Amy Jones Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2019-2026 | 9 | 15 | - | 294 | 64 | 19.60 | 534 | 55.05 | - | 3 | 44 | - | 1 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs AUS Women2019-2025 | 4 | 7 | - | 107 | 64 | 15.28 | 233 | 45.92 | - | 1 | 19 | - | - |
| vs India Women2021-2026 | 3 | 5 | - | 124 | 54 | 24.80 | 178 | 69.66 | - | 2 | 15 | - | - |
| vs SA Women2022-2024 | 2 | 3 | - | 63 | 39 | 21.00 | 123 | 51.21 | - | - | 10 | - | 1 |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Australia2022-2025 | 2 | 4 | - | 26 | 13 | 6.50 | 60 | 43.33 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| in England2019-2026 | 5 | 7 | - | 188 | 64 | 26.85 | 330 | 56.96 | - | 3 | 28 | - | 1 |
| in India2023-2023 | 1 | 2 | - | 17 | 12 | 8.50 | 27 | 62.96 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| in South Africa2024-2024 | 1 | 2 | - | 63 | 39 | 31.50 | 117 | 53.84 | - | - | 10 | - | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2024-2024 | 1 | 2 | - | 63 | 39 | 31.50 | 117 | 53.84 | - | - | 10 | - | - |
| in Asia2023-2023 | 1 | 2 | - | 17 | 12 | 8.50 | 27 | 62.96 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| in Europe2019-2026 | 5 | 7 | - | 188 | 64 | 26.85 | 330 | 56.96 | - | 3 | 28 | - | 1 |
| in Oceania2022-2025 | 2 | 4 | - | 26 | 13 | 6.50 | 60 | 43.33 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2019-2026 | 5 | 7 | - | 188 | 64 | 26.85 | 330 | 56.96 | - | 3 | 28 | - | 1 |
| away2022-2025 | 4 | 8 | - | 106 | 39 | 13.25 | 204 | 51.96 | - | - | 16 | - | - |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 64 | 64 | 64.00 | 140 | 45.71 | - | 1 | 12 | - | - |
| year 2021 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 9 | 11.11 | - | - | - | - | - |
| year 2022 | 2 | 3 | - | 17 | 13 | 5.66 | 38 | 44.73 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| year 2023 | 2 | 4 | - | 34 | 13 | 8.50 | 60 | 56.66 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
| year 2024 | 1 | 2 | - | 63 | 39 | 31.50 | 117 | 53.84 | - | - | 10 | - | - |
| year 2025 | 1 | 2 | - | 9 | 6 | 4.50 | 28 | 32.14 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| year 2026 | 1 | 2 | - | 106 | 54 | 53.00 | 142 | 74.64 | - | 2 | 12 | - | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 64 | 64 | 64.00 | 140 | 45.71 | - | 1 | 12 | - | - |
| season 2021 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 9 | 11.11 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2021/22 | 1 | 2 | - | 17 | 13 | 8.50 | 32 | 53.12 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| season 2022 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| season 2023 | 1 | 2 | - | 17 | 13 | 8.50 | 33 | 51.51 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| season 2023/24 | 1 | 2 | - | 17 | 12 | 8.50 | 27 | 62.96 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| season 2024/25 | 2 | 4 | - | 72 | 39 | 18.00 | 145 | 49.65 | - | - | 11 | - | - |
| season 2026 | 1 | 2 | - | 106 | 54 | 53.00 | 142 | 74.64 | - | 2 | 12 | - | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *HC Knight2019-2025 | 8 | 13 | - | 188 | 64 | 14.46 | 392 | 47.95 | - | 1 | 32 | - | 1 |
| *Nat Sciver-Brunt2026-2026 | 1 | 2 | - | 106 | 54 | 53.00 | 142 | 74.64 | - | 2 | 12 | - | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2019-2026 | 9 | 15 | - | 294 | 64 | 19.60 | 534 | 55.05 | - | 3 | 44 | - | 1 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is designated keeper2021-2026 | 8 | 14 | - | 230 | 54 | 16.42 | 394 | 58.37 | - | 2 | 32 | - | 1 |
| is not keeper2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 64 | 64 | 64.00 | 140 | 45.71 | - | 1 | 12 | - | - |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2021-2026 | 5 | 8 | - | 187 | 54 | 23.37 | 306 | 61.11 | - | 2 | 24 | - | 1 |
| lost the toss2019-2025 | 4 | 7 | - | 107 | 64 | 15.28 | 228 | 46.92 | - | 1 | 20 | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2021-2024 | 2 | 3 | - | 64 | 39 | 21.33 | 126 | 50.79 | - | - | 10 | - | - |
| won toss & fielded2022-2026 | 3 | 5 | - | 123 | 54 | 24.60 | 180 | 68.33 | - | 2 | 14 | - | 1 |
| lost toss & sent in2025-2025 | 1 | 2 | - | 9 | 6 | 4.50 | 28 | 32.14 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| lost toss & fielded2019-2023 | 3 | 5 | - | 98 | 64 | 19.60 | 200 | 49.00 | - | 1 | 19 | - | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2021-2025 | 3 | 5 | - | 73 | 39 | 14.60 | 154 | 47.40 | - | - | 11 | - | - |
| matches fielding first2019-2026 | 6 | 10 | - | 221 | 64 | 22.10 | 380 | 58.15 | - | 3 | 33 | - | 1 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2019-2026 | 9 | 9 | - | 197 | 64 | 21.88 | 371 | 53.09 | - | 2 | 31 | - | 1 |
| 2nd team innings2022-2026 | 6 | 6 | - | 97 | 54 | 16.16 | 163 | 59.50 | - | 1 | 13 | - | - |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2021-2025 | 3 | 3 | - | 43 | 39 | 14.33 | 102 | 42.15 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| 2nd match innings2019-2026 | 6 | 6 | - | 154 | 64 | 25.66 | 269 | 57.24 | - | 2 | 25 | - | 1 |
| 3rd match innings2024-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 30 | 24 | 15.00 | 52 | 57.69 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| 4th match innings2022-2026 | 4 | 4 | - | 67 | 54 | 16.75 | 111 | 60.36 | - | 1 | 8 | - | - |
Day / Day-Night
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| day match2019-2026 | 8 | 13 | - | 285 | 64 | 21.92 | 506 | 56.32 | - | 3 | 43 | - | 1 |
| day/night match2025-2025 | 1 | 2 | - | 9 | 6 | 4.50 | 28 | 32.14 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2024-2024 | 1 | 2 | - | 63 | 39 | 31.50 | 117 | 53.84 | - | - | 10 | - | - |
| lost match2023-2026 | 4 | 8 | - | 149 | 54 | 18.62 | 230 | 64.78 | - | 2 | 20 | - | - |
| drawn match2019-2022 | 4 | 5 | - | 82 | 64 | 16.40 | 187 | 43.85 | - | 1 | 14 | - | 1 |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2024-2024 | 1 | 2 | - | 63 | 39 | 31.50 | 117 | 53.84 | - | - | 10 | - | - |
| lost batting first2025-2025 | 1 | 2 | - | 9 | 6 | 4.50 | 28 | 32.14 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| lost fielding first2023-2026 | 3 | 6 | - | 140 | 54 | 23.33 | 202 | 69.30 | - | 2 | 19 | - | - |
| drawn batting first2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 9 | 11.11 | - | - | - | - | - |
| drawn fielding first2019-2022 | 3 | 4 | - | 81 | 64 | 20.25 | 178 | 45.50 | - | 1 | 14 | - | 1 |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2019-2026 | 9 | 15 | - | 294 | 64 | 19.60 | 534 | 55.05 | - | 3 | 44 | - | 1 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| only match in series2019-2026 | 9 | 15 | - | 294 | 64 | 19.60 | 534 | 55.05 | - | 3 | 44 | - | 1 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 64 | 64 | 64.00 | 140 | 45.71 | - | 1 | 12 | - | - |
| 5th position2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 9 | 11.11 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 6th position2022-2026 | 5 | 9 | - | 203 | 54 | 22.55 | 324 | 62.65 | - | 2 | 27 | - | 1 |
| 7th position2023-2025 | 2 | 3 | - | 22 | 13 | 7.33 | 45 | 48.88 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| 8th position2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 16 | 25.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |

