|
VLive.in
VLive.in
Cover Photo
Aleem Dar

Aleem Dar

58y 11d Jhang, Punjab
Born
June 6, 1968, Jhang, Punjab
Playing Roles
Batting Style
right-hand bat
Bowling Style
legbreak
Fielding Pos
N/A
Intl Career
N/A

Aleem Dar Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is

Career Statistics

Career Averages

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
overview2002-2023172------------

By Host Country

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
in Australia2004-202035------------
in Bangladesh2003-202315------------
in England2004-202238------------
in India2004-20139------------
in New Zealand2004-202312------------
in Pakistan2002-202310------------
in South Africa2005-201923------------
in Sri Lanka2002-201710------------
in U.A.E.2021-20212------------
in West Indies2004-201814------------
in Zimbabwe2005-20204------------

By Continent

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
in Africa2005-202027------------
in Americas2004-201814------------
in Asia2002-202346------------
in Europe2004-202238------------
in Oceania2004-202347------------

Home / Away / Neutral

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
home2002-202310------------
away2002-20021------------
neutral2003-2023161------------

By Year

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
year 20022------------
year 20035------------
year 200411------------
year 200511------------
year 200610------------
year 20077------------
year 200811------------
year 20096------------
year 20106------------
year 20118------------
year 201212------------
year 201310------------
year 20149------------
year 20157------------
year 201611------------
year 201711------------
year 20189------------
year 20197------------
year 20204------------
year 20214------------
year 20227------------
year 20234------------

By Season

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
season 20021------------
season 2002/031------------
season 20031------------
season 2003/047------------
season 20043------------
season 2004/058------------
season 20056------------
season 2005/067------------
season 20063------------
season 2006/073------------
season 20072------------
season 2007/087------------
season 20084------------
season 2008/096------------
season 20092------------
season 2009/105------------
season 2010/114------------
season 20115------------
season 2011/127------------
season 20123------------
season 2012/137------------
season 20135------------
season 2013/146------------
season 20141------------
season 2014/155------------
season 20155------------
season 2015/163------------
season 20165------------
season 2016/178------------
season 20174------------
season 2017/184------------
season 20186------------
season 2018/194------------
season 20193------------
season 2019/206------------
season 2020/214------------
season 2021/223------------
season 20222------------
season 2022/236------------

By Tournament Type

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
2 team series2002-2023172------------
5+ team tournaments2019-202317------------

By Match in Series

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
only match in series2014-20233------------
1st match in series2002-202356------------
2nd match in series2003-202350------------
3rd match in series2003-202239------------
4th match in series2004-201716------------
5th match in series2005-20228------------

By Major Trophy

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
Basil D'Oliveira2005-201712------------
Benaud-Qadir Trophy2022-20223------------
Border-Gavaskar2004-20138------------
Frank Worrell Trophy2005-20156------------
ICC World Test Champ2019-202317------------
The Ashes2005-201925------------
The Wisden Trophy2004-20129------------
Trans-Tasman Trophy2004-20209------------