Andrea-Mae Zepeda Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2019-2026 | 51 | 51 | 15 | 1403 | 101 | 38.97 | 1477 | 94.98 | 1 | 6 | 163 | 1 | 2 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BEL Women2021-2021 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 250 | 101 | 125.00 | 168 | 148.80 | 1 | 2 | 37 | - | - |
| vs BUL Women2025-2026 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 47 | 40* | - | 58 | 81.03 | - | - | 8 | - | - |
| vs CZE Women2024-2026 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 117 | 49* | - | 90 | 130.00 | - | - | 12 | - | - |
| vs DNK Women2024-2024 | 5 | 5 | - | 103 | 45 | 20.60 | 117 | 88.03 | - | - | 9 | - | 1 |
| vs France Women2019-2023 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 137 | 36* | 27.40 | 203 | 67.48 | - | - | 12 | - | - |
| vs GER Women2020-2020 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 77 | 35* | 19.25 | 122 | 63.11 | - | - | 9 | - | - |
| vs GIB Women2025-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 5 | 5 | 2.50 | 6 | 83.33 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| vs Italy Women2021-2022 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 270 | 72* | 30.00 | 336 | 80.35 | - | 2 | 33 | - | - |
| vs Jersey Women2019-2019 | 2 | 2 | - | 14 | 13 | 7.00 | 33 | 42.42 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs LUX Women2024-2025 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 57 | 35 | 28.50 | 49 | 116.32 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| vs Norway Women2019-2026 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 126 | 45 | 42.00 | 113 | 111.50 | - | - | 16 | 1 | - |
| vs ROU Women2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 33* | - | 29 | 113.79 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| vs Sweden Women2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 38 | 38 | 38.00 | 33 | 115.15 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs SUI Women2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 77 | 77 | 77.00 | 63 | 122.22 | - | 1 | 9 | - | - |
| vs Turkey Women2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 52 | 52* | - | 57 | 91.22 | - | 1 | 5 | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Austria2020-2024 | 21 | 21 | 4 | 706 | 101 | 41.52 | 688 | 102.61 | 1 | 4 | 83 | - | - |
| in Czech Rep.2025-2025 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 52 | 30* | 26.00 | 37 | 140.54 | - | - | 8 | - | 1 |
| in Denmark2024-2024 | 4 | 4 | - | 86 | 45 | 21.50 | 59 | 145.76 | - | - | 11 | - | 1 |
| in France2019-2019 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 125 | 43* | 31.25 | 190 | 65.78 | - | - | 15 | - | - |
| in Italy2021-2021 | 5 | 5 | - | 111 | 43 | 22.20 | 184 | 60.32 | - | - | 13 | - | - |
| in Luxembourg2025-2025 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 99 | 77 | 49.50 | 88 | 112.50 | - | 1 | 10 | - | - |
| in Romania2025-2026 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 224 | 52* | 112.00 | 231 | 96.96 | - | 1 | 23 | 1 | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Europe2019-2026 | 51 | 51 | 15 | 1403 | 101 | 38.97 | 1477 | 94.98 | 1 | 6 | 163 | 1 | 2 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2020-2024 | 21 | 21 | 4 | 706 | 101 | 41.52 | 688 | 102.61 | 1 | 4 | 83 | - | - |
| away2019-2025 | 14 | 14 | 5 | 282 | 43 | 31.33 | 378 | 74.60 | - | - | 31 | - | 1 |
| neutral2019-2026 | 16 | 16 | 6 | 415 | 77 | 41.50 | 411 | 100.97 | - | 2 | 49 | 1 | 1 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2019 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 125 | 43* | 31.25 | 190 | 65.78 | - | - | 15 | - | - |
| year 2020 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 77 | 35* | 19.25 | 122 | 63.11 | - | - | 9 | - | - |
| year 2021 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 361 | 101 | 51.57 | 352 | 102.55 | 1 | 2 | 50 | - | - |
| year 2022 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 159 | 72* | 39.75 | 152 | 104.60 | - | 2 | 20 | - | - |
| year 2023 | 4 | 4 | - | 74 | 32 | 18.50 | 101 | 73.26 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| year 2024 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 232 | 49* | 33.14 | 204 | 113.72 | - | - | 22 | - | 1 |
| year 2025 | 11 | 11 | 6 | 284 | 77 | 56.80 | 277 | 102.52 | - | 2 | 35 | - | 1 |
| year 2026 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 91 | 38 | 91.00 | 79 | 115.18 | - | - | 6 | 1 | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2019 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 125 | 43* | 31.25 | 190 | 65.78 | - | - | 15 | - | - |
| season 2020 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 77 | 35* | 19.25 | 122 | 63.11 | - | - | 9 | - | - |
| season 2021 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 361 | 101 | 51.57 | 352 | 102.55 | 1 | 2 | 50 | - | - |
| season 2022 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 159 | 72* | 39.75 | 152 | 104.60 | - | 2 | 20 | - | - |
| season 2023 | 4 | 4 | - | 74 | 32 | 18.50 | 101 | 73.26 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| season 2024 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 232 | 49* | 33.14 | 204 | 113.72 | - | - | 22 | - | 1 |
| season 2025 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 151 | 77 | 37.75 | 125 | 120.80 | - | 1 | 18 | - | 1 |
| season 2025/26 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 133 | 52* | 133.00 | 152 | 87.50 | - | 1 | 17 | - | - |
| season 2026 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 46 | 25* | - | 39 | 117.94 | - | - | 5 | 1 | - |
| season 2026/27 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 45 | 38 | 45.00 | 40 | 112.50 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *GT Bapat2021-2022 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 520 | 101 | 47.27 | 504 | 103.17 | 1 | 4 | 70 | - | - |
| *H Dhaliwal2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 12 | 41.66 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| *P Sabu2025-2026 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 283 | 77 | 70.75 | 268 | 105.59 | - | 2 | 25 | 1 | - |
| *JA Stiglitz2023-2025 | 16 | 16 | 3 | 358 | 49* | 27.53 | 342 | 104.67 | - | - | 36 | - | 2 |
| *AM Zepeda2019-2025 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 237 | 43* | 33.85 | 351 | 67.52 | - | - | 31 | - | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is captain2019-2025 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 237 | 43* | 33.85 | 351 | 67.52 | - | - | 31 | - | - |
| is not captain2019-2026 | 40 | 40 | 11 | 1166 | 101 | 40.20 | 1126 | 103.55 | 1 | 6 | 132 | 1 | 2 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2019-2026 | 51 | 51 | 15 | 1403 | 101 | 38.97 | 1477 | 94.98 | 1 | 6 | 163 | 1 | 2 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2019-2026 | 26 | 26 | 8 | 823 | 84* | 45.72 | 801 | 102.74 | - | 6 | 98 | 1 | 2 |
| lost the toss2019-2026 | 25 | 25 | 7 | 580 | 101 | 32.22 | 676 | 85.79 | 1 | - | 65 | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2019-2025 | 22 | 22 | 4 | 690 | 84* | 38.33 | 658 | 104.86 | - | 6 | 81 | - | 2 |
| won toss & fielded2020-2026 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 133 | 40* | - | 143 | 93.00 | - | - | 17 | 1 | - |
| lost toss & sent in2019-2026 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 350 | 101 | 43.75 | 348 | 100.57 | 1 | - | 38 | - | - |
| lost toss & fielded2019-2026 | 15 | 15 | 5 | 230 | 43* | 23.00 | 328 | 70.12 | - | - | 27 | - | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2019-2026 | 32 | 32 | 6 | 1040 | 101 | 40.00 | 1006 | 103.37 | 1 | 6 | 119 | - | 2 |
| matches fielding first2019-2026 | 19 | 19 | 9 | 363 | 43* | 36.30 | 471 | 77.07 | - | - | 44 | 1 | - |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2019-2026 | 51 | 51 | 15 | 1403 | 101 | 38.97 | 1477 | 94.98 | 1 | 6 | 163 | 1 | 2 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2019-2026 | 32 | 32 | 6 | 1040 | 101 | 40.00 | 1006 | 103.37 | 1 | 6 | 119 | - | 2 |
| 2nd match innings2019-2026 | 19 | 19 | 9 | 363 | 43* | 36.30 | 471 | 77.07 | - | - | 44 | 1 | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2019-2026 | 23 | 23 | 11 | 767 | 101 | 63.91 | 689 | 111.32 | 1 | 3 | 98 | 1 | 1 |
| lost match2019-2026 | 28 | 28 | 4 | 636 | 77 | 26.50 | 788 | 80.71 | - | 3 | 65 | - | 1 |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2019-2025 | 14 | 14 | 4 | 558 | 101 | 55.80 | 455 | 122.63 | 1 | 3 | 70 | - | 1 |
| won fielding first2019-2026 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 209 | 43* | 104.50 | 234 | 89.31 | - | - | 28 | 1 | - |
| lost batting first2019-2026 | 18 | 18 | 2 | 482 | 77 | 30.12 | 551 | 87.47 | - | 3 | 49 | - | 1 |
| lost fielding first2019-2025 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 154 | 35* | 19.25 | 237 | 64.97 | - | - | 16 | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2020-2024 | 26 | 26 | 4 | 817 | 101 | 37.13 | 872 | 93.69 | 1 | 4 | 96 | - | - |
| 3-4 team tournaments2019-2026 | 19 | 19 | 6 | 407 | 77 | 31.30 | 414 | 98.30 | - | 1 | 45 | - | 2 |
| 5+ team tournaments2025-2026 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 179 | 52* | 179.00 | 191 | 93.71 | - | 1 | 22 | 1 | - |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2020-2024 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 209 | 101 | 52.25 | 234 | 89.31 | 1 | - | 29 | - | - |
| 2nd match in series2020-2024 | 6 | 6 | - | 143 | 65 | 23.83 | 160 | 89.37 | - | 1 | 18 | - | - |
| 3rd match in series2020-2024 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 306 | 84* | 76.50 | 275 | 111.27 | - | 2 | 31 | - | - |
| 4th match in series2020-2023 | 4 | 4 | - | 119 | 52 | 29.75 | 148 | 80.40 | - | 1 | 14 | - | - |
| 5th match in series2020-2023 | 4 | 4 | - | 40 | 14 | 10.00 | 55 | 72.72 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
Finals / Preliminary
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tournament finals2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| preliminary matches2019-2026 | 24 | 24 | 11 | 586 | 77 | 45.07 | 604 | 97.01 | - | 2 | 67 | 1 | 1 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2025-2025 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 43 | 30* | 21.50 | 34 | 126.47 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| 2nd position2019-2026 | 22 | 22 | 6 | 688 | 101 | 43.00 | 727 | 94.63 | 1 | 4 | 85 | - | - |
| 3rd position2019-2025 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 307 | 77 | 38.37 | 335 | 91.64 | - | 2 | 35 | - | 1 |
| 4th position2019-2026 | 13 | 13 | 4 | 278 | 45 | 30.88 | 313 | 88.81 | - | - | 33 | 1 | 1 |
| 7th position2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 38 | 38 | 38.00 | 33 | 115.15 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 9th position2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 49 | 49* | - | 35 | 140.00 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
