Alice Ikuzwe Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2019-2026 | 113 | 86 | 16 | 733 | 38* | 10.47 | 1031 | 71.09 | - | - | 58 | 3 | 11 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BOT Women2021-2025 | 6 | 5 | - | 20 | 7 | 4.00 | 49 | 40.81 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| vs Brazil Women2022-2026 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 52 | 26 | 26.00 | 55 | 94.54 | - | - | 6 | 1 | - |
| vs CMR Women2023-2025 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 13 | 16.00 | 13 | 123.07 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Eswatini Wmn2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 38 | 38* | - | 46 | 82.60 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Gambia Women2022-2022 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs GER Women2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs Ghana Women2022-2026 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 2 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Italy Women2026-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 14 | 10 | 7.00 | 18 | 77.77 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Kenya Women2021-2025 | 17 | 12 | 3 | 84 | 22 | 9.33 | 123 | 68.29 | - | - | 9 | - | - |
| vs LES Women2025-2025 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Malawi Women2024-2026 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 16* | 9.50 | 18 | 105.55 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| vs Mali Women2019-2019 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs MOZ Women2021-2021 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs NAM Women2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | - | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 16 | 68.75 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Nepal Women2026-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 24 | 17 | 12.00 | 58 | 41.37 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs NGA Women2019-2026 | 28 | 22 | 3 | 203 | 37* | 10.68 | 277 | 73.28 | - | - | 15 | 2 | 4 |
| vs SLE Women2022-2025 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 29 | 17* | 29.00 | 29 | 100.00 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| vs TAN Women2019-2025 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 82 | 21 | 10.25 | 115 | 71.30 | - | - | 6 | - | 1 |
| vs Uganda Women2019-2025 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 78 | 12 | 6.50 | 129 | 60.46 | - | - | 10 | - | 2 |
| vs USA Women2026-2026 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 16* | - | 22 | 72.72 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs VAN Women2026-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 35 | 35 | 17.50 | 38 | 92.10 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| vs ZIM Women2021-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | 11 | 7 | 5.50 | 22 | 50.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Botswana2021-2025 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 84 | 38* | 21.00 | 98 | 85.71 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| in Ghana2024-2024 | 3 | 3 | - | 8 | 7 | 2.66 | 24 | 33.33 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| in Kenya2024-2024 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 31 | 22 | 15.50 | 47 | 65.95 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| in Namibia2025-2025 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 53 | 21 | 26.50 | 54 | 98.14 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| in Nigeria2019-2026 | 22 | 14 | - | 96 | 24 | 6.85 | 143 | 67.13 | - | - | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| in Rwanda2019-2026 | 63 | 49 | 7 | 423 | 37* | 10.07 | 615 | 68.78 | - | - | 35 | 2 | 9 |
| in Uganda2023-2023 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 11 | 7.33 | 31 | 70.96 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| in Zimbabwe2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 16* | - | 19 | 84.21 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2019-2026 | 113 | 86 | 16 | 733 | 38* | 10.47 | 1031 | 71.09 | - | - | 58 | 3 | 11 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2019-2026 | 63 | 49 | 7 | 423 | 37* | 10.07 | 615 | 68.78 | - | - | 35 | 2 | 9 |
| away2019-2026 | 21 | 17 | 2 | 115 | 24 | 7.66 | 182 | 63.18 | - | - | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| neutral2019-2026 | 29 | 20 | 7 | 195 | 38* | 15.00 | 234 | 83.33 | - | - | 14 | - | 1 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2019 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 112 | 30 | 11.20 | 167 | 67.06 | - | - | 7 | - | 1 |
| year 2021 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 76 | 38* | 15.20 | 107 | 71.02 | - | - | - | - | - |
| year 2022 | 11 | 9 | - | 62 | 21 | 6.88 | 102 | 60.78 | - | - | 7 | - | 1 |
| year 2023 | 16 | 14 | 1 | 111 | 20 | 8.53 | 159 | 69.81 | - | - | 10 | - | - |
| year 2024 | 25 | 18 | 3 | 102 | 24 | 6.80 | 171 | 59.64 | - | - | 10 | 1 | 4 |
| year 2025 | 18 | 13 | 6 | 169 | 37* | 24.14 | 152 | 111.18 | - | - | 18 | 2 | 1 |
| year 2026 | 17 | 13 | 2 | 101 | 35 | 9.18 | 173 | 58.38 | - | - | 6 | - | 4 |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2018/19 | 5 | 3 | - | 11 | 6 | 3.66 | 19 | 57.89 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| season 2019 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 101 | 30 | 14.42 | 148 | 68.24 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
| season 2021 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 76 | 38* | 15.20 | 107 | 71.02 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2021/22 | 4 | 2 | - | 6 | 5 | 3.00 | 12 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2022 | 7 | 7 | - | 56 | 21 | 8.00 | 90 | 62.22 | - | - | 7 | - | 1 |
| season 2022/23 | 5 | 4 | - | 31 | 13 | 7.75 | 40 | 77.50 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| season 2023 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 67 | 20 | 9.57 | 101 | 66.33 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
| season 2023/24 | 10 | 9 | - | 65 | 24 | 7.22 | 103 | 63.10 | - | - | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| season 2024 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 34 | 22 | 6.80 | 54 | 62.96 | - | - | 4 | - | 3 |
| season 2024/25 | 5 | 3 | - | 16 | 8 | 5.33 | 32 | 50.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| season 2025 | 18 | 13 | 6 | 169 | 37* | 24.14 | 152 | 111.18 | - | - | 18 | 2 | 1 |
| season 2025/26 | 3 | 1 | - | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 11 | 36.36 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2026 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 97 | 35 | 9.70 | 162 | 59.87 | - | - | 6 | - | 4 |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *MD Bimenyimana2021-2026 | 91 | 71 | 13 | 600 | 38* | 10.34 | 836 | 71.77 | - | - | 51 | 3 | 10 |
| *M Uwase2025-2025 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| *S Uwera2019-2021 | 21 | 15 | 3 | 133 | 30 | 11.08 | 195 | 68.20 | - | - | 7 | - | 1 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2019-2026 | 113 | 86 | 16 | 733 | 38* | 10.47 | 1031 | 71.09 | - | - | 58 | 3 | 11 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2019-2026 | 113 | 86 | 16 | 733 | 38* | 10.47 | 1031 | 71.09 | - | - | 58 | 3 | 11 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2019-2026 | 56 | 49 | 12 | 468 | 38* | 12.64 | 608 | 76.97 | - | - | 38 | 1 | 5 |
| lost the toss2019-2026 | 57 | 37 | 4 | 265 | 30 | 8.03 | 423 | 62.64 | - | - | 20 | 2 | 6 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2019-2026 | 38 | 34 | 10 | 327 | 38* | 13.62 | 413 | 79.17 | - | - | 25 | 1 | 3 |
| won toss & fielded2019-2026 | 18 | 15 | 2 | 141 | 21 | 10.84 | 195 | 72.30 | - | - | 13 | - | 2 |
| lost toss & sent in2019-2026 | 21 | 15 | 2 | 98 | 26 | 7.53 | 139 | 70.50 | - | - | 9 | 1 | 4 |
| lost toss & fielded2019-2026 | 36 | 22 | 2 | 167 | 30 | 8.35 | 284 | 58.80 | - | - | 11 | 1 | 2 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2019-2026 | 59 | 49 | 12 | 425 | 38* | 11.48 | 552 | 76.99 | - | - | 34 | 2 | 7 |
| matches fielding first2019-2026 | 54 | 37 | 4 | 308 | 30 | 9.33 | 479 | 64.30 | - | - | 24 | 1 | 4 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2019-2026 | 112 | 86 | 16 | 733 | 38* | 10.47 | 1031 | 71.09 | - | - | 58 | 3 | 11 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2019-2026 | 59 | 49 | 12 | 425 | 38* | 11.48 | 552 | 76.99 | - | - | 34 | 2 | 7 |
| 2nd match innings2019-2026 | 53 | 37 | 4 | 308 | 30 | 9.33 | 479 | 64.30 | - | - | 24 | 1 | 4 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2019-2026 | 66 | 42 | 14 | 421 | 38* | 15.03 | 485 | 86.80 | - | - | 34 | 2 | 6 |
| lost match2019-2026 | 44 | 43 | 2 | 299 | 24 | 7.29 | 523 | 57.17 | - | - | 24 | 1 | 5 |
| tied match2019-2026 | 2 | 1 | - | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 23 | 56.52 | - | - | - | - | - |
| no result2026-2026 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2019-2026 | 39 | 31 | 12 | 309 | 38* | 16.26 | 339 | 91.15 | - | - | 25 | 2 | 6 |
| won fielding first2019-2026 | 27 | 11 | 2 | 112 | 30 | 12.44 | 146 | 76.71 | - | - | 9 | - | - |
| lost batting first2019-2026 | 19 | 18 | - | 116 | 17 | 6.44 | 213 | 54.46 | - | - | 9 | - | 1 |
| lost fielding first2019-2026 | 25 | 25 | 2 | 183 | 24 | 7.95 | 310 | 59.03 | - | - | 15 | 1 | 4 |
| tied batting first2026-2026 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| tied fielding first2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 23 | 56.52 | - | - | - | - | - |
| no result fielding first2026-2026 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2019-2024 | 20 | 15 | 3 | 126 | 30 | 10.50 | 197 | 63.95 | - | - | 9 | - | 1 |
| 3-4 team tournaments2019-2024 | 10 | 7 | - | 61 | 24 | 8.71 | 91 | 67.03 | - | - | 6 | 1 | - |
| 5+ team tournaments2019-2026 | 83 | 64 | 13 | 546 | 38* | 10.70 | 743 | 73.48 | - | - | 43 | 2 | 10 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2019-2024 | 4 | 4 | - | 55 | 22 | 13.75 | 74 | 74.32 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
| 2nd match in series2019-2024 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 13 | 10.50 | 35 | 60.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3rd match in series2019-2024 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2* | 2.00 | 6 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 4th match in series2019-2024 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 8 | 5.33 | 39 | 41.02 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 5th match in series2019-2024 | 4 | 2 | - | 32 | 30 | 16.00 | 43 | 74.41 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
Finals / Preliminary
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tournament finals2023-2026 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 29 | 12 | 9.66 | 47 | 61.70 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| tournament semi-finals2021-2025 | 3 | 3 | - | 13 | 7 | 4.33 | 13 | 100.00 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| preliminary matches2019-2026 | 86 | 64 | 12 | 565 | 38* | 10.86 | 774 | 72.99 | - | - | 44 | 3 | 9 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd position2019-2022 | 9 | 9 | - | 105 | 30 | 11.66 | 161 | 65.21 | - | - | 9 | - | 1 |
| 3rd position2021-2026 | 20 | 20 | 1 | 200 | 35 | 10.52 | 304 | 65.78 | - | - | 17 | 1 | 2 |
| 4th position2019-2023 | 4 | 4 | - | 18 | 6 | 4.50 | 35 | 51.42 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 5th position2021-2025 | 7 | 7 | - | 57 | 22 | 8.14 | 102 | 55.88 | - | - | 6 | - | 1 |
| 6th position2019-2026 | 19 | 19 | 6 | 146 | 37* | 11.23 | 147 | 99.31 | - | - | 15 | 1 | 3 |
| 7th position2019-2026 | 16 | 16 | 6 | 164 | 38* | 16.40 | 213 | 76.99 | - | - | 8 | 1 | 2 |
| 8th position2019-2026 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 40 | 11 | 6.66 | 62 | 64.51 | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
| 9th position2024-2024 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1.50 | 7 | 42.85 | - | - | - | - | - |