Amantle Mokgotlhe Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2018-2026 | 67 | 52 | 13 | 485 | 60* | 12.43 | 520 | 93.26 | - | 2 | 53 | 7 | 11 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Brazil Women2026-2026 | 3 | 2 | - | 14 | 14 | 7.00 | 17 | 82.35 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| vs CMR Women2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 7 | 100.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Eswatini Wmn2021-2025 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 14* | - | 6 | 233.33 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs Kenya Women2019-2024 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 55 | 21* | 7.85 | 64 | 85.93 | - | - | 6 | - | 2 |
| vs LES Women2018-2024 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 22* | 32.00 | 20 | 160.00 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| vs Malawi Women2023-2026 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 73 | 60* | 73.00 | 59 | 123.72 | - | 1 | 9 | - | - |
| vs MOZ Women2018-2026 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 94 | 52* | 94.00 | 55 | 170.90 | - | 1 | 8 | 5 | - |
| vs NAM Women2018-2021 | 4 | 3 | - | 17 | 9 | 5.66 | 35 | 48.57 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs NGA Women2021-2024 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 62 | 36* | 20.66 | 43 | 144.18 | - | - | 7 | 2 | 2 |
| vs Rwanda Women2021-2025 | 9 | 9 | - | 30 | 10 | 3.33 | 84 | 35.71 | - | - | 3 | - | 3 |
| vs SLE Women2018-2025 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 33 | 17 | 8.25 | 43 | 76.74 | - | - | 5 | - | 2 |
| vs TAN Women2021-2023 | 2 | 2 | - | 19 | 13 | 9.50 | 26 | 73.07 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs Uganda Women2023-2024 | 3 | 2 | - | 9 | 7 | 4.50 | 31 | 29.03 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Zambia Women2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 24 | 24 | 24.00 | 13 | 184.61 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| vs ZIM Women2021-2023 | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 17 | 11.76 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Botswana2018-2026 | 43 | 30 | 10 | 325 | 60* | 16.25 | 291 | 111.68 | - | 2 | 37 | 5 | 6 |
| in Namibia2019-2019 | 2 | 2 | - | 14 | 9 | 7.00 | 32 | 43.75 | - | - | - | - | - |
| in Rwanda2021-2024 | 19 | 17 | 3 | 137 | 36* | 9.78 | 169 | 81.06 | - | - | 15 | 2 | 4 |
| in Uganda2023-2023 | 3 | 3 | - | 9 | 6 | 3.00 | 28 | 32.14 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2018-2026 | 67 | 52 | 13 | 485 | 60* | 12.43 | 520 | 93.26 | - | 2 | 53 | 7 | 11 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2018-2026 | 43 | 30 | 10 | 325 | 60* | 16.25 | 291 | 111.68 | - | 2 | 37 | 5 | 6 |
| away2019-2024 | 6 | 6 | - | 25 | 9 | 4.16 | 72 | 34.72 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| neutral2021-2024 | 18 | 16 | 3 | 135 | 36* | 10.38 | 157 | 85.98 | - | - | 15 | 2 | 3 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2018 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| year 2019 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 9 | 7.00 | 41 | 51.21 | - | - | - | - | - |
| year 2021 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 109 | 52* | 18.16 | 100 | 109.00 | - | 1 | 9 | 4 | 1 |
| year 2023 | 16 | 16 | - | 97 | 26 | 6.06 | 138 | 70.28 | - | - | 13 | 1 | 5 |
| year 2024 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 70 | 22* | 11.66 | 79 | 88.60 | - | - | 8 | - | 2 |
| year 2025 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 131 | 60* | 32.75 | 115 | 113.91 | - | 1 | 17 | 2 | 2 |
| year 2026 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 57 | 24 | 14.25 | 47 | 121.27 | - | - | 6 | - | 1 |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2018 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2019 | 2 | 2 | - | 14 | 9 | 7.00 | 32 | 43.75 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2019/20 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6* | 7.00 | 9 | 77.77 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2021 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 109 | 52* | 18.16 | 100 | 109.00 | - | 1 | 9 | 4 | 1 |
| season 2023 | 13 | 13 | - | 88 | 26 | 6.76 | 110 | 80.00 | - | - | 12 | 1 | 4 |
| season 2023/24 | 3 | 3 | - | 9 | 6 | 3.00 | 28 | 32.14 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| season 2024 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 70 | 22* | 11.66 | 79 | 88.60 | - | - | 8 | - | 2 |
| season 2025 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 131 | 60* | 32.75 | 115 | 113.91 | - | 1 | 17 | 2 | 2 |
| season 2026 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 57 | 24 | 14.25 | 47 | 121.27 | - | - | 6 | - | 1 |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *G Matome2019-2024 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| *L Mophakedi2018-2024 | 39 | 31 | 4 | 257 | 52* | 9.51 | 305 | 84.26 | - | 1 | 26 | 5 | 6 |
| *T Shadrack2024-2026 | 26 | 20 | 9 | 228 | 60* | 20.72 | 211 | 108.05 | - | 1 | 27 | 2 | 4 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2018-2026 | 67 | 52 | 13 | 485 | 60* | 12.43 | 520 | 93.26 | - | 2 | 53 | 7 | 11 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2018-2026 | 67 | 52 | 13 | 485 | 60* | 12.43 | 520 | 93.26 | - | 2 | 53 | 7 | 11 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2019-2026 | 27 | 24 | 7 | 206 | 24 | 12.11 | 204 | 100.98 | - | - | 27 | 2 | 6 |
| lost the toss2018-2026 | 40 | 28 | 6 | 279 | 60* | 12.68 | 316 | 88.29 | - | 2 | 26 | 5 | 5 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2019-2026 | 21 | 19 | 6 | 172 | 24 | 13.23 | 158 | 108.86 | - | - | 24 | 2 | 4 |
| won toss & fielded2019-2026 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 34 | 21* | 8.50 | 46 | 73.91 | - | - | 3 | - | 2 |
| lost toss & sent in2018-2026 | 24 | 18 | 5 | 233 | 60* | 17.92 | 219 | 106.39 | - | 2 | 22 | 5 | 2 |
| lost toss & fielded2018-2026 | 16 | 10 | 1 | 46 | 12 | 5.11 | 97 | 47.42 | - | - | 4 | - | 3 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2018-2026 | 45 | 37 | 11 | 405 | 60* | 15.57 | 377 | 107.42 | - | 2 | 46 | 7 | 6 |
| matches fielding first2018-2026 | 22 | 15 | 2 | 80 | 21* | 6.15 | 143 | 55.94 | - | - | 7 | - | 5 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2018-2026 | 67 | 52 | 13 | 485 | 60* | 12.43 | 520 | 93.26 | - | 2 | 53 | 7 | 11 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2018-2026 | 45 | 37 | 11 | 405 | 60* | 15.57 | 377 | 107.42 | - | 2 | 46 | 7 | 6 |
| 2nd match innings2018-2026 | 22 | 15 | 2 | 80 | 21* | 6.15 | 143 | 55.94 | - | - | 7 | - | 5 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2018-2026 | 25 | 15 | 8 | 284 | 60* | 40.57 | 183 | 155.19 | - | 2 | 35 | 6 | - |
| lost match2018-2026 | 41 | 36 | 5 | 189 | 36* | 6.09 | 330 | 57.27 | - | - | 16 | 1 | 11 |
| tied match2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 12 | 12 | 12.00 | 7 | 171.42 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2018-2026 | 20 | 15 | 8 | 284 | 60* | 40.57 | 183 | 155.19 | - | 2 | 35 | 6 | - |
| won fielding first2018-2025 | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| lost batting first2018-2026 | 25 | 22 | 3 | 121 | 36* | 6.36 | 194 | 62.37 | - | - | 11 | 1 | 6 |
| lost fielding first2019-2026 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 68 | 21* | 5.66 | 136 | 50.00 | - | - | 5 | - | 5 |
| tied fielding first2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 12 | 12 | 12.00 | 7 | 171.42 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2019-2019 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 9 | 7.00 | 41 | 51.21 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3-4 team tournaments2024-2025 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 67 | 22* | 13.40 | 63 | 106.34 | - | - | 8 | 2 | 3 |
| 5+ team tournaments2018-2026 | 48 | 39 | 8 | 397 | 60* | 12.80 | 416 | 95.43 | - | 2 | 45 | 5 | 8 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2019-2019 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2nd match in series2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6* | - | 7 | 85.71 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3rd match in series2019-2019 | 2 | 2 | - | 6 | 5 | 3.00 | 14 | 42.85 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 4th match in series2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 20 | 45.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
Finals / Preliminary
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tournament finals2023-2026 | 4 | 4 | - | 5 | 5 | 1.25 | 18 | 27.77 | - | - | - | - | 3 |
| tournament semi-finals2023-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 27 | 17 | 13.50 | 36 | 75.00 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| preliminary matches2018-2026 | 56 | 42 | 12 | 432 | 60* | 14.40 | 425 | 101.64 | - | 2 | 48 | 7 | 8 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2023-2023 | 3 | 3 | - | 9 | 6 | 3.00 | 28 | 32.14 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| 2nd position2023-2023 | 5 | 5 | - | 32 | 17 | 6.40 | 41 | 78.04 | - | - | 5 | - | 2 |
| 3rd position2023-2025 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 8 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 3 |
| 4th position2023-2025 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 47 | 15* | 15.66 | 47 | 100.00 | - | - | 8 | - | - |
| 5th position2021-2026 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 153 | 60* | 30.60 | 132 | 115.90 | - | 1 | 16 | 4 | 1 |
| 6th position2019-2026 | 16 | 16 | 6 | 158 | 52* | 15.80 | 131 | 120.61 | - | 1 | 16 | 3 | 3 |
| 7th position2019-2026 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 71 | 22* | 8.87 | 113 | 62.83 | - | - | 6 | - | 1 |
| 8th position2019-2024 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 7.50 | 20 | 75.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |