Amy Hunter Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2021-2026 | 46 | 46 | 3 | 1488 | 121* | 34.60 | 1773 | 83.92 | 1 | 11 | 158 | 4 | 4 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs AUS Women2023-2023 | 2 | 2 | - | 59 | 50 | 29.50 | 73 | 80.82 | - | 1 | 6 | 2 | - |
| vs BAN Women2024-2025 | 4 | 4 | - | 124 | 68 | 31.00 | 167 | 74.25 | - | 1 | 13 | - | 1 |
| vs ENG Women2024-2026 | 6 | 6 | - | 222 | 64 | 37.00 | 310 | 71.61 | - | 2 | 19 | - | - |
| vs NL Women2022-2022 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 87 | 53* | 43.50 | 85 | 102.35 | - | 1 | 11 | - | - |
| vs PAK Women2022-2025 | 4 | 4 | - | 123 | 44 | 30.75 | 150 | 82.00 | - | - | 16 | - | - |
| vs SCO Women2023-2025 | 4 | 4 | - | 103 | 56 | 25.75 | 115 | 89.56 | - | 1 | 12 | - | 1 |
| vs SA Women2025-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 96 | 64 | 48.00 | 116 | 82.75 | - | 1 | 9 | 1 | - |
| vs SL Women2024-2024 | 3 | 3 | - | 108 | 66 | 36.00 | 117 | 92.30 | - | 1 | 12 | - | 1 |
| vs THA Women2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 76 | 76 | 76.00 | 71 | 107.04 | - | 1 | 10 | - | - |
| vs WI Women2021-2026 | 8 | 8 | - | 247 | 96 | 30.87 | 285 | 86.66 | - | 2 | 30 | 1 | 1 |
| vs ZIM Women2021-2025 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 243 | 121* | 34.71 | 284 | 85.56 | 1 | - | 20 | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Bangladesh2024-2024 | 3 | 3 | - | 91 | 68 | 30.33 | 129 | 70.54 | - | 1 | 9 | - | 1 |
| in England2026-2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 165 | 64 | 55.00 | 244 | 67.62 | - | 2 | 12 | - | - |
| in Ireland2023-2026 | 13 | 13 | - | 474 | 96 | 36.46 | 533 | 88.93 | - | 4 | 55 | 3 | 1 |
| in Netherlands2022-2022 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 87 | 53* | 43.50 | 85 | 102.35 | - | 1 | 11 | - | - |
| in Pakistan2022-2025 | 8 | 8 | - | 280 | 76 | 35.00 | 306 | 91.50 | - | 1 | 38 | - | 1 |
| in South Africa2025-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 96 | 64 | 48.00 | 116 | 82.75 | - | 1 | 9 | 1 | - |
| in Spain2023-2023 | 3 | 3 | - | 103 | 56 | 34.33 | 114 | 90.35 | - | 1 | 12 | - | - |
| in West Indies2023-2023 | 3 | 3 | - | 6 | 4 | 2.00 | 26 | 23.07 | - | - | - | - | - |
| in Zimbabwe2021-2024 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 186 | 121* | 31.00 | 220 | 84.54 | 1 | - | 12 | - | 1 |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2021-2025 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 282 | 121* | 35.25 | 336 | 83.92 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 1 | 1 |
| in Americas2023-2023 | 3 | 3 | - | 6 | 4 | 2.00 | 26 | 23.07 | - | - | - | - | - |
| in Asia2022-2025 | 11 | 11 | - | 371 | 76 | 33.72 | 435 | 85.28 | - | 2 | 47 | - | 2 |
| in Europe2022-2026 | 22 | 22 | 1 | 829 | 96 | 39.47 | 976 | 84.93 | - | 8 | 90 | 3 | 1 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2023-2026 | 13 | 13 | - | 474 | 96 | 36.46 | 533 | 88.93 | - | 4 | 55 | 3 | 1 |
| away2021-2026 | 25 | 25 | 3 | 754 | 121* | 34.27 | 970 | 77.73 | 1 | 5 | 69 | 1 | 1 |
| neutral2021-2025 | 8 | 8 | - | 260 | 76 | 32.50 | 270 | 96.29 | - | 2 | 34 | - | 2 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2021 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 128 | 121* | 32.00 | 146 | 87.67 | 1 | - | 8 | - | 1 |
| year 2022 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 166 | 53* | 33.20 | 181 | 91.71 | - | 1 | 23 | - | - |
| year 2023 | 8 | 8 | - | 168 | 56 | 21.00 | 213 | 78.87 | - | 2 | 18 | 2 | - |
| year 2024 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 314 | 68 | 28.54 | 386 | 81.34 | - | 2 | 32 | - | 2 |
| year 2025 | 9 | 9 | - | 354 | 76 | 39.33 | 390 | 90.76 | - | 2 | 43 | 1 | 1 |
| year 2026 | 6 | 6 | - | 358 | 96 | 59.66 | 457 | 78.33 | - | 4 | 34 | 1 | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2021/22 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 128 | 121* | 32.00 | 146 | 87.67 | 1 | - | 8 | - | 1 |
| season 2022 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 87 | 53* | 43.50 | 85 | 102.35 | - | 1 | 11 | - | - |
| season 2022/23 | 3 | 3 | - | 79 | 41 | 26.33 | 96 | 82.29 | - | - | 12 | - | - |
| season 2023 | 5 | 5 | - | 65 | 50 | 13.00 | 99 | 65.65 | - | 1 | 6 | 2 | - |
| season 2023/24 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 161 | 56 | 32.20 | 188 | 85.63 | - | 1 | 16 | - | - |
| season 2024 | 6 | 6 | - | 165 | 66 | 27.50 | 183 | 90.16 | - | 1 | 19 | - | 1 |
| season 2024/25 | 3 | 3 | - | 91 | 68 | 30.33 | 129 | 70.54 | - | 1 | 9 | - | 1 |
| season 2025 | 7 | 7 | - | 258 | 76 | 36.85 | 274 | 94.16 | - | 1 | 34 | - | 1 |
| season 2025/26 | 2 | 2 | - | 96 | 64 | 48.00 | 116 | 82.75 | - | 1 | 9 | 1 | - |
| season 2026 | 6 | 6 | - | 358 | 96 | 59.66 | 457 | 78.33 | - | 4 | 34 | 1 | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *O Prendergast2024-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | 66 | 66 | 33.00 | 72 | 91.66 | - | 1 | 8 | - | 1 |
| *L Delany2021-2024 | 22 | 22 | 3 | 520 | 121* | 27.36 | 614 | 84.69 | 1 | 3 | 53 | 2 | 1 |
| *GH Lewis2024-2026 | 22 | 22 | - | 902 | 96 | 41.00 | 1087 | 82.98 | - | 7 | 97 | 2 | 2 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2021-2026 | 46 | 46 | 3 | 1488 | 121* | 34.60 | 1773 | 83.92 | 1 | 11 | 158 | 4 | 4 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is designated keeper2023-2026 | 33 | 33 | 1 | 1192 | 96 | 37.25 | 1438 | 82.89 | - | 10 | 127 | 4 | 3 |
| is not keeper2021-2023 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 296 | 121* | 26.90 | 335 | 88.35 | 1 | 1 | 31 | - | 1 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2022-2026 | 21 | 21 | 1 | 769 | 76 | 38.45 | 924 | 83.22 | - | 4 | 88 | 2 | - |
| lost the toss2021-2026 | 25 | 25 | 2 | 719 | 121* | 31.26 | 849 | 84.68 | 1 | 7 | 70 | 2 | 4 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2022-2025 | 11 | 11 | - | 437 | 76 | 39.72 | 530 | 82.45 | - | 3 | 52 | - | - |
| won toss & fielded2022-2026 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 332 | 50 | 36.88 | 394 | 84.26 | - | 1 | 36 | 2 | - |
| lost toss & sent in2021-2026 | 15 | 15 | 1 | 555 | 121* | 39.64 | 648 | 85.64 | 1 | 5 | 54 | 1 | 2 |
| lost toss & fielded2021-2025 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 164 | 64 | 18.22 | 201 | 81.59 | - | 2 | 16 | 1 | 2 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2021-2026 | 26 | 26 | 1 | 992 | 121* | 39.68 | 1178 | 84.21 | 1 | 8 | 106 | 1 | 2 |
| matches fielding first2021-2026 | 20 | 20 | 2 | 496 | 64 | 27.55 | 595 | 83.36 | - | 3 | 52 | 3 | 2 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2021-2026 | 46 | 46 | 3 | 1488 | 121* | 34.60 | 1773 | 83.92 | 1 | 11 | 158 | 4 | 4 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2021-2026 | 26 | 26 | 1 | 992 | 121* | 39.68 | 1178 | 84.21 | 1 | 8 | 106 | 1 | 2 |
| 2nd match innings2021-2026 | 20 | 20 | 2 | 496 | 64 | 27.55 | 595 | 83.36 | - | 3 | 52 | 3 | 2 |
Day / Day-Night
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| day match2021-2026 | 41 | 41 | 3 | 1325 | 121* | 34.86 | 1530 | 86.60 | 1 | 9 | 145 | 4 | 3 |
| day/night match2023-2026 | 5 | 5 | - | 163 | 64 | 32.60 | 243 | 67.07 | - | 2 | 13 | - | 1 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2021-2025 | 17 | 17 | 3 | 602 | 121* | 43.00 | 647 | 93.04 | 1 | 4 | 64 | - | 1 |
| lost match2021-2026 | 27 | 27 | - | 864 | 96 | 32.00 | 1097 | 78.76 | - | 7 | 93 | 4 | 3 |
| tied match2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 21 | 21 | 21.00 | 26 | 80.76 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| no result2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 3 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2021-2025 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 423 | 121* | 52.87 | 443 | 95.48 | 1 | 3 | 46 | - | - |
| won fielding first2021-2025 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 179 | 53* | 29.83 | 204 | 87.74 | - | 1 | 18 | - | 1 |
| lost batting first2021-2026 | 16 | 16 | - | 568 | 96 | 35.50 | 732 | 77.59 | - | 5 | 60 | 1 | 2 |
| lost fielding first2022-2026 | 11 | 11 | - | 296 | 64 | 26.90 | 365 | 81.09 | - | 2 | 33 | 3 | 1 |
| tied fielding first2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 21 | 21 | 21.00 | 26 | 80.76 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| no result batting first2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 3 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2021-2026 | 40 | 40 | 3 | 1287 | 121* | 34.78 | 1563 | 82.34 | 1 | 10 | 132 | 4 | 2 |
| 5+ team tournaments2021-2026 | 29 | 29 | - | 959 | 96 | 33.06 | 1174 | 81.68 | - | 8 | 106 | 3 | 4 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2021-2026 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 381 | 96 | 31.75 | 449 | 84.85 | - | 2 | 41 | 1 | 1 |
| 2nd match in series2021-2026 | 14 | 14 | - | 526 | 68 | 37.57 | 650 | 80.92 | - | 7 | 53 | 3 | - |
| 3rd match in series2021-2026 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 259 | 53* | 23.54 | 337 | 76.85 | - | 1 | 30 | - | 1 |
| 4th match in series2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 121 | 121* | - | 127 | 95.27 | 1 | - | 8 | - | - |
By Major Trophy
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICC Women's Champ2022-2026 | 23 | 23 | - | 758 | 96 | 32.95 | 964 | 78.63 | - | 7 | 80 | 3 | 2 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2023-2025 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 103 | 48 | 34.33 | 106 | 97.16 | - | - | 13 | - | - |
| 3rd position2021-2026 | 39 | 39 | 2 | 1378 | 121* | 37.24 | 1640 | 84.02 | 1 | 11 | 145 | 4 | 4 |
| 5th position2023-2023 | 2 | 2 | - | 5 | 4 | 2.50 | 23 | 21.73 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 7th position2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 4 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |

