Alain Toube Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2021-2026 | 28 | 26 | - | 211 | 46 | 8.11 | 241 | 87.55 | - | - | 14 | 10 | 7 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Botswana2021-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 54 | 46 | 27.00 | 45 | 120.00 | - | - | 3 | 4 | - |
| vs Eswatini2022-2022 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Gambia2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 3 | 66.66 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Ghana2022-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | 6 | 5 | 3.00 | 14 | 42.85 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Ivory Coast2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs Kenya2022-2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 32 | 28 | 10.66 | 41 | 78.04 | - | - | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| vs Lesotho2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs Malawi2022-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | 3 | 2 | 1.50 | 6 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Mali2023-2026 | 3 | 2 | - | 49 | 41 | 24.50 | 30 | 163.33 | - | - | 3 | 3 | - |
| vs Mozambique2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | 19 | 19 | 9.50 | 20 | 95.00 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| vs Nigeria2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 3 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Rwanda2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 26 | 26 | 26.00 | 22 | 118.18 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - |
| vs Sierra Leone2021-2026 | 4 | 4 | - | 8 | 3 | 2.00 | 20 | 40.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Tanzania2021-2024 | 4 | 4 | - | 11 | 11 | 2.75 | 34 | 32.35 | - | - | 1 | - | 3 |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Botswana2026-2026 | 6 | 6 | - | 142 | 46 | 23.66 | 113 | 125.66 | - | - | 9 | 8 | 1 |
| in Rwanda2021-2022 | 11 | 10 | - | 37 | 19 | 3.70 | 62 | 59.67 | - | - | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| in South Africa2022-2023 | 6 | 5 | - | 17 | 11 | 3.40 | 38 | 44.73 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| in Tanzania2024-2024 | 5 | 5 | - | 15 | 8 | 3.00 | 28 | 53.57 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2021-2026 | 28 | 26 | - | 211 | 46 | 8.11 | 241 | 87.55 | - | - | 14 | 10 | 7 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| away2024-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 46 | 46 | 23.00 | 39 | 117.94 | - | - | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| neutral2021-2026 | 26 | 24 | - | 165 | 41 | 6.87 | 202 | 81.68 | - | - | 11 | 7 | 6 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2021 | 4 | 4 | - | 11 | 8 | 2.75 | 20 | 55.00 | - | - | - | 1 | 2 |
| year 2022 | 10 | 9 | - | 42 | 19 | 4.66 | 72 | 58.33 | - | - | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| year 2023 | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 8 | 12.50 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| year 2024 | 5 | 5 | - | 15 | 8 | 3.00 | 28 | 53.57 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| year 2026 | 6 | 6 | - | 142 | 46 | 23.66 | 113 | 125.66 | - | - | 9 | 8 | 1 |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2021/22 | 4 | 4 | - | 11 | 8 | 2.75 | 20 | 55.00 | - | - | - | 1 | 2 |
| season 2022 | 3 | 3 | - | 16 | 11 | 5.33 | 30 | 53.33 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| season 2022/23 | 7 | 6 | - | 26 | 19 | 4.33 | 42 | 61.90 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| season 2023/24 | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 8 | 12.50 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| season 2024 | 5 | 5 | - | 15 | 8 | 3.00 | 28 | 53.57 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| season 2026 | 6 | 6 | - | 142 | 46 | 23.66 | 113 | 125.66 | - | - | 9 | 8 | 1 |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *JB Abega2022-2023 | 10 | 8 | - | 27 | 19 | 3.37 | 50 | 54.00 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| *FJ Mpegna2021-2026 | 18 | 18 | - | 184 | 46 | 10.22 | 191 | 96.33 | - | - | 12 | 9 | 5 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2021-2026 | 28 | 26 | - | 211 | 46 | 8.11 | 241 | 87.55 | - | - | 14 | 10 | 7 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is designated keeper2021-2026 | 21 | 20 | - | 185 | 46 | 9.25 | 199 | 92.96 | - | - | 12 | 9 | 6 |
| is not keeper2022-2022 | 7 | 6 | - | 26 | 19 | 4.33 | 42 | 61.90 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2021-2026 | 12 | 12 | - | 71 | 41 | 5.91 | 88 | 80.68 | - | - | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| lost the toss2021-2026 | 16 | 14 | - | 140 | 46 | 10.00 | 153 | 91.50 | - | - | 11 | 6 | 3 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2021-2026 | 8 | 8 | - | 69 | 41 | 8.62 | 74 | 93.24 | - | - | 3 | 4 | 2 |
| won toss & fielded2021-2026 | 4 | 4 | - | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 14 | 14.28 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| lost toss & sent in2022-2026 | 10 | 9 | - | 84 | 28 | 9.33 | 96 | 87.50 | - | - | 7 | 3 | 1 |
| lost toss & fielded2021-2026 | 6 | 5 | - | 56 | 46 | 11.20 | 57 | 98.24 | - | - | 4 | 3 | 2 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2021-2026 | 18 | 17 | - | 153 | 41 | 9.00 | 170 | 90.00 | - | - | 10 | 7 | 3 |
| matches fielding first2021-2026 | 10 | 9 | - | 58 | 46 | 6.44 | 71 | 81.69 | - | - | 4 | 3 | 4 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2021-2026 | 27 | 26 | - | 211 | 46 | 8.11 | 241 | 87.55 | - | - | 14 | 10 | 7 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2021-2026 | 18 | 17 | - | 153 | 41 | 9.00 | 170 | 90.00 | - | - | 10 | 7 | 3 |
| 2nd match innings2021-2026 | 9 | 9 | - | 58 | 46 | 6.44 | 71 | 81.69 | - | - | 4 | 3 | 4 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2023-2026 | 6 | 5 | - | 50 | 41 | 10.00 | 39 | 128.20 | - | - | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| lost match2021-2026 | 21 | 21 | - | 161 | 46 | 7.66 | 202 | 79.70 | - | - | 11 | 7 | 5 |
| no result2022-2022 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2023-2026 | 3 | 2 | - | 41 | 41 | 20.50 | 22 | 186.36 | - | - | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| won fielding first2024-2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 9 | 8 | 3.00 | 17 | 52.94 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| lost batting first2021-2026 | 15 | 15 | - | 112 | 28 | 7.46 | 148 | 75.67 | - | - | 8 | 4 | 2 |
| lost fielding first2021-2026 | 6 | 6 | - | 49 | 46 | 8.16 | 54 | 90.74 | - | - | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| no result fielding first2022-2022 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5+ team tournaments2021-2026 | 28 | 26 | - | 211 | 46 | 8.11 | 241 | 87.55 | - | - | 14 | 10 | 7 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd position2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 3rd position2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 4th position2022-2024 | 3 | 3 | - | 17 | 8 | 5.66 | 26 | 65.38 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| 5th position2022-2026 | 6 | 6 | - | 56 | 41 | 9.33 | 57 | 98.24 | - | - | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| 6th position2022-2026 | 7 | 7 | - | 51 | 26 | 7.28 | 67 | 76.11 | - | - | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| 7th position2021-2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 32 | 28 | 10.66 | 37 | 86.48 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - |
| 8th position2021-2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 46 | 46 | 15.33 | 39 | 117.94 | - | - | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| 9th position2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | 9 | 8 | 4.50 | 12 | 75.00 | - | - | - | 1 | - |