Aina Najwa Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2018-2026 | 66 | 44 | 20 | 207 | 20* | 8.62 | 340 | 60.88 | - | - | 5 | - | 3 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BHR Women2023-2024 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 20* | - | 21 | 95.23 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs BAN Women2022-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | 9 | 5 | 4.50 | 22 | 40.90 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Bhutan Women2023-2026 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 14* | - | 30 | 76.66 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs China Women2026-2026 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2* | - | 2 | 100.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs HKG Women2023-2026 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 5.00 | 27 | 55.55 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs India Women2023-2023 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs IDN Women2024-2026 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 5 | 20.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Japan Women2024-2024 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Kuwait Women2023-2024 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 6* | 4.00 | 10 | 80.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs MYA Women2023-2025 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3* | - | 1 | 300.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs NAM Women2024-2024 | 3 | 3 | - | 11 | 5 | 3.66 | 19 | 57.89 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs Nepal Women2023-2026 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 34 | 9* | 5.66 | 67 | 50.74 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs PAK Women2018-2018 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 10 | 20.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs PHI Women2023-2025 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Qatar Women2024-2025 | 2 | 1 | - | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 3 | 166.66 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs SGP Women2018-2026 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 26 | 17* | 13.00 | 28 | 92.85 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs SL Women2022-2024 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 9* | - | 45 | 20.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs THA Women2024-2026 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 6* | 14.00 | 24 | 58.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs UAE Women2023-2025 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 25 | 17* | 12.50 | 26 | 96.15 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Bangladesh2022-2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 19 | 26.31 | - | - | - | - | - |
| in Bhutan2026-2026 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 26 | 14* | - | 35 | 74.28 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| in Cambodia2023-2023 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3* | - | 1 | 300.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| in China2023-2023 | 2 | 1 | - | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 9 | 44.44 | - | - | - | - | - |
| in Hong Kong2023-2026 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 11.00 | 13 | 84.61 | - | - | - | - | - |
| in Malaysia2018-2026 | 39 | 28 | 10 | 131 | 20* | 7.27 | 190 | 68.94 | - | - | 4 | - | 2 |
| in Singapore2022-2022 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| in Sri Lanka2024-2024 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 9* | 19.00 | 53 | 35.84 | - | - | - | - | - |
| in Thailand2025-2026 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 4.00 | 20 | 40.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Asia2018-2026 | 66 | 44 | 20 | 207 | 20* | 8.62 | 340 | 60.88 | - | - | 5 | - | 3 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2018-2026 | 39 | 28 | 10 | 131 | 20* | 7.27 | 190 | 68.94 | - | - | 4 | - | 2 |
| away2022-2026 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 51 | 14* | 17.00 | 117 | 43.58 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| neutral2022-2026 | 17 | 9 | 6 | 25 | 6* | 8.33 | 33 | 75.75 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2018 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 23 | 17* | 7.66 | 30 | 76.66 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| year 2022 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 19 | 26.31 | - | - | - | - | - |
| year 2023 | 19 | 13 | 7 | 82 | 20* | 13.66 | 111 | 73.87 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| year 2024 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 42 | 9* | 5.25 | 87 | 48.27 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
| year 2025 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2* | 2.00 | 6 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| year 2026 | 17 | 11 | 6 | 53 | 14* | 10.60 | 87 | 60.91 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2018 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 23 | 17* | 7.66 | 30 | 76.66 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| season 2022 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2022/23 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 19 | 26.31 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2023 | 19 | 13 | 7 | 82 | 20* | 13.66 | 111 | 73.87 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| season 2023/24 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 3.00 | 15 | 80.00 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| season 2024 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 9* | 19.00 | 53 | 35.84 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2024/25 | 3 | 3 | - | 11 | 5 | 3.66 | 19 | 57.89 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| season 2025 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| season 2025/26 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 34 | 14* | 34.00 | 54 | 62.96 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| season 2026 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 21 | 6 | 5.25 | 38 | 55.26 | - | - | - | - | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *WA Duraisingam2018-2026 | 40 | 25 | 12 | 132 | 20* | 10.15 | 218 | 60.55 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
| *Mas Elysa2023-2026 | 21 | 15 | 6 | 54 | 9* | 6.00 | 102 | 52.94 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| *Emylia Eliani2018-2018 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 21 | 17* | 10.50 | 20 | 105.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2018-2026 | 66 | 44 | 20 | 207 | 20* | 8.62 | 340 | 60.88 | - | - | 5 | - | 3 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is designated keeper2018-2026 | 30 | 18 | 11 | 86 | 20* | 12.28 | 137 | 62.77 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| is not keeper2018-2025 | 36 | 26 | 9 | 121 | 17* | 7.11 | 203 | 59.60 | - | - | 4 | - | 3 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2018-2026 | 29 | 15 | 5 | 83 | 17* | 8.30 | 121 | 68.59 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| lost the toss2018-2026 | 37 | 29 | 15 | 124 | 20* | 8.85 | 219 | 56.62 | - | - | 3 | - | 3 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2018-2026 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 32 | 17* | 6.40 | 40 | 80.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| won toss & fielded2018-2026 | 17 | 8 | 3 | 51 | 17* | 10.20 | 81 | 62.96 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| lost toss & sent in2018-2026 | 23 | 18 | 11 | 82 | 20* | 11.71 | 113 | 72.56 | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
| lost toss & fielded2018-2026 | 14 | 11 | 4 | 42 | 9* | 6.00 | 106 | 39.62 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2018-2026 | 35 | 25 | 13 | 114 | 20* | 9.50 | 153 | 74.50 | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
| matches fielding first2018-2026 | 31 | 19 | 7 | 93 | 17* | 7.75 | 187 | 49.73 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2018-2026 | 66 | 44 | 20 | 207 | 20* | 8.62 | 340 | 60.88 | - | - | 5 | - | 3 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2018-2026 | 35 | 25 | 13 | 114 | 20* | 9.50 | 153 | 74.50 | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
| 2nd match innings2018-2026 | 31 | 19 | 7 | 93 | 17* | 7.75 | 187 | 49.73 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
Day / Day-Night
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| day match2018-2026 | 65 | 44 | 20 | 207 | 20* | 8.62 | 340 | 60.88 | - | - | 5 | - | 3 |
| night match2022-2022 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2018-2026 | 31 | 16 | 8 | 79 | 20* | 9.87 | 99 | 79.79 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| lost match2018-2026 | 33 | 28 | 12 | 128 | 17* | 8.00 | 241 | 53.11 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
| tied match2026-2026 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| no result2023-2023 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2018-2026 | 16 | 9 | 5 | 46 | 20* | 11.50 | 53 | 86.79 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| won fielding first2018-2025 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 33 | 17* | 8.25 | 46 | 71.73 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| lost batting first2018-2026 | 19 | 16 | 8 | 68 | 17* | 8.50 | 100 | 68.00 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| lost fielding first2018-2026 | 14 | 12 | 4 | 60 | 9* | 7.50 | 141 | 42.55 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| tied fielding first2026-2026 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| no result fielding first2023-2023 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2018-2026 | 21 | 16 | 5 | 60 | 17* | 5.45 | 94 | 63.82 | - | - | 3 | - | 2 |
| 3-4 team tournaments2023-2026 | 12 | 8 | 5 | 47 | 14* | 15.66 | 65 | 72.30 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 5+ team tournaments2018-2026 | 33 | 20 | 10 | 100 | 20* | 10.00 | 181 | 55.24 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2018-2026 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 8* | 4.66 | 25 | 56.00 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| 2nd match in series2018-2026 | 6 | 5 | - | 16 | 6 | 3.20 | 28 | 57.14 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 3rd match in series2022-2024 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 9* | 10.00 | 21 | 47.61 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 4th match in series2018-2023 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2* | 2.00 | 4 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 5th match in series2018-2023 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 2 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 6th match in series2018-2018 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 17* | - | 14 | 121.42 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
Finals / Preliminary
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tournament finals2024-2026 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 6.50 | 21 | 61.90 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| tournament semi-finals2024-2026 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 9* | - | 15 | 60.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| tournament quarter-finals2023-2024 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| preliminary matches2018-2026 | 37 | 23 | 12 | 125 | 20* | 11.36 | 210 | 59.52 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5th position2018-2023 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 3.33 | 18 | 55.55 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 6th position2022-2026 | 16 | 16 | 5 | 79 | 20* | 7.18 | 158 | 50.00 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| 7th position2018-2026 | 10 | 10 | 5 | 74 | 17* | 14.80 | 90 | 82.22 | - | - | 3 | - | 2 |
| 8th position2018-2026 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 24 | 9* | 12.00 | 41 | 58.53 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 9th position2022-2026 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 16 | 6 | 5.33 | 26 | 61.53 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 10th position2025-2026 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2* | - | 7 | 57.14 | - | - | - | - | - |