | 10 | 4 | 154 | 44 | 25.66 | 161 | 95.65 | - | - | 14 | 2 | - |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2021-2026 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 31 | 22 | 5.16 | 48 | 64.58 | - | - | 3 | - | 2 |
| won toss & fielded2021-2025 | 6 | 1 | 1 | - | 0* | - | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| lost toss & sent in2022-2025 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 70 | 26* | 70.00 | 68 | 102.94 | - | - | 6 | 2 | - |
| lost toss & fielded2021-2026 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 84 | 44 | 16.80 | 93 | 90.32 | - | - | 8 | - | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2021-2026 | 16 | 11 | 4 | 101 | 26* | 14.42 | 116 | 87.06 | - | - | 9 | 2 | 2 |
| matches fielding first2021-2026 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 84 | 44 | 16.80 | 94 | 89.36 | - | - | 8 | - | - |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2021-2026 | 32 | 18 | 6 | 185 | 44 | 15.41 | 210 | 88.09 | - | - | 17 | 2 | 2 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2021-2026 | 16 | 11 | 4 | 101 | 26* | 14.42 | 116 | 87.06 | - | - | 9 | 2 | 2 |
| 2nd match innings2021-2026 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 84 | 44 | 16.80 | 94 | 89.36 | - | - | 8 | - | - |
Day / Day-Night
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| day match2021-2026 | 29 | 16 | 6 | 162 | 44 | 16.20 | 177 | 91.52 | - | - | 14 | 2 | 2 |
| night match2023-2023 | 3 | 2 | - | 23 | 22 | 11.50 | 33 | 69.69 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2022-2025 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 5* | 4.50 | 12 | 75.00 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| lost match2021-2026 | 18 | 14 | 4 | 176 | 44 | 17.60 | 198 | 88.88 | - | - | 16 | 2 | 1 |
| tied match2021-2021 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2022-2023 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5* | 5.00 | 6 | 83.33 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| won fielding first2023-2025 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 6 | 66.66 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| lost batting first2021-2026 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 96 | 26* | 16.00 | 110 | 87.27 | - | - | 9 | 2 | 1 |
| lost fielding first2021-2026 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 80 | 44 | 20.00 | 88 | 90.90 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
| tied fielding first2021-2021 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2021-2026 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 43 | 18 | 21.50 | 52 | 82.69 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| 3-4 team tournaments2021-2025 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 55 | 26* | 9.16 | 58 | 94.82 | - | - | 6 | 2 | 2 |
| 5+ team tournaments2022-2022 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 87 | 44 | 21.75 | 100 | 87.00 | - | - | 9 | - | - |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2023-2024 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 11.00 | 19 | 57.89 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2nd match in series2021-2026 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 18 | 29.00 | 27 | 107.40 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| 3rd match in series2026-2026 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 5th match in series2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3* | - | 6 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
Finals / Preliminary
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tournament finals2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 26* | - | 13 | 200.00 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - |
| preliminary matches2021-2025 | 20 | 12 | 2 | 116 | 44 | 11.60 | 145 | 80.00 | - | - | 13 | - | 2 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3rd position2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 5 | 80.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 5th position2022-2022 | 4 | 4 | - | 72 | 44 | 18.00 | 81 | 88.88 | - | - | 8 | - | - |
| 6th position2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 14 | 42.85 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 7th position2022-2024 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 15* | - | 20 | 75.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 8th position2021-2026 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 52 | 22 | 10.40 | 62 | 83.87 | - | - | 5 | - | 2 |
| 9th position2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3* | - | 6 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 10th position2023-2025 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 33 | 26* | 33.00 | 22 | 150.00 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - |